Apr 11, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon BAM Pair/Team Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.26 Silver 1 20.18 Ann Van RynRochester, MN Nathan PikeLake City, MN Carol MahoneyRochester, MN Pat BurrowsRochester, MN
5.45 Silver 2 18.26 George BleskachekEau Claire, WI Karen TaylorEau Claire, WI James RugowskiHayward, WI Jill BleskachekEau Claire, WI
4.08 Silver 3 1 17.50 Ann HouseEden Prairie, MN Cindy MoatLakeville, MN Sandra CaseySaint Paul, MN Jeff DziukMaplewood, MN
3.06 Silver 4 2 15.50 Robert RoedigerRochester, MN Ritchie NylandRochester, MN Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Leon BlackwellEgan, SD
2.30 Silver 5 14.50 Jacob MorganMadison, WI Jackie EvansRochester, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN
2.28 Silver 6/7 3 14.18 Carole MatayaRochester, MN Arnold FocklerRochester, MN Kathleen BlackwellEgan, SD Marshall BlizzardMinneapolis, MN
1.51 Silver 6/7 14.18 Warren NelsonCloquet, MN Donald PriewertRochester, MN C Mary BeardRochester, MN Mary WierzenskiRochester, MN
1.71 Silver 4 13.64 Ronald SeegerRochester, MN Theresa SeegerRochester, MN Linda MillsOnalaska, WI Mardi DemlLa Crosse, WI
1.68 Silver 5/6 1/2 13.09 Janet SanbornChatfield, MN Janet GonnellaRochester, MN Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Kay ProvineSaint Paul, MN
1.68 Silver 5/6 1/2 13.09 Sharon JudsonBella Vista, AR Bonnie JohnsonSpirit Lake, IA Richard EstryRochester, MN Alan LarsonRochester, MN
1.08 Silver 3 13.00 Judith ArgueRochester, MN Margaret LichtyRochester, MN Barbara WijdicksRochester, MN Jane TrahmsLakeville, MN
0.81 Silver 4 12.00 Daniel ThompsonEgan, SD William ThompsonValley Park, MO Mary LentRochester, MN Mary BoyumNaperville, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • E
  • F

Section E

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 George Bleskachek Karen Taylor James Rugowski Jill Bleskachek A 2 - - 1 - - 76.08 18.26 5.45 Silver
1 Ann House Cindy Moat Sandra Casey Jeff Dziuk B 3 1 - 2 1 - 72.92 17.50 4.08 Silver
11 Robert Roediger Ritchie Nyland Grant Boadwine Leon Blackwell B 4 2 - 3 2 - 64.58 15.50 3.06 Silver
6 Jacob Morgan Jackie Evans Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 5 - - 4 - - 60.42 14.50 2.30 Silver
9 Judith Argue Margaret Lichty Barbara Wijdicks Jane Trahms C - - 3 5 3 1 54.17 13.00 1.08 Silver
10 Lance Chamberlain Bill Heyer Brenda Travis Barbara Gilliland B - - - - 4/5 - 50.00 12.00 0.38 Silver
13 Rajiv Kapadia H Schmidt Harry Solo Anne O'Meara B - - - - 4/5 - 50.00 12.00 0.38 Silver
8 Lavonne Peterson Carolyn Rossie John Allen Mary Holman Allen B - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
2 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey Kathleen Evers Connie Walsh C - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
4 Richard Brown Randi Brown Judith Harris Joyce Lewis B - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
5 Valerie McGrath Pushpa Prakash Jane O'Meara Deborah Ridenour C - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
7 Catherine Streiff Betty Stori Patricia Bailey Alice Ernster B - - - - - - 31.25 7.50
12 Gregory Nastrom Charlene Thul Sharon Miller Maria Roswall B - - - - - - 29.17 7.00