Apr 23, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Duane Little Susan Tom A - - - 1 - - 54.80 251.55 2.29 Silver Scores
2 Tom Dandridge George Walters C - - 3 2 1 1 49.96 229.33 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Karen Stevenson Mary McAlary B - - - 3 2 - 49.48 227.13 1.15 Silver Scores
4 David Shafer Connie Graff B - - - 4 3 - 49.39 226.72 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Michael Boruta Charles Trammel A - - - - - - 48.36 221.99 Scores
8 Darlene Pinder Marcia Lane B - - - - - - 48.09 220.74 Scores
1 Hannah Moore Marilyn Mejsak B - - - - - - 47.24 216.82 Scores
3 Larry Simon Walter Casper A - - - - - - 46.02 211.21 Scores
7 Irene Mead Robert Mead B - - - - - - 41.92 192.40 Scores
6 Francyne Edwards Lucky Clarke C - - - - - - 39.93 183.29 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Whitehouse Robert Korten A 1 - - 1 - - 67.83 311.34 8.02 Silver Scores
1 Donna Bouman Michael Bird B 4 1 - 2 1 - 60.92 279.63 3.38 Silver Scores
9 John Molt Jr Thomas Ferch A 6 - - 3 - - 59.84 274.67 1.90 Silver Scores
7 Suzanne Baker Vicki Neiberg A 8 - - 4 - - 56.41 258.93 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Edward Spaans Karen Cornelius B - 3 - - 2 - 55.50 254.73 1.70 Silver Scores
10 Richard Williams Darryl Harrison A - - - - - - 49.46 227.00 Scores
8 Thomas Boyle Donald Sutton C - - - - - 1 45.19 207.43 0.74 Silver Scores
6 Bo Schook Catherine Nickel C - - - - - - 44.40 203.80 Scores
2 Tip Conrad Jeanne Greer C - - - - - - 32.55 149.42 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Curley Dennis Blodgett A 5 - - 1 - - 60.12 275.96 2.54 Silver Scores
4 Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop B 7 2 - 2 1 - 56.95 261.42 2.27 Silver Scores
5 Darryl Haynes Linda Hill A - - - 3 - - 54.73 251.19 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Joyce Downing Renee Shunta B - 4 - 4 2 - 53.52 245.65 1.28 Silver Scores
3 Bert Newman James Stokes A - - - - - - 53.26 244.47 Scores
6 Dee Miller Julianne Boggiano C - 5 1 - - 1 51.28 235.38 1.72 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Kammeraad Marge Lapekes C - 6 2 - - - 50.39 231.28 1.29 Silver Scores
7 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - - - - 50.11 230.02 Scores
1 Jeanne Hines Richard Yount B - - - - - - 46.38 212.88 Scores
10 Judy Morris Marlene Weny B - - - - - - 45.37 208.26 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Northrop Orrin Parmelee A 2 - - 1 - - 64.88 297.82 6.02 Silver Scores
3 Joanne Molt Robert Varty A 3 - - 2 - - 64.56 296.33 4.51 Silver Scores
5 Yvonne Conroy Susan Minder A - - - 3 - - 49.54 227.38 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Woudstra Nancy Huntoon B - - - 4 1 - 47.52 218.13 1.10 Silver Scores
4 Frederick Sill Gregory Bryan B - - - - 2 - 47.20 216.65 0.77 Silver Scores
2 David Driggs Thomas Deane Jr C - - 4 - - 1 46.97 215.59 0.74 Silver Scores
10 Dixie Leggett Fleming Pruitt C - - - - - - 43.15 198.05 Scores
7 Gerald Nehra Ben Broughton A - - - - - - 41.57 190.80 Scores
8 Linda Pfrommer Joanne Fiedler B - - - - - - 40.59 186.30 Scores
6 Nora O'Connor Wade Carolyn Martin C - - - - - - 31.90 146.44 Scores