Apr 07, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Mohan Ellen Anten A 2 - - 2 - - 386.50 59.46 431.64 818.14 19.58 Gold Scores
9 Ed Lucas III Mark Litterman A 9 - - 4 - - 360.00 55.38 374.08 734.08 5.22 Gold Scores
8 Gerald Gray Barbara Gray B 11 2 - 5 2 - 359.50 55.31 369.59 729.09 5.91 Gold Scores
15 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A 15 - - 1 - - 392.00 60.31 321.51 713.51 3.26 Gold Scores
16 Darcy White Fred Batko B - 6 - - 3 - 331.50 51.00 365.91 697.41 2.25 Gold Scores
6 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - 7 - 3 1 - 382.00 58.77 313.02 695.02 1.97 Gold Scores
3 Kenneth Badertscher Betsy Howe A - - - - - - 335.00 51.54 350.10 685.10 Scores
5 Thomas Roel Sylvia McKay A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 372.15 662.65 1.10 Red Scores
11 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - 6 - - 351.00 54.00 305.50 656.50 0.51 Red Scores
14 Doris Schwartz Steven Schwartz C - - 5 - - - 267.50 41.15 373.01 640.51 1.75 Gold Scores
7 Marilyn Davis Hennon Charles Lynn Jr A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 297.22 620.72 Scores
12 Diane Anderson James Randall C - - - - - 2 300.00 46.15 309.05 609.05 1.38 Red Scores
10 Merle Arlen Bill Berry B - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 324.35 606.85 Scores
1 Joy McKenzie-Smith Margaret Glasner B - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 292.88 573.38 Scores
2 Judith Shamitz G Barbara Gross C - - - - 4 1 315.00 48.46 252.56 567.56 0.98 Gold Scores
4 Herbert Bartick Bud Pate C - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 207.42 467.92 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Goldstein Bonnie Macbride A 6 - - 1 - - 395.00 60.77 359.56 754.56 7.46 Gold Scores
6 Bob Borengasser Paul Glick B 10 1 - 3 1 - 358.00 55.08 374.06 732.06 7.88 Gold Scores
5 Stephanie McAdam Marcia Aspinall A 16 - - - - - 318.00 48.92 388.56 706.56 3.15 Gold Scores
10 Donna Morris Roger Morris C 17 4 1 4 2 1 356.00 54.77 349.92 705.92 3.78 Gold Scores
9 Walter Coombs Richard Catero A - - - 6 - - 337.50 51.92 343.22 680.72 1.14 Red Scores
1 Sadu Marrott Paul Kmetty A - - - 2 - - 384.00 59.08 287.30 671.30 2.12 Red Scores
15 Roger Edwards Charles Quenneville B - - - 5 3 - 342.00 52.62 319.58 661.58 1.71 Red Scores
13 Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 349.78 660.78 1.10 Red Scores
12 Florence Liittjohann Jan Green C - - 3 - 4 - 332.50 51.15 325.76 658.26 2.13 Gold Scores
8 John Urciuoli Marc Raphael B - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 335.36 638.36 0.88 Red Scores
11 Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 307.46 636.46 Scores
14 John Pringle Susan Pringle B - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 325.06 629.06 Scores
2 Carl Spencer Robert Johnson B - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 330.84 603.34 Scores
4 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 298.14 589.64 Scores
7 David Rankin Bulent Atacan B - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 305.90 573.40 Scores
16 Linda Tucker Beverly Leclerc C - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 257.02 538.02 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 4 - - 1 - - 406.00 62.46 358.16 764.16 11.01 Gold Scores
15 Stephen Weiner Frank Leonard A 8 - - 2 - - 404.00 62.15 334.44 738.44 5.80 Gold Scores
13 Sonja Shiner Kathy Schenk A 13 - - 5 - - 349.50 53.77 369.54 719.04 3.73 Gold Scores
12 Martin Coppe Anne Marie Harrington B - 5 - 7 2 - 323.00 49.69 378.10 701.10 3.44 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 3 - - 383.50 59.00 312.26 695.76 1.58 Red Scores
6 Mecha Mattson Dee Horwitz A - - - 4 - - 355.50 54.69 331.98 687.48 1.63 Red Scores
7 Donna McBride Kenneth McBride A - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 376.80 665.80 3.15 Gold Scores
5 Daniel Lavine Joan Beuchel B - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 342.02 651.52 1.23 Red Scores
8 Patricia Sohler Robert Brower B - - - 6 1 - 325.00 50.00 318.40 643.40 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
17 Mary Ann Bond Virginia Pedersen C - - 4 - 4/5 1 311.50 47.92 331.76 643.26 1.89 Gold Scores
11 David Sackett Ceci Markovits A - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 353.22 619.72 0.53 Red Scores
14 Eva Berlin Monique Greene C - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 294.62 602.62 Scores
1 Carol Cortez Joanne Rankin B - - - - 4/5 - 311.50 47.92 278.28 589.78 0.48 Red Scores
2 Paul Harris Janet Newman B - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 288.58 580.58 Scores
4 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - - - - 3 - 316.50 48.69 259.82 576.32 0.88 Red Scores
10 Michael Morrice Jeannine Barnes C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 289.60 557.60 Scores
16 James Lenertz Robert Carver B - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 266.64 555.14 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 1 - - 1 - - 450.50 69.31 369.28 819.78 26.10 Gold Scores
11 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A 3 - - 2 - - 436.00 67.08 356.60 792.60 14.68 Gold Scores
3 Lowell Andrews Gisele Strandquest A 5 - - 3 - - 415.00 63.85 343.34 758.34 8.70 Gold Scores
5 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A 7 - - 7 - - 340.50 52.38 408.80 749.30 6.53 Gold Scores
4 Larry Anfinson Bea Cannon B 12 3 - 6 2 - 364.00 56.00 363.10 727.10 4.43 Gold Scores
9 Jody Williams Richard Williams A 14 - - 5 - - 365.00 56.15 351.14 716.14 3.48 Gold Scores
13 Carol Kasle Phebe Packer B - 8 - - - - 305.00 46.92 382.16 687.16 1.75 Gold Scores
14 David Stoker Jan Garthe B - 9 - - - - 269.50 41.46 403.14 672.64 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
12 Barb Hemerson Lori Ortiz C - 10 2 4 1 1 380.00 58.46 289.80 669.80 2.84 Gold Scores
8 Carol Breard Connie Swanson C - - - - 3 2 325.00 50.00 302.16 627.16 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Myrna Baker Anne Casey B - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 317.68 588.18 0.61 Red Scores
10 Gordon Waters Judi Waters B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 321.24 587.24 0.88 Red Scores
17 Mike Copeland Malou Flato C - - - - 4 - 323.50 49.77 236.95 560.45 0.64 Red Scores
2 Don Pratt Jim Horton C - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 295.06 549.06 0.78 Red Scores
15 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 292.98 543.48 Scores
16 Ann Latta Donna Traas C - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 252.90 528.90 Scores
6 Mary Wackler Edith Kohler C - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 191.68 443.18 Scores