Apr 10, 2015 - Friday

Friday Evening BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.46 Silver 1 16.00 Jacob MorganMadison, WI Jackie EvansRochester, MN Pat BurrowsRochester, MN Carol MahoneyRochester, MN
4.90 Silver 2/3 1 1 15.50 Kay ProvineSaint Paul, MN Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Helen VagleEdina, MN Ruth BrunelleSt Louis Park, MN
4.90 Silver 2/3 15.50 William CummingsMonticello, MN Carol CummingsOwatonna, MN Greg CaucuttRochester, MN Genny RiceRochester, MN
2.27 Silver 4/7 2/4 2 15.00 Stephen RiedererRochester, MN Marilyn RiedererRochester, MN Mary LentRochester, MN Mary BoyumNaperville, IL
2.27 Silver 4/7 2/4 15.00 Ritchie NylandRochester, MN Robert RoedigerRochester, MN Lance ChamberlainRochester, MN Bill HeyerMedford, MN
2.27 Silver 4/7 2/4 15.00 Diane HensonMinnetonka, MN Larry HensonMinnetonka, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Del SwansonLakeville, MN
2.15 Silver 4/7 15.00 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
1.24 Silver 5 14.50 Ted PeckLa Crosse, WI Catherine StreiffRochester, MN Alice ErnsterChatfield, MN Joseph ToceLa Crosse, WI
0.93 Silver 6 14.00 Jane TrahmsLakeville, MN Barbara WijdicksRochester, MN Ann HouseEden Prairie, MN Cindy MoatLakeville, MN
0.96 Silver 3 11.00 Deborah RidenourEau Claire, WI Jane O'MearaEau Claire, WI Pamela RhodesEau Claire, WI Mary RybergEau Claire, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • E
  • F

Section E

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Kay Provine Sandy Nelson Helen Vagle Ruth Brunelle C 2/3 1 1 1/2 1 1 64.58 15.50 4.90 Silver
9 William Cummings Carol Cummings Greg Caucutt Genny Rice A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 64.58 15.50 4.90 Silver
5 Stephen Riederer Marilyn Riederer Mary Lent Mary Boyum C 4/7 2/4 2 3 2 - 62.50 15.00 2.27 Silver
7 Carole Mataya Arnold Fockler Jerry Rosenblad Steve Spohn B - - - 4 3 - 56.25 13.50 0.85 Silver
1 Brenda Travis Barbara Gilliland Richard Estry Ann Van Ryn B - - - 5 4 - 54.17 13.00 0.48 Silver
3 Michael Cassel II Carol Rynders Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 6/9 - - 50.00 12.00 0.33 Silver
12 Kathleen Blackwell Marshall Blizzard Grant Boadwine Leon Blackwell B - - - 6/9 - - 50.00 12.00 0.33 Silver
13 Linda Mills Mardi Deml Sharon Miller Maria Roswall B - - - 6/9 - - 50.00 12.00 0.33 Silver
14 Dianne St Aubin Mary McDougall Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman B - - - 6/9 - - 50.00 12.00 0.33 Silver
6 Kerry Holloway Michael Howland Brian Crossley Barry Purrington A - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
10 Mary Wierzenski C Mary Beard Rita Bertsch Rhea Dickson B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
11 Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger James Peterson Alexis Campbell B - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
4 Gregory Nastrom Charlene Thul Jane Curtis Darlene Nastrom B - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
2 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey Diane Fansler Gregory Deweese C - - - - - - 35.42 8.50