Apr 06, 2015 - Monday

Monday Afternoon Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gail Tamblin-Hall Ed Wager B 2 1 - 1 1 - 61.09 746.50 15.80 Red Scores
9 David Certa Bunita Bullard A 3 - - 2 - - 60.47 739.00 11.85 Red Scores
5 Elaine Sarko Barbara Paton A 14 - - 3 - - 56.30 688.00 1.68 Red Scores
4 Charles Kelley Casey Stern B - - - 4 2 - 54.17 662.00 1.26 Red Scores
8 NorLaine Byrnes Linda White C - - 3 5 3 1 52.13 637.00 2.07 Red Scores
3 Lowell Andrews Howard Simpson A - - - - - - 51.64 631.00 Scores
11 Jean Blilie Shirley Hoffert A - - - - - - 49.84 609.00 Scores
13 Judith Higbee Irma Thornton C - - - - 4 2 48.45 592.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 Lindsay Cantoni Gee Gee Alexander C - - - - - - 48.28 590.00 Scores
2 Virginia Pedersen Susan Welker C - - - - - - 46.32 566.00 Scores
12 John Euler Kay Bierley B - - - - - - 46.24 565.00 Scores
10 Don Elliott Vyrn Muir C - - - - - - 43.25 528.50 Scores
1 Jay Style Priscilla Kelly B - - - - - - 43.21 528.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 10/11 - - 1 - - 58.35 713.00 3.35 Red Scores
3 Jo Ann Zapatka David Zapatka A 13 - - 2 - - 57.32 700.50 2.35 Red Scores
4 Lindalee Jurgens Bob Borengasser B 16 4 - 3 1 - 55.85 682.50 3.85 Red Scores
2 James Utter Eileen Utter B - - - 4 2 - 53.03 648.00 1.20 Red Scores
8 Hamilton Kirkpatrick Elizabeth Kirkpatrick B - - - 5 3 - 51.60 630.50 0.86 Red Scores
13 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - - - - 51.35 627.50 Scores
5 Sharon Teitel Dee Horwitz A - - - - - - 48.53 593.00 Scores
11 Cynthia Smith Eric Larson A - - - - - - 46.64 570.00 Scores
7 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson B - - - - - - 46.24 565.00 Scores
1 Fred Smith Charlotte Katz B - - - - - - 45.58 557.00 Scores
6 Ginger Christensen Anita Masters C - - - - - 1 44.84 548.00 0.92 Red Scores
10 Margaret Evenson Betsy McCormick C - - - - - - 40.30 492.50 Scores
12 Krishna Rustagi Joy McKenzie-Smith B - - - - - - 38.99 476.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Porter Pawel Niedzielski A 5 - - 1 - - 59.12 722.50 6.67 Red Scores
3 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 7 - - 2 - - 58.59 716.00 3.75 Red Scores
19 Sue Robinson Eileen Friend B 15 3 - 3 1 - 56.01 684.50 5.14 Red Scores
1 Adair Karlin Joan Merrill B 17 5 - 4 2 - 55.77 681.50 2.89 Red Scores
20 Carol Bertz Judith Pogge B - - - 5 3 - 53.64 655.50 1.14 Red Scores
22 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon A - - - 6 - - 53.56 654.50 0.78 Red Scores
13 Peter Clark Clair Kretschmann A - - - 7 - - 53.23 650.50 0.67 Red Scores
8 James Randall Janis Holle B - - - 8 4 - 53.15 649.50 0.80 Red Scores
2 Mary Ann Bond Mary Claire Bond C - - 2 9 5 1 52.58 642.50 2.76 Red Scores
21 Kathy Bergman Sue Gainer C - - 4 - 6 2 51.80 633.00 1.55 Red Scores
16 Jerry Gaer Ed Lucas III A - - - - - - 51.72 632.00 Scores
18 Martin Coppe Jim Rowland A - - - - - - 49.30 602.50 Scores
12 Pennie Vales Kathleen Garrett B - - - - - - 49.22 601.50 Scores
14 Richard Katz Linda Smith B - - - - - - 46.15 564.00 Scores
4 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland B - - - - - - 45.21 552.50 Scores
11 Judy Brew Janet Newman A - - - - - - 45.09 551.00 Scores
5 Lillian Zisook Frank Leonard A - - - - - - 43.99 537.50 Scores
7 Mary Fisher Edwin Kilburn B - - - - - - 43.49 531.50 Scores
6 Pat Graham Eleanor Byrd C - - - - - - 42.27 516.50 Scores
17 Heather Baker Linnea Tow B - - - - - - 42.23 516.00 Scores
15 Carol Holcombe B George Holcombe C - - - - - - 41.00 501.00 Scores
