Apr 26, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.43 Silver 1 6.00 Alvin StoneMemphis, TN Dee AdamsMemphis, TN Jeremy HerndonTupelo, MS George Abdo JrOxford, MS
5.57 Silver 2 4.00 Harold BloodBrandon, MS Tina GironMadison, MS Norma DotsonFlowood, MS Jo Anne McLeodRidgeland, MS
4.18 Silver 3 4.00 Brian ArcherMadison, MS James EtheridgeLaurel, MS William McCaskillRichton, MS Jan WansleyEllisville, MS
3.13 Silver 4 4.00 Habib BazyariMeridian, MS Bill MullendoreColumbus, MS Chuck WilkinsonJackson, MS Robin WilkinsonJackson, MS
2.48 Silver 5 4.00 Stella RaineyTuscaloosa, AL Annette Lee McHannFlowood, MS Henry LyellJackson, MS Libby FernandezTuscaloosa, AL
2.64 Silver 1 3.00 Susan PurdyJackson, MS Mary McMillanHighlands, NC Brenda BethanyJackson, MS Tanis McKayBrandon, MS
1.98 Silver 2 3.00 Irene CrowderMadison, MS W Jean DensonBrandon, MS James TullosBrandon, MS J Wesley ClementsFlowood, MS
1.79 Silver 1 2.00 Frank DotsonFlowood, MS Jaya GalaGermantown, TN Jennifer AbdallaJackson, MS Sandra IrbyDurham, NC

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Sherry McColgin Ann Minton Nena Cross Sherry Byrne C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00
12 Alvin Stone Dee Adams Jeremy Herndon George Abdo Jr A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 7.43 Silver
10 Harold Blood Tina Giron Norma Dotson Jo Anne McLeod A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.57 Silver
13 Stella Rainey Annette Lee McHann Henry Lyell Libby Fernandez A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.48 Silver
5 Brian Archer James Etheridge William McCaskill Jan Wansley A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.18 Silver
14 Mary Ann Belden Barbara Wallace D. J. Horecky Evelyn Adcock A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
3 Habib Bazyari Bill Mullendore Chuck Wilkinson Robin Wilkinson A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.13 Silver
16 Susan Purdy Mary McMillan Brenda Bethany Tanis McKay B - 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.64 Silver
11 James Middleton Michael Carter Elizabeth Bryan Martha Young A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
1 Clay Hall Penny Boswell Carol Fielder Dean Welborn A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
9 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson James Tullos J Wesley Clements B - 2 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.98 Silver
2 Nancy Ford Mildred White Sue Bennett Pat Allen A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
17 David Chakov Richard Bryant Arun Limaye Michael Moses A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
4 Ruby Killebrew Barbara Johnson John Harper Jerri Harper A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
15 Frank Dotson Jaya Gala Jennifer Abdalla Sandra Irby C - - 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.79 Silver
8 Paula Potter Ava Herring Carolyn Singletary Joe Singletary C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.45 Silver
6 Elizabeth Rice Helen Taylor Elizabeth Mounger Riley Cole B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.45 Silver