Apr 17, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Friz Leonard Schaen A 1 - - 1 - - 68.75 148.50 7.33 Silver Scores
1 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles B - 4 - 2 1 - 57.44 124.07 1.76 Silver Scores
6 Pansy Blakely Patsy Gordon C - - 6 3 2 1 54.46 117.64 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Charlie Kemp Marjorie Kemp C - - - 4 3 2 52.68 113.79 0.84 Silver Scores
9 J Lynn Allen Bari Hart A - - - - - - 52.08 112.50 Scores
8 Wesley Archer Jorn Jamieson C - - - - 4 - 48.21 104.14 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Gloria Rowland Charlene Richard B - - - - - - 47.92 103.50 Scores
7 Mamie Stafford Betsy Smith B - - - - - - 47.32 102.21 Scores
5 James Rhamey Ronald Austin C - - - - - - 43.75 94.50 Scores
2 Kathleen Holmes Carol Bates C - - - - - - 41.37 89.36 Scores
11 Phyllis Alvarez Manuel Alvarez C - - - - - - 36.01 77.79 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 B Paul Hirsch Julia Hirsch A 4 - - 1 - - 64.58 139.50 3.09 Silver Scores
10 Carol Sossamon Jo Booth C - 6 3 2 1 1 56.55 122.14 1.69 Silver Scores
6 Elaine Brown Sally McAnulty C - - 4 3 2 2 55.95 120.86 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Emily Leake Brenda Baker A - - - 4 - - 54.46 117.64 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Wesley Crawford Donald Hervey C - - - - 3 - 52.68 113.79 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Sandy Molander Bonnie Magee B - - - - 4 - 50.60 109.29 0.50 Silver Scores
11 Rosemary Mize Barbara Austin C - - - - - - 50.30 108.64 Scores
7 Joyce Austin Kamel Lewicki B - - - - - - 49.70 107.36 Scores
1 Sandy Hilliard Mary Priest B - - - - - - 41.67 90.00 Scores
5 Judith Idom Susan Ford C - - - - - - 38.39 82.93 Scores
2 Robert Cowling Marion Davis C - - - - - - 35.12 75.86 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Charles Ford Bobbie Olson B 6 3 - 1 1 - 59.87 129.31 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A 7 - - 2 - - 59.83 129.24 1.69 Silver Scores
8 Ann Jay James Jay C - - - 3 2 1 53.44 115.43 1.21 Silver Scores
11 Frances Sanders Sue Wright C - - - 4 3 2 51.64 111.54 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Jimmy Parker Beverly Battle C - - - - 4 - 51.50 111.24 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Sue Ellen Smith Jeff Smith C - - - - - - 51.22 110.63 Scores
4 Jean Roach Valarie Chapman B - - - - - - 49.40 106.70 Scores
6 Bonnie Burch Jo Ann Parten C - - - - - - 48.40 104.54 Scores
9 Richard Hinkle Mary Hinkle A - - - - - - 47.88 103.43 Scores
7 Barbara Williams Rachel Lee B - - - - - - 46.17 99.72 Scores
5 Ann Wright Sharon Sanders C - - - - - - 30.79 66.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jimmy Hubbard Shirley Matthews B 2 1 - 1 1 - 66.91 144.53 5.50 Silver Scores
3 Shirley Shelton Mike Graham A 3 - - 2 - - 65.65 141.81 4.12 Silver Scores
5 J Dale Molander Sarah Niemann C 5 2 1 3 2 1 60.74 131.19 3.13 Silver Scores
11 Janice Payne Sherrie Culwell C - 5 2 4 3 2 56.63 122.33 2.08 Silver Scores
7 Kathryn Weaver Ned Weaver C - - 5 - 4 3 54.91 118.60 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Ann Parker Carol Adamek C - - - - - - 45.75 98.82 Scores
1 Jan Holcomb Neva Davis B - - - - - - 45.19 97.61 Scores
10 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr C - - - - - - 40.93 88.41 Scores
8 Sammie Borum Fred Borum C - - - - - - 36.88 79.66 Scores
2 Truman Cooley Albert Robbins Sr C - - - - - - 26.16 56.50 Scores