Apr 08, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bonnie Macbride Stephen Goldstein A 8 - - 1 - - 552.26 64.37 436.50 988.76 5.97 Gold Scores
14 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 14 - - 3 - - 485.76 56.62 466.00 951.76 3.58 Gold Scores
5 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - 5 - - 464.06 54.09 471.50 935.56 1.28 Red Scores
13 Beth McGregor Rhonda Huser C - 3 1 7 3 2 447.56 52.16 466.50 914.06 4.83 Gold Scores
3 Mark Litterman Shelley Housley A - - - 6 - - 450.38 52.49 453.50 903.88 0.53 Red Scores
17 Irene Sonnenklar Paula Cohen B - 7 - 2 1 - 490.94 57.22 396.50 887.44 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Certa Carol Kenney B - 8 - - 4 - 419.20 48.86 451.50 870.70 1.81 Gold Scores
11 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall B - 9 - - - - 383.70 44.72 484.50 868.20 1.84 Gold Scores
4 Robert Coles Gloria Coles C - - 7 4 2 1 479.06 55.83 369.00 848.06 1.29 Gold|Red Scores
2 Del Rieschick Dave Douglass B - - - - - - 416.32 48.52 420.00 836.32 Scores
7 David Rankin Joanne Rankin A - - - - - - 375.20 43.73 439.00 814.20 Scores
9 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A - - - - - - 338.70 39.48 456.00 794.70 0.65 Red Scores
8 Beth McCaslin John McCaslin B - - - - - - 416.70 48.57 363.50 780.20 Scores
12 Judy Lesieutre Shirley Krapek B - - - - - - 380.56 44.35 354.50 735.06 Scores
10 Michelle Steiner Mike Tuchman C - - - - - - 398.70 46.47 331.00 729.70 Scores
16 Susan Pringle John Pringle B - - - - - - 308.70 35.98 365.50 674.20 Scores
15 Richard Diogo Mark Gross C - - - - - - 375.06 43.71 262.00 637.06 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Kathy Schenk Barry Goulding A 4 - - 6 - - 465.30 54.23 564.50 1029.80 11.33 Gold Scores
3 Gary Tomczyk David Lim A 6 - - 4 - - 505.80 58.95 503.00 1008.80 7.67 Gold Scores
16 Jack Shartsis Renay Danto Weiner A 7 - - 5 - - 492.94 57.45 496.00 988.94 6.71 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 9 - - 1 - - 561.80 65.48 420.00 981.80 5.37 Gold Scores
1 Jody Williams Richard Williams A 12 - - 3 - - 522.94 60.95 437.50 960.44 4.13 Gold Scores
7 Betsy Howe Kenneth Badertscher A 13 - - 2 - - 531.30 61.92 422.50 953.80 3.84 Gold Scores
8 James Lenertz Robert Carver B - - - 7 1 - 448.44 52.27 403.00 851.44 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
14 Wayne Gergen Clifford Lundberg B - - - - 4 - 412.12 48.03 396.00 808.12 0.61 Red Scores
11 Mecha Mattson Monique Greene B - - - - 2 - 438.30 51.08 364.00 802.30 1.23 Red Scores
5 Judith Shamitz G Barbara Gross C - - - - - 1 406.30 47.35 392.00 798.30 1.12 Gold Scores
2 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 427.44 49.82 357.00 784.44 Scores
6 John Baragona Dee Horwitz B - - - - 3 - 412.24 48.05 345.50 757.74 0.88 Red Scores
4 Linda Tucker George Norman C - - - - - - 351.94 41.02 403.54 755.48 0.88 Red Scores
13 Bill Whatmough Stephanie Haddy C - - - - - - 343.56 40.04 376.00 719.56 Scores
12 Sharon Wyles Ann Kuperberg C - - - - - - 342.68 39.94 370.50 713.18 Scores
15 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring C - - - - - 2 397.80 46.36 286.00 683.80 0.78 Red Scores
