Apr 10, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dennis Ryan Thomas Kite A 1 - - 1 - - 65.91 174.00 10.54 Silver Scores
3 William Cummings Carol Cummings A 2 - - 2 - - 63.07 166.50 7.91 Silver Scores
9 Michael Cassel II Carol Rynders A 5 - - 3 - - 61.93 163.50 3.33 Silver Scores
13 Linda Mills Mardi Deml B 10 3 - 4 1 - 58.14 153.50 2.60 Silver Scores
12 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 5 - - 49.24 130.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Deborah Ridenour Jane O'Meara C - - - 6 2 1 48.67 128.50 1.04 Silver Scores
1 Ann House Cindy Moat B - - - - 3 - 48.11 127.00 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Kathleen Maegerlein V Gene Diel C - - - - 4 2 46.02 121.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Mary Wierzenski C Mary Beard B - - - - - - 45.64 120.50 Scores
10 Gregory Nastrom Charlene Thul B - - - - - - 45.64 120.50 Scores
5 Janet Sanborn Janet Gonnella C - - - - - - 45.27 119.50 Scores
11 Kathleen Blackwell Marshall Blizzard B - - - - - - 43.18 114.00 Scores
4 Christine Greenberg Judith Harris C - - - - - - 40.72 107.50 Scores
14 Karen Taylor Jill Bleskachek C - - - - - - 38.45 101.50 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 John Koch Paolo Ranaldi A 3 - - 1 - - 62.69 165.50 5.93 Silver Scores
11 Grant Boadwine Leon Blackwell B 8 1 - 2 1 - 60.04 158.50 4.62 Silver Scores
6 George Bleskachek James Rugowski A - - - 3 - - 55.87 147.50 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 4 - - 55.11 145.50 0.96 Silver Scores
3 Greg Caucutt Donald Kerlin A - - - 5 - - 53.60 141.50 0.55 Silver Scores
14 James Peterson Alexis Campbell C - - 3 6 2 1 52.08 137.50 1.36 Silver Scores
1 Jane Trahms Barbara Wijdicks C - - 4 - 3 2 51.14 135.00 1.02 Silver Scores
5 Kathleen Evers Connie Walsh C - - - - 4 3 48.67 128.50 0.52 Silver Scores
10 Darlene Nastrom Jane Curtis C - - - - - - 45.83 121.00 Scores
7 Rita Bertsch Rhea Dickson B - - - - - - 45.27 119.50 Scores
8 Pamela Rhodes Mary Ryberg C - - - - - - 45.27 119.50 Scores
13 Sharon Miller Maria Roswall B - - - - - - 45.08 119.00 Scores
2 Linda Butterfield John Ryder C - - - - - - 40.34 106.50 Scores
4 Jan Bouquet Deborah Ernster C - - - - - - 39.02 103.00 Scores

Section FF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 6/7 - - 1 - - 60.80 160.50 2.75 Silver Scores
12 Sharon Johnson Kathleen Johnson B 9 2 - 2 1 - 59.28 156.50 3.47 Silver Scores
2 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey C - 4 1 3 2 1 56.63 149.50 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Jacob Morgan Jackie Evans A - - - 4 - - 54.73 144.50 0.96 Silver Scores
13 Lavonne Peterson Carolyn Rossie B - 6/8 - 5/7 3/5 - 54.36 143.50 0.85 Silver Scores
7 Carole Mataya Arnold Fockler B - 6/8 - 5/7 3/5 - 54.36 143.50 0.85 Silver Scores
10 Ann Van Ryn Nathan Pike B - 6/8 - 5/7 3/5 - 54.36 143.50 0.85 Silver Scores
9 Kerry Holloway Michael Howland A - - - - - - 53.60 141.50 Scores
5 Judith Argue Margaret Lichty C - - 5 - - 2 49.62 131.00 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Dianne St Aubin Mary McDougall C - - - - - - 43.94 116.00 Scores
1 Catherine Streiff Alice Ernster B - - - - - - 42.61 112.50 Scores
6 Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger B - - - - - - 41.10 108.50 Scores
4 Lance Chamberlain Bill Heyer A - - - - - - 39.39 104.00 Scores
8 Layne Vinje Colleen Stacey C - - - - - - 35.23 93.00 Scores

Section FF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Brian Crossley Barry Purrington A 4 - - 1 - - 62.31 164.50 4.45 Silver Scores
14 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A 6/7 - - 2 - - 60.80 160.50 2.19 Silver Scores
7 Richard Estry Alan Larson C - 5 2 3 1 1 56.44 149.00 1.81 Silver Scores
13 Bonnie Johnson Sharon Judson B - - - 4 2 - 52.84 139.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Ted Peck Joseph Toce B - - - 5 3 - 51.89 137.00 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Carol Mahoney Pat Burrows A - - - 6 - - 51.33 135.50 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Brenda Travis Barbara Gilliland B - - - - 4 - 50.95 134.50 0.55 Silver Scores
11 Mary Boyum Mary Lent C - - 6 - - 2 49.24 130.00 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Ronald Bymers Bernice Bymers B - - - - - - 47.16 124.50 Scores
2 Betty Stori Patricia Bailey C - - - - - - 46.78 123.50 Scores
4 Ritchie Nyland Robert Roediger B - - - - - - 44.70 118.00 Scores
8 Betty Salber Kathleen Buraglio C - - - - - - 43.94 116.00 Scores
12 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B - - - - - - 42.05 111.00 Scores
5 Pushpa Prakash Valerie McGrath C - - - - - - 39.58 104.50 Scores