Apr 08, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.37 Red 1 3.00 Eddie WoldHouston, TX Patti MullendoreHouston, TX Dan MorseHouston, TX Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Terry CurrieHouston, TX
4.78 Red 2 4.00 Colin Van WalleghamBarrie, ON Ardy McLeodAnaconda, MT Gerald GrayPrior Lake, MN Barbara GrayPrior Lake, MN
3.82 Red 3 1 4.00 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN
2.87 Red 4 2 3.00 Mary FisherScottsdale, AZ Edwin KilburnPenn Yan, NY Ron PaytonSurprise, AZ Michaele OlesenGoodyear, AZ
2.02 Red 5 3.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL
2.15 Red 6/7 3 3.00 Donald DimmelPrescott, AZ Stanley ShamitzFolsom, CA Gary NitzbergCarson City, NV Geoffrey StokesGardnerville, NV
1.32 Red 6/7 3.00 Ken GeeRegina, SK Hannah MoonPrince Albert, SK Robert PorterHenderson, NV Pawel NiedzielskiLodz, Poland Jan ZadrogaTodz, Poland
1.61 Red 4 3.00 Lynn GowanNewmarket, ON Royann BonnellScottsdale, AZ Mattie CostantinoMesa, AZ Ethelyn BrannanScottsdale, AZ
2.33 Red 5/6 1 3.50 Rajam RamanSeattle, WA Nat RamanSeattle, WA Don ElliottGreeley, CO Vyrn MuirCoon Rapids, MN
1.06 Red 5/6 3.00 Lynn NeuvilleScottsdale, AZ Mayre MeyersMesa, AZ Linda MosesScottsdale, AZ Lori SunderlandTempe, AZ
1.75 Red 2 2.00 Peggy Lou FaylorNampa, ID Carson OhmKelowna, BC Lois LarsonTacoma, WA Steven LarsonTacoma, WA
1.31 Red 3 1.00 James KempsTempe, AZ Shelia WaldMesa, AZ Jacqueline GoodlingMesa, AZ Jim ClaytonChandler, AZ
0.98 Red 4 1.50 Lindley BoggessCamp Verde, AZ Roni JelmSedona, AZ Bonne PaceSedona, AZ Molly GartnerSedona, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky Vern Nicholas Vivian Nicholas C - - - - - - 0.00 12.00
25 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy Judy Hansen Mary Lemmons B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.82 Red
8 Colin Van Wallegham Ardy McLeod Gerald Gray Barbara Gray A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.78 Red
13 Rajam Raman Nat Raman Don Elliott Vyrn Muir C - 5/6 1 - - - 0.00 -1.00 3.50 2.33 Red
15 Lynn Gowan Royann Bonnell Mattie Costantino Ethelyn Brannan B - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.61 Red
17 Eddie Wold Patti Mullendore Dan Morse Mark Itabashi Terry Currie A 1 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 6.37 Red
18 Lynn Neuville Mayre Meyers Linda Moses Lori Sunderland B - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 -1.00 3.00 1.06 Red
21 Donald Dimmel Stanley Shamitz Gary Nitzberg Geoffrey Stokes B 6/7 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.15 Red
29 Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann Derek Ziola Monte Ziola B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Red
31 Ken Gee Hannah Moon Robert Porter Pawel Niedzielski Jan Zadroga A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
1 Mary Fisher Edwin Kilburn Ron Payton Michaele Olesen B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.87 Red
32 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Roger Bates Ron Smith A 5 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.02 Red
2 Charles Loos Kay Loos Judy Gutschenritter Martin Gutschenritter B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
28 David Deal Debbie Deal Wilbur Argersinger Pamela Ziegel B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
27 Peggy Lou Faylor Carson Ohm Lois Larson Steven Larson C - - 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.75 Red
24 Rosalee Gardner Paul Gardner Bonnie Edwards Pete Edwards B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
5 Jan Birkett Alice Martin Edith Heath Eugene Snyder B - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 2.00 0.40 Red
20 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson Karen Mason Jim Brown B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
19 Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Judith Pogge Janet Horan B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
7 Dorothy Shorts Catherine Lindholm Patricia Heirigs Adella Cloney B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
16 Anne Marie Harrington Sheryl Martin Dianne Schechter Sharon Teitel A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
3 Lindley Boggess Roni Jelm Bonne Pace Molly Gartner C - - 4 - - - 0.00 1.50 0.98 Red
11 Pat Graham Jane McCague Linda Lord Eve Jensen C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
30 Bruce Wick Susan Stubinski Lynn Wells Janice Wells A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
10 Diane McGee Beverly Lust Karen Brannon Charlene Gangel C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 1.00 0.20 Red
26 Dick Jarvinen Eric Larson Chloe Jarvinen Kathleen Larson C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
4 Mary Ann Dettmann Barbara Taber Lois Catero Eileen Friend B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
23 James Kemps Shelia Wald Jacqueline Goodling Jim Clayton C - - 3 - - - 0.00 1.00 1.31 Red
9 Ned Kohler Sherryl Buchler Kenneth Klein Jan Garthe A - - - - - - 0.00 -2.00 1.00 0.20 Red
6 Mary Ann Bond Susan Hoffelt Dennis Hoffelt Virginia Pedersen B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
14 Beverly Grushkin Arnold Grushkin Daniel Carter June Wood B - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.10 Red
12 B George Holcombe Carol Holcombe Joyce Michaelson Ronald Stanek C - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.10 Red