Apr 01, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ron Lien Mark Tang A 11 - - 2 - - 566.50 57.34 519.59 1086.09 5.72 Gold Scores
13 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 14 - - 4 - - 508.50 51.47 570.83 1079.33 4.57 Gold Scores
9 James Andrews Scott Nelson A - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 513.47 973.47 0.67 Red Scores
3 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - 3 - - 522.50 52.88 440.76 963.26 1.68 Red Scores
1 Bruce Sherman David Vier B - - - - - - 385.50 39.02 568.21 953.71 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
2 George Humphrey Gail Dunham B - - - - 2 - 462.50 46.81 481.59 944.09 1.30 Red Scores
7 Holly Aufmann Edward Kunkel A - - - 5 - - 483.50 48.94 458.74 942.24 0.67 Red Scores
8 Lynne Erikson Jan Erikson C - - - - - 2 431.50 43.67 459.91 891.41 1.78 Red Scores
12 Sue Boyle Rodolfo Veinbergs C - - - - 1 1 465.50 47.12 375.83 841.33 1.86 Gold Scores
4 Robert Brobst Matthew Kidd C - - - - - - 354.00 35.83 426.49 780.49 Scores
6 Lucretia Locke Susan White C - - - - - - 329.50 33.35 437.63 767.13 Scores
10 Roger McNay Dawn Campbell A - - - 1 - - 57.64 569.50 3.35 Gold Scores
5 Cole Powell David White B - - - - 3 - 44.38 438.50 0.93 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rhoda Walsh Eddie Rose A 1 - - 1 - - 693.50 70.19 505.35 1198.85 34.29 Gold Scores
4 Phoebe Chang Kun-Chieh Wang B 9 4 - 3 1 - 591.00 59.82 518.33 1109.33 6.86 Gold Scores
9 Timothy Flaherty Rick Kerbel A 17 - - 2 - - 625.00 63.26 448.41 1073.41 3.81 Gold Scores
13 Ronald Kay Fran White A 20 - - 4 - - 573.50 58.05 493.91 1067.41 3.27 Gold Scores
7 Steve Ramos John Jones A - - - - - - 548.50 55.52 511.94 1060.44 0.70 Red Scores
1 Paul Gelb Lynn Criss B - 11 - - 3 - 536.00 54.25 487.26 1023.26 2.51 Gold Scores
12 Judith Euler John Euler B - - - - - - 500.00 50.61 507.91 1007.91 0.58 Red Scores
2 Ralph Moskowitz Sherrie Johanson C - - 3 5 2 1 551.50 55.82 431.99 983.49 3.39 Gold Scores
5 Kathleen Hennessy Tom Tatham B - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 535.75 979.25 1.75 Red Scores
11 Grace Tanner Shirley Eide B - - - - - - 439.00 44.43 514.86 953.86 1.23 Red Scores
8 Gertrud McLachlan Lorrie Schramm B - - - - - - 442.00 44.74 479.28 921.28 Scores
10 Diana Glimm Eric Juline C - - - - 4 - 504.00 51.01 392.75 896.75 0.73 Red Scores
6 Gregory Wetz Fred Nimtz C - - - - - - 419.00 42.41 475.71 894.71 1.14 Gold Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Robert Linder Gene Katz B 2 1 - 1 1 - 615.50 62.30 557.80 1173.30 25.72 Gold Scores
10 Art Foeste John White C 6 3 1 6/7 4/5 2 538.25 54.48 583.75 1122.00 9.80 Gold Scores
9 Phyllis Yates William Grant A 7 - - 2 - - 583.00 59.01 538.22 1121.22 8.57 Gold Scores
4 Dan Glasgow Jay Boylan B 13 5 - 6/7 4/5 - 538.25 54.48 541.49 1079.74 5.02 Gold Scores
3 Pat Chapman Maritha Pottenger A 21 - - 5 - - 554.25 56.10 511.72 1065.97 3.12 Gold Scores
8 Ian Collins Caryn Villalon B - 8 - - - - 526.25 53.26 515.41 1041.66 3.34 Gold Scores
5 Marilyn Peters-Dunn Lena Jelusich A - - - - - - 522.75 52.91 504.07 1026.82 Scores
7 G S Jade Barrett Leon Fisher A - - - - - - 510.75 51.70 510.67 1021.42 0.58 Red Scores
12 Ashok Sethi Charles Gilman B - - - 3 2 - 561.25 56.81 427.49 988.74 1.75 Red Scores
13 Patricia Hawkins Jean Holt B - - - - - - 497.50 50.35 476.83 974.33 0.73 Red Scores
6 Thomas Gay Mary Loehr C - - 4 4 3 1 555.50 56.22 418.59 974.09 2.54 Gold Scores
11 Joseph Pennario Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 462.00 46.76 446.91 908.91 Scores
2 Tom Sauer Kathleen Byrne C - - - - - - 446.25 45.17 451.64 897.89 0.92 Red Scores
1 Liz Nixon Carolyn Scerni C - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 408.18 889.68 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Helene Drake George Drake A 10 - - 2 - - 563.75 57.06 524.03 1087.78 6.23 Gold Scores