10 Florence Liittjohann Jan Green C - - - - - - 337.74 39.36 337.46 675.20 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ceci Markovits David Sackett A 1 - - 5 - - 467.56 54.49 603.96 1071.52 26.85 Gold Scores
9 Bob Borengasser Allan Deserpa A 5 - - 2 - - 520.06 60.61 501.50 1021.56 8.95 Gold Scores
5 Howard Simpson Lowell Andrews A 10 - - 1 - - 541.56 63.12 436.50 978.06 4.88 Gold Scores
7 Arne Maki Gene Maki A 15 - - 4 - - 468.00 54.55 481.00 949.00 3.36 Gold Scores
17 Jean Blilie Shirley Hoffert B 16 1 - - 3 - 442.06 51.52 501.04 943.10 8.14 Gold Scores
11 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 18 - - - - - 440.70 51.36 495.08 935.78 2.83 Gold Scores
3 Leonard Marks Darcy White A - - - 7 - - 445.20 51.89 479.92 925.12 1.10 Red Scores
2 Kathy Allan Carroll Frogge B - 4 - 3 1 - 498.94 58.15 399.50 898.44 3.43 Gold Scores
15 James Randall Diane Anderson C - 11 5 - 4 2 438.32 51.09 421.00 859.32 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
6 John Euler Bill Conklin C - - 6 - - 3 398.70 46.47 451.21 849.91 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
13 Frank Leonard Marlene Scholsohn A - - - - - - 418.20 48.74 419.50 837.70 Scores
12 Mike Copeland Malou Flato C - - - - - - 339.70 39.59 479.00 818.70 1.66 Gold Scores
14 Sally Clark Al Peters B - - - - - - 414.06 48.26 398.00 812.06 Scores
10 Jeanne Wiley Joy Balser C - - - - - - 383.98 44.75 424.00 807.98 1.16 Red Scores
4 Jim Horton Don Pratt C - - - - - - 394.88 46.02 373.00 767.88 Scores
16 Doris Schwartz Steven Schwartz C - - - - - - 345.70 40.29 371.58 717.28 Scores
18 Katherine Tyner Craig Tyner C - - - 6 2 1 52.10 447.06 1.23 Gold|Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 2 - - 1 - - 562.19 65.52 503.50 1065.69 20.14 Gold Scores
18 Sadu Marrott Paul Kmetty A 3 - - 2 - - 534.95 62.35 510.00 1044.95 15.10 Gold Scores
5 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A 11 - - 4 - - 486.72 56.73 486.00 972.72 4.48 Gold Scores
3 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 17 - - - - - 460.80 53.71 479.50 940.30 2.98 Gold Scores
11 Judy Brew Janet Newman B - 2 - 7 4 - 461.50 53.79 454.00 915.50 6.11 Gold Scores
6 William Basler Lucille Maranda C - 5 2 5 2 2 477.44 55.65 420.50 897.94 3.62 Gold Scores
13 Alan Salem James Miller C - 6 3 3 1 1 503.82 58.72 391.00 894.82 2.72 Gold Scores
7 Tom Reid Leo Bicknese A - - - - - - 405.10 47.21 468.50 873.60 1.14 Red Scores
15 Walter Coombs Richard Catero A - - - - - - 373.53 43.53 497.50 871.03 1.64 Red Scores
8 Robert Armstrong Cynthia Sherman C - 10 4 - - 3 412.95 48.13 448.00 860.95 2.04 Gold Scores
2 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - - - 6 3 - 469.30 54.70 390.00 859.30 0.92 Red Scores
10 Hugh Kirkpatrick Gisele Strandquest C - - - - - 4 411.45 47.95 418.50 829.95 0.47 Red Scores
16 Eva Berlin Judy St Arnold C - - - - - - 385.15 44.89 433.00 818.15 0.92 Red Scores
4 Kathy Bergman Sue Gainer C - - - - - - 386.30 45.02 406.50 792.80 Scores
12 Robert Nelson Beth Madsen C - - - - - - 298.94 34.84 478.00 776.94 1.84 Gold Scores
17 Donna Morris Roger Morris C - - - - - - 357.09 41.62 392.50 749.59 Scores
9 Honey Klein Judith Thompson C - - - - - - 303.81 35.41 419.50 723.31 0.60 Red Scores