Apr 07, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.83 Red 1 4.00 Dave DouglassOro Valley, AZ Eric SwansonTucson, AZ Aaron CarnesTucson, AZ Del RieschickOro Valley, AZ
5.12 Red 2 3.50 Ronald WoodardOlympia, WA Oris MowryPhoenix, AZ Phyllis RakevichTumwater, WA Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT
3.84 Red 3 3.50 Al PetersTucson, AZ Edwin KattenCave Creek, AZ Sally ClarkMontrose, AL Peter ClarkOttawa, ON
5.61 Red 4/5 1 3.00 Lynda KexelAlbuquerque, NM Gail MeyerPolson, MT Ed WagerOxdrift, ON Gail Tamblin-HallOxdrift, ON
2.52 Red 4/5 2.00 William AhernScottsdale, AZ Dale SweetwoodTempe, AZ Ernest Olness JrBillings, MT David RosenbergParadise Valley, AZ
3.31 Red 6/9 2/4 1 3.00 John KlepferIndianapolis, IN Tina VillinesFederal Way, WA Don ElliottGreeley, CO Vyrn MuirCoon Rapids, MN
3.25 Red 6/9 2/4 3.00 Ron PaytonSurprise, AZ Michaele OlesenGoodyear, AZ Mary FisherScottsdale, AZ Edwin KilburnPenn Yan, NY
3.25 Red 6/9 2/4 4.00 Beth McGregorFort Collins, CO Sherry PhillipsFort Collins, CO William BaslerCalgary, AB Rhonda HuserFort Collins, CO
1.13 Red 6/9 3.00 Jan ZadrogaTodz, Poland Hannah MoonPrince Albert, SK Robert PorterHenderson, NV Pawel NiedzielskiLodz, Poland
1.78 Red 5 2.00 John BaragonaTempe, AZ S Alan CookPhoenix, AZ Wayne GergenMinneapolis, MN Clifford LundbergElk River, MN
2.48 Red 6 2 2.00 Christopher MuchaGoodyear, AZ Talis AbolinsLakkebay, WA Kathleen TracyGoodyear, AZ Jackie WielgoszGoodyear, AZ
1.86 Red 7/8 3 2.00 Lyman WarnerCalgary, AB Lynn WarnerCalgary, AB Adella CloneyEscondido, CA Patricia HeirigsMankato, MN
0.88 Red 7/8 2.00 Eugene SnyderSedona, AZ Jan BirkettSedona, AZ Alice MartinSedona, AZ Edith HeathSedona, AZ
1.40 Red 4 2.00 Kathy BergmanGoodyear, AZ Sue GainerGoodyear, AZ Georgia JackaIncline Village, NV Sue WoodardGoodyear, AZ
1.05 Red 5 2.50 Craig TynerAlbuquerque, NM Virginia SharplesCave Creek, AZ Katherine TynerAlbuquerque, NM Geraldine TravisGlendale, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
23 Willie Ann Ross Marianne Victor Penni Brodey Stephen Ames C - - - - - - 0.00 20.00
28 Edie Leo Susan Welker Mary Claire Bond Jeanette Fletcher C - - - - - - 0.00 8.00
25 Dave Douglass Eric Swanson Aaron Carnes Del Rieschick A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.83 Red
16 Beth McGregor Sherry Phillips William Basler Rhonda Huser B 6/9 2/4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.25 Red
13 Ronald Woodard Oris Mowry Phyllis Rakevich Buzz Farnes A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.50 5.12 Red
14 Al Peters Edwin Katten Sally Clark Peter Clark A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.50 3.84 Red
11 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon Robert Porter Pawel Niedzielski A 6/9 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.13 Red
8 Lynda Kexel Gail Meyer Ed Wager Gail Tamblin-Hall B 4/5 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 5.61 Red
1 Ron Payton Michaele Olesen Mary Fisher Edwin Kilburn B 6/9 2/4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.25 Red
27 John Klepfer Tina Villines Don Elliott Vyrn Muir C 6/9 2/4 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 3.31 Red
18 Barbara Flanagan Michael Flanagan Shelley Housley Donald Housley A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.50 Red
17 Craig Tyner Virginia Sharples Katherine Tyner Geraldine Travis C - - 5 - - - 0.00 2.50 1.05 Red
12 Richard Voorhees Lois Hartmann Kay Glantz Robert Glantz C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
4 William Ahern Dale Sweetwood Ernest Olness Jr David Rosenberg A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 2.52 Red
26 Michael Bugnone Peggy Craig Robert Craig Dena Goldston Phillip Kielpinski A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
3 Maria Davis Anne Newman Sandy Jennings Howard Maves C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
2 Arnold Grushkin Beverly Grushkin Daniel Carter June Wood B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
30 Nancy Jonske Diane Mackenzie Margaret Evenson Betsy McCormick C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
31 Mauris Mertens Barbara Castro Doris Hausmann Cathy Tomlinson B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
32 John Baragona S Alan Cook Wayne Gergen Clifford Lundberg B - 5 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.78 Red
34 Lyman Warner Lynn Warner Adella Cloney Patricia Heirigs C - 7/8 3 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.86 Red
24 Christopher Mucha Talis Abolins Kathleen Tracy Jackie Wielgosz C - 6 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 2.48 Red
35 Carol Bertz Peggy Lou Faylor Carson Ohm Judith Pogge B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
22 Kathy Bergman Sue Gainer Georgia Jacka Sue Woodard C - - 4 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.40 Red
10 Catherine Lindholm Dorothy Shorts Jean Blilie Shirley Hoffert A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
20 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland Kathleen Bredlie Rick Bredlie B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
15 Eugene Snyder Jan Birkett Alice Martin Edith Heath B - 7/8 - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
33 Christopher Dorton Marcia Dalton Gary Holt Shari Dorton C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
9 Vi Metter Shay Kinney Cheryl La Motta Enid Bross B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
7 Jo-Ann Vaughn Charlotte Weller Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
29 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner Bill Longfellow Russell Farkouh C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
6 James Kemps Jim Clayton Shelia Wald Jacqueline Goodling C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
19 James Crone Myra Crone Charles Redding Mary Redding C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
21 Philip Debus Jennifer O'Neill Molly Kienker Betsy Abruzzo C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
5 Lois Bartels Gail Mattson Jeanette Larson Marilyn Dumond C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red