7 Joel Hoersch Dorn Bishop A - - - 1 - - 602.25 60.96 453.63 1055.88 3.50 Gold Scores
10 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - 9 - 6 - - 461.75 46.74 574.91 1036.66 3.01 Gold Scores
1 Darryl Hendershot Joseph Radvansky B - 10 - 3 1 - 512.00 51.82 514.37 1026.37 2.90 Gold|Red Scores
14 William Thorp Nancy Hayzer B - - - 5 3 - 466.00 47.17 538.67 1004.67 3.44 Red Scores
11 Ron Smith Robert Gardner A - - - - - - 437.50 44.28 565.17 1002.67 1.68 Red Scores
3 Suzanne Cederborg Warren Cederborg A - - - - - - 458.75 46.43 514.56 973.31 Scores
13 Nina Glazer Anna Benatar A - - - - - - 427.25 43.24 540.01 967.26 1.17 Red Scores
5 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 434.75 44.00 522.37 957.12 1.68 Red Scores
4 Yel Chiang Wu Patricia Wilkey C - - 6 4 2 1 477.50 48.33 458.20 935.70 1.72 Gold Scores
12 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder C - - - - - 2 446.00 45.14 486.30 932.30 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
8 John McCright Tatsumi Mercer B - - - - - - 426.00 43.12 503.26 929.26 Scores
6 Terry Snow Patricia Siegel C - - - - - - 304.75 30.85 592.24 896.99 3.35 Gold Scores
2 Sudha Shah Bharat Shah C - - - - - - 420.75 42.59 438.17 858.92 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A 12 - - 5 - - 531.25 53.77 549.79 1081.04 5.28 Gold Scores
14 John Loney Robert Law B 15 6 - - - - 494.75 50.08 580.59 1075.34 4.30 Gold Scores
1 Lorraine Gordon Richard Stryker B 18 7 - 3 2 - 538.00 54.45 535.00 1073.00 3.76 Gold Scores
7 Steven Love Alberto Feilhaber A - - - 4 - - 531.75 53.82 529.72 1061.47 1.81 Red Scores
5 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A - - - - - - 454.25 45.98 602.06 1056.31 3.50 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Rattner John Evans C - - 2 1 1 1 564.25 57.11 435.99 1000.24 4.52 Gold Scores
8 Donna Lombardini Mark Crootof B - - - - - - 469.00 47.47 529.76 998.76 0.99 Red Scores
9 Herman Louie Ming Louie B - - - - - - 449.00 45.45 539.09 988.09 3.50 Gold Scores
4 Jane Dober Laverne Marano A - - - 2 - - 558.75 56.55 420.09 978.84 2.45 Red Scores
12 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring C - - 5 6 3 2 507.00 51.32 448.14 955.14 2.01 Gold Scores
10 Lilah Newton Paul Newton C - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 498.25 928.75 1.23 Gold Scores
2 Violet Breckenridge Mimie Anderson C - - - - - - 492.50 49.85 433.74 926.24 Scores
11 Francy Starr Dan Dayani A - - - - - - 419.25 42.43 465.65 884.90 Scores
13 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - - - - 443.25 44.86 422.01 865.26 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 3 - - 2 - - 596.25 60.35 540.36 1136.61 19.29 Gold Scores
14 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 4 2 - 4 1 - 567.25 57.41 559.01 1126.26 14.47 Gold Scores
3 Mitch Dunitz Ross Grabel A 5 - - 6 - - 542.00 54.86 583.09 1125.09 11.43 Gold Scores
9 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A 8 - - 1 - - 612.25 61.97 500.78 1113.03 7.62 Gold Scores
5 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 16 - - - - - 497.75 50.38 576.01 1073.76 4.03 Gold Scores
7 Suzanne Lebendig Roger Doughman A 19 - - 5 - - 561.25 56.81 509.64 1070.89 3.43 Gold Scores
11 Rick Norton Jr Richard Gold A - - - 3 - - 568.75 57.57 473.51 1042.26 1.75 Red Scores
8 Linda Willingham Virginia Herrick B - 12 - - 3 - 479.75 48.56 539.36 1019.11 2.32 Gold Scores
12 Raymond Sachs Paul Darin A - - - - - - 493.75 49.97 490.20 983.95 Scores
6 Mary Cotton Lisbeth Blum C - - - - - - 427.50 43.27 490.78 918.28 1.23 Gold Scores
2 Ursula Kantor Ramin Radsan C - - - - 2 1 523.50 52.99 366.59 890.09 1.31 Gold Scores
1 Paul Johnston Lynn Johnston C - - - - - 2 429.50 43.47 422.16 851.66 0.92 Red Scores
10 Diana Fritz-Maes Gary Beed C - - - - - - 362.50 36.69 446.25 808.75 0.86 Red Scores
4 Marc Matz Barbara Blake C - - - - - - 286.50 29.00 441.49 727.99 Scores