Apr 12, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.25 Silver 1 6.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Bruce BojeChanhassen, MN Vern SwingMinneapolis, MN
9.19 Silver 2 1 6.00 Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Kathleen BlackwellEgan, SD Marshall BlizzardMinneapolis, MN
6.89 Silver 3 5.00 Jackie EvansRochester, MN Jacob MorganMadison, WI Robert RoedigerRochester, MN Ritchie NylandRochester, MN
5.29 Silver 4 2 1 4.50 Rod AdolphRed Wing, MN Fred Baker Jane Baker Ben Baker
3.97 Silver 5/6 3 5.00 Brenda TravisRochester, MN Barbara GillilandDodge Center, MN Ronald SeegerRochester, MN Theresa SeegerRochester, MN
3.79 Silver 5/6 4.00 Bill HeyerMedford, MN Lance ChamberlainRochester, MN Pat BurrowsRochester, MN Carol MahoneyRochester, MN
2.97 Silver 4 4.00 Maria RoswallLa Crosse, WI David MelinOnalaska, WI Ted PeckLa Crosse, WI Sharon MillerLa Crosse, WI
3.15 Silver 5 2 4.00 James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Diane FanslerEdina, MN Norrie ThomasWayzata, MN James GabrielsonHanover, MN
2.01 Silver 6 4.00 Shelley MannWoodbury, MN Diana JensenWoodbury, MN Larry JohnsonMinneapolis, MN Jeff DziukMaplewood, MN
2.36 Silver 3 4.00 Betty ShidlerRochester, MN Marsha WoolumsRochester, MN Alan LarsonRochester, MN Richard EstryRochester, MN
1.77 Silver 4 4.00 Harry SoloNorth Mankato, MN Anne O'MearaMankato, MN Rajiv KapadiaMankato, MN H SchmidtKasota, MN
1.62 Silver 5/7 4.50 Judith ArgueRochester, MN Paraleen PewRochester, MN Pushpa PrakashRochester, MN Valerie McGrathWabasha, MN Margaret LichtyRochester, MN
1.22 Silver 5/7 3.00 Patricia McCleeseRochester, MN Mark ProchazkaRochester, MN Mary AndersonRochester, MN Keith AndersonRochester, MN
1.22 Silver 5/7 2.00 Betty StoriLake City, MN Patricia BaileyLake City, MN Martha WengerLake City, MN Robert WengerLake City, MN

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Bruce Boje Vern Swing A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 12.25 Silver
18 Leon Blackwell Grant Boadwine Kathleen Blackwell Marshall Blizzard B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 6.00 9.19 Silver
1 Brenda Travis Barbara Gilliland Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger B 5/6 3 - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.97 Silver
25 Jackie Evans Jacob Morgan Robert Roediger Ritchie Nyland A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.89 Silver
5 Rod Adolph Fred Baker Jane Baker Ben Baker C 4 2 1 - - - 0.00 4.50 5.29 Silver
14 Judith Argue Paraleen Pew Pushpa Prakash Valerie McGrath Margaret Lichty C - - 5/7 - - - 0.00 4.50 1.62 Silver
23 Nathan Pike Ann Van Ryn Jane Trahms Barbara Wijdicks B - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 1.62 Silver
4 Maria Roswall David Melin Ted Peck Sharon Miller B - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.97 Silver
12 Bill Heyer Lance Chamberlain Pat Burrows Carol Mahoney A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.79 Silver
21 Betty Shidler Marsha Woolums Alan Larson Richard Estry C - - 3 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.36 Silver
9 Shelley Mann Diana Jensen Larry Johnson Jeff Dziuk B - 6 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.01 Silver
7 James Bloedorn Diane Fansler Norrie Thomas James Gabrielson C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.15 Silver
16 Harry Solo Anne O'Meara Rajiv Kapadia H Schmidt C - - 4 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.77 Silver
19 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher Paolo Ranaldi Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
2 Patricia McCleese Mark Prochazka Mary Anderson Keith Anderson C - - 5/7 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.22 Silver
13 Sylvester Sterioff Yvonne Sterioff Jean Witz Naomi Atrubin C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
10 Lavonne Peterson Carolyn Rossie Sharon Johnson Kathleen Johnson B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
11 Avis Swan Sandra Gisslen Iva Nelson Jan Bouquet C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
20 Joanne Long Janet Gonnella Jeri Sebo Marla Engbloom C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.90 Silver
17 Darlene Nastrom Gregory Nastrom Charlene Thul Jane Curtis C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.90 Silver
3 Kay Provine Sandy Nelson Helen Vagle Ruth Brunelle C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
8 Mary Lent Mary Boyum Kathleen Evers Connie Walsh C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
6 Betty Stori Patricia Bailey Martha Wenger Robert Wenger C - - 5/7 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.22 Silver
15 Layne Vinje Colleen Stacey Ardelle Roberts Colette Stacey-Oda C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
22 Jerry Rosenblad Ronald Bymers Bernice Bymers Judith Kulas B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.54 Silver