Apr 11, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Rachel Wubker Catharine Karsten A 6/7 - - 2 - - 58.47 210.50 1.25 Silver Scores
9 Lynn Hamlin Gail McConnell C - - 4 5 3 2 55.97 201.50 0.77 Silver Scores
10 Neil Sussman Martin Zeldin C - - - - 7 4 51.11 184.00 0.30 Silver Scores
2 Joseph Delikat James Koss B - - - - - - 50.56 182.00 Scores
8 Allen Flicker Stephen Popielarski B - - - - - - 49.86 179.50 Scores
3 Suzanne Moses Barbara Levinson B - - - - - - 47.36 170.50 Scores
1 Irene Krause Sandy Soss C - - - - - - 46.39 167.00 Scores
4 Margaret Woolard Marjorie Hamilton-Baer B - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
6 Dorothy Miller Betty Cohen C - - - - - - 42.08 151.50 Scores
7 L Irish Murphy Donalee Griswold A - - - - - - 35.69 128.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Prem Premakumar Rajiv Prasad C 3 1 1 2 1 1 60.83 219.00 2.53 Silver Scores
6 Demry Sibson Debbie Jones C 4 2 2 3 2 2 60.42 217.50 1.90 Silver Scores
2 Christine Sgro Priscilla O'Connor B 5 3 - 4 3 - 59.03 212.50 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Carol Niebler Patricia Dobrydnio C - - 5 7 5 3 55.42 199.50 0.58 Silver Scores
8 Terry Schall Mark Beifermanhaines B - - - 8 6 - 52.78 190.00 0.22 Silver Scores
9 Donna Douglas Kathleen Higgins C - - - - - 4 51.53 185.50 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Parke Virginia Woodbury C - - - - - - 50.42 181.50 Scores
7 Lee Tanen Naomi Fisch A - - - - - - 43.47 156.50 Scores
3 Phyllis Kucharczuk Anne Cullom A - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 Scores
5 Avery Bissell Melissa Bissell C - - - - - - 39.03 140.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bruce Young Marianne Beezer A 2 - - 1 - - 61.25 220.50 2.66 Silver Scores
9 Michael Lo Teresa Chek B - 4 - 3 1 - 56.94 205.00 1.31 Silver Scores
3 Michael Leonard Myra Rosenberg C - 6 3 4 2 1 56.25 202.50 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Joanne Gurmankin Harriet Hornick B - - - 6 4 - 54.72 197.00 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Alison Shoemaker Susan Morse C - - 6 7 5 3 52.92 190.50 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Arlene Birk Eleanor Feldsher B - - - 8 6 - 52.36 188.50 0.22 Silver Scores
11 Rosalie Barish Lisa Keane C - - - - - - 48.75 175.50 Scores
2 Tedd Stickel Sandra Stickel C - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 Scores
8 Dennis Griffin Louis Johnson C - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
5 Patricia French-Folk P J Ingram B - - - - - - 45.00 162.00 Scores
10 Ina Greenspan Barbara Grossman A - - - - - - 44.31 159.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Arlene Cohen Sandra Bomze A 1 - - 1 - - 63.47 228.50 3.55 Silver Scores
4 Lois Hockman Harriette Schultz A 6/7 - - 5 - - 58.47 210.50 0.74 Silver Scores
5 Andrew Rosenberg Maryann Moss B - 5 - 6 4 - 56.39 203.00 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Bernadette Lange Steven Lange A - - - - - - 52.50 189.00 Scores
1 Ross Currie Patricia Blackman C - - - - - - 51.25 184.50 Scores
10 Rosalyn Begelman Joyce Krain A - - - - - - 47.50 171.00 Scores
3 Sally Basch Sheila Glass C - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
11 Mike Marinari Matthew Kuhls C - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
9 John Clifford Esther Clifford B - - - - - - 44.03 158.50 Scores
7 Susan Kaysen Phyllis Levin C - - - - - - 39.03 140.50 Scores
2 Heather Krehling Jennifer Shreiner C - - - - - - 28.61 103.00 Scores