Apr 17, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon B/C Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 John Forbes Lori Sundstrom C 5 3 - 3 3 - 57.82 249.80 1.42 Silver Scores
4 Pam Mills Penelope Freimark C - - - 7 5 - 53.64 231.73 0.30 Silver Scores
6 Elayne Pollet Stephanie Austin C - - - - - - 49.92 215.67 Scores
5 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel B - - - - - - 48.44 209.26 Scores
7 Janet Margolin Felice Morris C - - - - - - 45.93 198.42 Scores
1 Cheryl Fischer Carole Gelfer B - - - - - - 42.80 184.90 Scores
3 Chris Kemp Michele Losman C - - - - - - 42.05 181.65 Scores
9 Carol McMackin Lorna Weinstock C - - - - - - 41.74 180.32 Scores
2 Susan Capeci Charles Liggio C - - - - - - 37.65 162.63 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Tim Lannan George Biris B 1 - - 1 - - 70.17 303.15 4.17 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Linnemeyer Michael Otte B 4 - - 2 - - 63.03 272.28 1.76 Silver Scores
9 Phil Waxberg Subrata Ghosh B - - - 4 - - 54.52 235.51 0.73 Silver Scores
2 William Robinson Mitchell Cayen C - 5 - 5 2 - 54.04 233.46 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Mitchell Greenberg Faye Rosen C - - - 6 3 - 53.17 229.71 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Jo Ann Van Delft Neale Van Delft B - - - - - - 51.77 223.64 Scores
4 Wendy Beizer Richard Barnes C - - - - - - 49.23 212.69 Scores
7 Kathy Sibi Mary Eldridge C - - - - - - 44.13 190.62 Scores
6 Martin Gilbert Herb Cohen C - - - - - - 39.12 169.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 David Linkin Vicki Apter C 2 1 - 1 1 - 68.09 294.13 3.13 Silver Scores
8 Carolyn Laible Ruth Macpherson C 3 2 - 2 2 - 66.73 288.26 2.35 Silver Scores
1 Marlene Case Lydia Bass B 6 - - 4 - - 55.94 241.64 0.99 Silver Scores
3 James Baker Michael Moses B - - - 5 - - 54.13 233.83 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Dan Benjamin Dan Eschenasy C - 6 - 6 4 - 54.02 233.37 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan B - - - - - - 50.18 216.79 Scores
6 Tom Jacobsen Annette Laurino C - - - - - - 47.89 206.87 Scores
7 Gerald Freel Roberta Conant B - - - - - - 45.88 198.21 Scores
2 Peter Brudner Patricia D'Adamo C - - - - - - 40.19 173.61 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Richard Wettan Michael Pollack C - 4 - 3 1 - 55.06 237.87 1.20 Silver Scores
6 Liza Moses Jeffrey Hearn C - - - 7 4 - 52.41 226.40 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Paul Weiner Toby Weiner C - - - - - - 48.70 210.40 Scores
8 Michelle Lanigan Joanne Klaus C - - - - - - 47.47 205.08 Scores
5 Sue Hodge John Hodge B - - - - - - 47.26 204.18 Scores
3 Linda Connolly Debbie Tzimoulis B - - - - - - 43.99 190.03 Scores
1 Gale Mirro Susan Koster B - - - - - - 41.55 179.49 Scores
9 Marvin Lerman Terry Lerman C - - - - - - 33.19 143.37 Scores