10 Mary Neuman Royann Bonnell C - - - - - - 37.68 460.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 4 - - 1 - - 60.02 733.50 8.89 Red Scores
16 John Mohan Ellen Anten A 6 - - 2 - - 58.63 716.50 5.00 Red Scores
5 Tom Reid Leo Bicknese A 8/9 - - 3 - - 58.51 715.00 2.58 Red Scores
4 William Basler Sherry Phillips B 19 7 - 4 1 - 55.24 675.00 2.28 Red Scores
11 Marwin Smith Pauline Boyd A 20 - - 5 - - 55.20 674.50 1.05 Red Scores
7 Paul Kmetty William Reisenbuchler B - 9 - 6 2 - 54.83 670.00 1.60 Red Scores
17 Michelle Steiner Vernon Hoover B - - - 7 3 - 54.75 669.00 1.14 Red Scores
9 Kathy Schenk Barry Goulding A - - - 8 - - 54.66 668.00 0.58 Red Scores
1 Carol Gerlach Douglas Feisler B - - - 9 4 - 52.86 646.00 0.80 Red Scores
12 Darcy White Sandy Jennings B - - - - 5 - 51.80 633.00 0.46 Red Scores
6 Joan Henson Susan Copeland C - - 6 - 6 1 51.27 626.50 1.30 Red Scores
20 Barbara Bennett Janet Hastings B - - - - - - 50.82 621.00 Scores
2 Bud Pate Barb Hargreaves C - - - - - 2 49.71 607.50 0.91 Red Scores
19 Genie Goodman Jeanne Peterson C - - - - - 3 49.55 605.50 0.65 Red Scores
15 Jim Horton Karin Hansen C - - - - - - 49.39 603.50 Scores
13 Ned Kohler Sherryl Buchler A - - - - - - 47.34 578.50 Scores
10 Diane Mackenzie Nancy Jonske C - - - - - - 47.05 575.00 Scores
18 Lionel Larriva Dave Douglass A - - - - - - 46.89 573.00 Scores
14 Patricia Sohler Judy Lamers B - - - - - - 46.85 572.50 Scores
8 Brian Sokolik Grace Sokolik C - - - - - - 42.84 523.50 Scores
22 Adele Verkamp Cheryl Almond A - - - - - - 41.90 512.00 Scores
21 Virginia Cook Janet Boulanger C - - - - - - 35.07 428.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suzette Wynn Steve Scott A 10/11 - - 1 - - 58.35 713.00 3.35 Red Scores
1 Linda Tucker Linda Moses B 12 2 - 2 1 - 57.90 707.50 6.85 Red Scores
9 Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson A - - - 3 - - 54.83 670.00 1.68 Red Scores
2 Robert Glantz Kay Glantz C - - 1 4 2 1 54.13 661.50 3.68 Red Scores
12 Malou Flato Mike Copeland B - - - 5 3 - 51.39 628.00 0.90 Red Scores
8 Mike Tuchman Neil Pope C - - - - 4 2 51.19 625.50 0.75 Red Scores
4 James Crone Myra Crone B - - - - - - 50.41 616.00 Scores
7 Kathleen Schmidt Edwin Schmidt B - - - - - - 49.51 605.00 Scores
10 Charles Loos Kay Loos C - - - - - - 49.30 602.50 Scores
5 Daniel Coughenour Lori Sunderland A - - - - - - 46.24 565.00 Scores
11 David Stoker Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 45.87 560.50 Scores
6 Eve Jensen Nancy Seamster C - - - - - - 42.39 518.00 Scores
13 Dale Sweetwood Nick Klauer B - - - - - - 42.31 517.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jan Garthe Paul Glick A 1 - - 1 - - 61.29 749.00 21.07 Red Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein Bonnie Macbride A 8/9 - - 2 - - 58.51 715.00 2.58 Red Scores
1 Carole Odenreider Dianne Saints B 18 6 - 3 1 - 55.48 678.00 2.17 Red Scores
12 Beth McCaslin John McCaslin B 21 8 - 4 2 - 54.87 670.50 1.33 Red Scores
9 Donna Morris Roger Morris C - - 5 5 3 1 51.68 631.50 1.16 Red Scores
10 D Larry Frink Michael Salscheider C - - - - 4 2 50.16 613.00 0.81 Red Scores
4 Ronald Menzel Sally Menzel B - - - - - - 49.39 603.50 Scores
7 Al Spaet Al Peters B - - - - - - 48.12 588.00 Scores
2 Ronald Stanek Joyce Michaelson C - - - - - - 47.83 584.50 Scores
11 Sheryl Martin Richard Gitter A - - - - - - 47.75 583.50 Scores
6 Jim Clayton James Kemps C - - - - - - 45.34 554.00 Scores
8 Ed Bader Patti Landwehr C - - - - - - 39.93 488.00 Scores
13 Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling B - - - - - - 35.84 438.00 Scores