Apr 23, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Evening Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.87 Silver 1 3.00 Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI Robert KortenFrankfort, MI David WhitehouseGrand Rapids, MI
4.40 Silver 2 4.00 Michael CurleyGrand Rapids, MI Robert VartyGrand Rapids, MI Joanne MoltGrand Rapids, MI John Molt JrGrand Rapids, MI
3.30 Silver 3 1 1 3.00 Michael CastagnaMuskegon, MI Glenna CastagnaMuskegon, MI Thomas TomPortland, OR Roy SpencerMuskegon, MI
2.06 Silver 4/6 2 3.00 Michael BirdWyoming, MI Donna BoumanWyoming, MI Kathleen WoudstraGrand Rapids, MI Nancy HuntoonJenison, MI
1.91 Silver 4/6 2.00 Orrin ParmeleeGobles, MI William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI Larry SimonHastings, MI
1.91 Silver 4/6 4.00 Dave FredInterlochen, MI Patty FredInterlochen, MI Beth ArmstrongKalamazoo, MI Robert TrenaryMendon, MI
1.55 Silver 3 2.00 Karen StevensonComstock Park, MI Mary McAlaryGrand Rapids, MI Diane BroombergGrand Rapids, MI Gisela GundersonCedar Rapids, IA
1.16 Silver 4 2.00 Richard YountSpring Lake, MI Renee ShuntaGrand Haven, MI Cameron ShuntaGrand Haven, MI Joyce DowningMuskegon, MI
0.87 Silver 5 2.00 Barbara WardropRockford, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Cristi NelsonGrand Rapids, MI David PingelKentwood, MI
1.24 Silver 2 2.00 David DriggsHudsonville, MI Edward MalenkaGrand Rapids, MI David LaverellGrand Rapids, MI John KunnenGrand Rapids, MI
0.82 Silver 3/4 2.00 Chuck TheisEast Lansing, MI Darold McCallaEast Lansing, MI Zoe YostEast Lansing, MI Julia BrunerLansing, MI
0.82 Silver 3/4 1.00 Gary CampGrand Rapids, MI Barbara McQuiggGrand Rapids, MI Richard McQuiggGrand Rapids, MI Richard WilliamsCaledonia, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Elma Sterk Charlotte Tetzlaff Herman Degroot Thomas Deane Jr C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00
6 Michael Curley Robert Varty Joanne Molt John Molt Jr A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.40 Silver
21 Dave Fred Patty Fred Beth Armstrong Robert Trenary A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.91 Silver
8 Michael Bird Donna Bouman Kathleen Woudstra Nancy Huntoon B 4/6 2 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.06 Silver
12 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Robert Korten David Whitehouse A 1 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 5.87 Silver
16 Michael Castagna Glenna Castagna Thomas Tom Roy Spencer C 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 3.30 Silver
20 James Stokes Bert Newman James Peterson Charles Trammel Irene Mead A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
15 Ben Broughton Gerald Nehra Amna Seibold Kenneth Strauss B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
19 Barbara Wardrop Susan Minder Cristi Nelson David Pingel B - 5 - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.87 Silver
1 Richard Yount Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta Joyce Downing B - 4 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.16 Silver
11 Suzanne Baker Darryl Haynes Vicki Neiberg Linda Hill A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
10 David Driggs Edward Malenka David Laverell John Kunnen C - - 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.24 Silver
3 Orrin Parmelee William Northrop Walter Casper Larry Simon A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.91 Silver
22 Duane Little Darryl Harrison Joanne Fiedler Susan Tom A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
5 Karen Stevenson Mary McAlary Diane Broomberg Gisela Gunderson B - 3 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.55 Silver
7 Chuck Theis Darold McCalla Zoe Yost Julia Bruner C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 2.00 0.82 Silver
18 Bo Schook Catherine Nickel Yvonne Conroy Sharron Myler B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.39 Silver
14 Gary Camp Barbara McQuigg Richard McQuigg Richard Williams C - - 3/4 - - - 0.00 1.00 0.82 Silver
4 Sharon Foster Carol Cline Edward Spaans Karen Cornelius C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver
13 Tom Dandridge George Walters Leslie Pentico Hannah Walters C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver
2 Fleming Pruitt Dixie Leggett Erma Warden Linda Pfrommer C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver
17 Gregory Bryan Judy Morris Frederick Sill Jeanne Hines B - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.13 Silver