Apr 10, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 William Morris Jr Michael Tiernan B 3 2 - 1 1 - 60.96 279.80 4.38 Silver Scores
8 George Mann III Bruce Mann C 7 4 1 2 2 1 59.67 273.90 2.05 Silver Scores
3 Linda Spangler Michael Murphy A - - - 3 - - 53.54 245.77 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Dorothy Moore Tom Moore B - - - 4 - - 49.09 225.32 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Judy Staser Keith McCall A - - - - - - 47.18 216.57 Scores
7 Thomas Hughes Thomas Hughes Jr A - - - - - - 46.12 211.70 Scores
1 Max Jackson Barbara Clinkscales B - - - - - - 45.10 207.01 Scores
9 J'Neane Huey Ivan Uys A - - - - - - 44.41 203.82 Scores
5 Helen Kirby Alan Kirby C - - - - - - 37.85 173.71 Scores
2 Ann Jay James Jay C - - - - - - 36.46 167.37 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Bauer Tomi FitzGerald A 1 - - 1 - - 63.78 292.76 7.79 Silver Scores
3 Gail Wells Marion Gebhardt A 6 - - 2 - - 59.74 274.21 1.85 Silver Scores
6 Mary Orock Grady Fuller A - - - 3 - - 55.11 252.94 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Harriet Motter Donna Gooch C - - 3 4 1 1 53.45 245.32 1.27 Silver Scores
1 Michael Estep Barbara Estep B - - - - 2 - 53.04 243.47 0.89 Silver Scores
7 Mike Peiffer Finlay Higgins C - - 4 - 3 2 51.97 238.53 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Marguerite Lavender Cathy Tolliver C - - - - - - 47.87 219.72 Scores
5 Gail Rutledge Stan Hsu C - - - - - - 46.84 215.01 Scores
4 Charlotte Krupp Michael Goldman B - - - - - - 44.85 205.88 Scores
10 Janet Walker William Walker C - - - - - - 42.96 197.19 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Barbara Yates Vesta Snider B 2 1 - 1 1 - 60.99 279.95 5.84 Silver Scores
3 Mark Bumgardner Bill Staats A 4 - - 2 - - 60.53 277.81 3.29 Silver Scores
10 Vera Aktansel Frances Petrusawich B - 6 - 3 2 - 58.56 268.81 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Susan O'Neil Jim Chaffee B - - - 4 - - 54.50 250.17 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Millie Williams Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 51.58 236.73 Scores
6 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White A - - - - - - 50.79 233.13 Scores
2 Craig Briney Mary Ann Briney C - - 5 - - 1 50.26 230.70 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Bob Friz Leonard Schaen A - - - - - - 49.31 226.32 Scores
8 Jeri Quinton Ken Quinton C - - - - - - 46.18 211.95 Scores
5 Dana Pickett Cornelia Friedman C - - - - - - 40.56 186.17 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nancy Anderson Sonja Fair B 5 3 - 1 1 - 59.92 275.02 2.46 Silver Scores
2 Dwight Hill John Robbins C 8 5 2 2 2 1 58.80 269.88 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Virginia Sherman A - - - 3 - - 54.94 252.19 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Winifred Simon Lauren Brown B - - - 4 - - 51.55 236.61 0.80 Silver Scores
9 John McConnell Carol McConnell A - - - - - - 46.12 211.68 Scores
8 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis C - - - - - - 45.65 209.53 Scores
6 Dewitt Hudson Jr Ellen Dutcher A - - - - - - 42.61 195.57 Scores
1 Colin Chang Barbara Chang B - - - - - - 41.46 190.29 Scores
5 Nancy Boothe JoAnne Woodle C - - - - - - 29.34 134.67 Scores