Apr 24, 2015 - Friday

Friday Swiss Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables Based on: 49.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.23 Silver 1 6.00 Tom ClarkeLake Charles, LA Sally WheelerThe Woodlands, TX Buddy HanbyThe Woodlands, TX Joe QuinnSugar Land, TX
12.17 Silver 2 4.00 Judy CuppsHouston, TX Wally KlugiewiczThe Woodlands, TX David RussellHouston, TX William Daniel IIISpring, TX
7.99 Silver 3/4 3.50 John ZilicHouston, TX Dan MorseHouston, TX Thomas PetersGrapeland, TX Carolyn PetersGrapeland, TX Gil MichelettiHouston, TX
7.99 Silver 3/4 4.50 Gary KingHouston, TX Mildred BreedCypress, TX Phillip GrothusHouston, TX Carolyne FoxManvel, TX
7.75 Silver 5 1 3.00 Marilyn AdamsBeaumont, TX Anton (Tony) HaddadHouston, TX James BreihanHouston, TX Jennifer BreihanHouston, TX
5.81 Silver 2 2.00 Ashok ShingaviHouston, TX Nandlal KhatriSugar Land, TX Alfred Fortier IIIKaty, TX Susan KaplanHouston, TX
4.36 Silver 3 3.00 Steve VaughnHumble, TX Rick StellHouston, TX Joseph VolanskiSpring, TX William LindnerConroe, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
3 Tom Clarke Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby Joe Quinn A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 16.23 Silver
2 Gary King Mildred Breed Phillip Grothus Carolyne Fox A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 7.99 Silver
8 Judy Cupps Wally Klugiewicz David Russell William Daniel III A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 12.17 Silver
1 John Zilic Dan Morse Thomas Peters Carolyn Peters Gil Micheletti A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 3.50 7.99 Silver
15 Anna Alix Phyllis Carter Joanna Heebner Sherry Gerdes X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
14 Liliana Ciccarelli Dale Crumbaugh Peter Hanson Azam Khan X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
11 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad James Breihan Jennifer Breihan X 5 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 7.75 Silver
10 Steve Vaughn Rick Stell Joseph Volanski William Lindner X - 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.36 Silver
9 Charles Michalski Robert Cohen James Andre Lily Andre X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
6 Wayne Christensen Jr Linda Rensi John Du Bose Jr Larry Washburn A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
4 Barbara La Vigne Carolyn Lanier Dianna Gittelman Kay Johnson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
12 David Glandorf Melva Keil James Frick Birendra BK Singh X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
13 Ashok Shingavi Nandlal Khatri Alfred Fortier III Susan Kaplan X - 2 - - - - 0.00 2.00 5.81 Silver
5 Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
7 Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist Julie Connor E Lilly A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.36 Silver