Apr 04, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donald Gardner Richard Rhoad A 1 - - 1 - - 64.11 538.50 9.67 Gold|Red Scores
11 David Longstaff Edith Ferber B 4 2 - 3 1 - 61.93 520.25 5.83 Gold|Red Scores
12 Nancy Proudfit Charles Bradford Jr B 7 4 - 5 3 - 60.24 506.00 3.28 Red Scores
13 Ronald Orr Shiang Chen B - - - 7 5 - 55.92 469.75 1.19 Red Scores
2 Yves Chartrand James Davis C - - 3 8 6 2 54.94 461.50 1.72 Red Scores
1 Nicolas Karamaoun Loring Knoblauch B - - - 13 11 - 53.04 445.50 0.70 Red Scores
8 Tonya McNabb B J Renshaw C - - - 14 12 - 52.47 440.75 0.66 Red Scores
5 Steven Gajdalo Subhash Gulati A - - - - - - 49.05 412.00 Scores
14 Laura Bro Sallie Blackwell B - - - - - - 48.15 404.50 Scores
10 Theri Andino Chris Sloan B - - - - - - 47.65 400.25 Scores
9 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 43.66 366.75 Scores
7 Patricia Dreinhoefer Ittoop Maliyekkel B - - - - - - 42.35 355.75 Scores
4 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - - - - 41.19 346.00 Scores
6 Leon Pauley Michael Jones C - - - - - - 40.80 342.75 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Michael Ford Walter Mitnick B - 7 - 4 3 - 58.99 495.50 2.19 Red Scores
12 J Lauterbach Patrick Lauterbach A - - - 5 - - 58.84 494.25 1.49 Red Scores
3 Walter Smith William Dubay A - - - 7 - - 58.21 489.00 1.14 Red Scores
1 Stephen Toschlog W Armstrong B - - - 13 8 - 55.83 469.00 0.80 Red Scores
13 Marjorie Sandoval Sara Lynn Thomas C - - 6 16 10 2 52.89 444.25 1.13 Red Scores
7 Khalifa Ahmed Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - 51.19 430.00 Scores
9 Gay Roach Madhusudan Patel A - - - - - - 49.40 415.00 Scores
6 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla C - - - - - 3 48.90 410.75 0.81 Red Scores
5 Gary Straka Jack Killough A - - - - - - 48.15 404.50 Scores
14 Todd Barker Michelle Barker C - - - - - 4 47.50 399.00 0.56 Red Scores
4 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - - - 42.77 359.25 Scores
11 Lois Tuggle Griffiths Jane Bradford B - - - - - - 38.13 320.25 Scores
2 Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 38.01 319.25 Scores
8 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher C - - - - - - 35.33 296.75 Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Teri Smoot Mary Ose B 8 5 - 6 4 - 59.49 499.75 2.46 Red Scores
2 Donna Holt Sharon Thomerson C - - 4 9 7 3 54.82 460.50 1.29 Red Scores
11 Stanley Hurwitz Calvin Konner B - - - 10 8 - 54.11 454.50 0.86 Red Scores
6 Richard Lanzarone Roger Hill C - - 5 12 10 - 53.27 447.50 0.97 Red Scores
9 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 51.10 429.25 Scores
12 Sylvia Shi Aaron Jones B - - - - - - 50.27 422.25 Scores
5 Melvin Lubart Sandra Gebhardt A - - - - - - 47.41 398.25 Scores
4 Dennis Wick Lee Weiner B - - - - - - 47.32 397.50 Scores
14 Bob Jones Nancy Motes A - - - - - - 46.82 393.25 Scores
10 Claudia Kober Eugene Kober B - - - - - - 45.63 383.25 Scores
3 Curtis Bare Davis Bonner A - - - - - - 44.46 373.50 Scores
7 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan B - - - - - - 43.13 362.25 Scores
1 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Michael Lipp B - - - - - - 38.87 326.50 Scores
8 Polly Schoning Joan Dunbar B - - - - - - 38.33 322.00 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Lavine Ron Geagley B 2 1 - 1 1 - 63.66 534.75 7.77 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lawrence Newman Dennis Schultz B 9 6 - 3 2 - 59.40 499.00 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
13 Susan Rothberger Earl Rothberger Jr B - 8 - 6 4 - 58.63 -8.75 492.50 1.53 Red Scores
7 Gary Helman Joseph Sanders B - - - 8 5 - 57.92 486.50 1.16 Red Scores
6 Lucille McClure Tom McClure C - - 2 9 6 1 57.89 486.25 2.30 Red Scores
3 Gregory Vernon Matthew Fultz A - - - 11 - - 57.26 481.00 0.80 Red Scores
14 Geo. Fred Williams III Larry Lowell Jr A - - - 14 - - 54.73 459.75 0.66 Red Scores
1 Linda Sherer Helen Trevathan B - - - - 12 - 51.90 436.00 0.58 Red Scores
11 Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard B - - - - - - 48.57 408.00 Scores
5 Ken Hoy Bonnie Wood A - - - - - - 47.62 400.00 Scores
12 Morgan Defenderfer Millicent Taylor B - - - - - - 44.02 369.75 Scores
10 Robert Munger David Bort B - - - - - - 42.71 358.75 Scores
2 Edward Kelley IV Linda Nemmer C - - - - - - 40.65 341.50 Scores
4 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 39.73 333.75 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Cheryl Schneider George St Pierre A 3 - - 2 - - 62.62 526.00 5.44 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sonja Luckie Peter Emerson C 5 3 1 4 2 1 60.89 511.50 4.37 Red Scores
4 James Fordham Linda Bush B - - - 11 9 - 54.05 454.00 0.80 Red Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin James Hawkes A - - - 15 - - 51.73 434.50 0.63 Red Scores
9 Bud Stowe Kay Stowe B - - - 16 - - 51.43 432.00 0.60 Red Scores
1 James Rachiele Ann Latta B - - - - - - 51.07 429.00 Scores
5 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 49.82 418.50 Scores
8 Charles Dunn N David Stern C - - - - - - 49.70 417.50 Scores
13 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna B - - - - - - 46.43 390.00 Scores
7 Randall Davidson Eileen Davidson B - - - - - - 45.60 383.00 Scores
10 John Friedl Julia Misslin B - - - - - - 45.54 382.50 Scores
6 Allison King Janelle Hair C - - - - - - 45.36 381.00 Scores
11 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray B - - - - - - 45.24 380.00 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 J Alfred Letourneau A Lorraine Letourneau A 6 - - 2 - - 60.54 508.50 3.92 Gold Scores
1 Ed Turner Kathleen Dwyer B - - - 10 7 - 57.50 483.00 0.89 Red Scores
3 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - 12 - - 55.89 469.50 0.75 Red Scores
11 Marcia Mahood J B Williams Jr B - - - 15 9 - 53.10 446.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Perry Richardson Don Haney A - - - - - - 52.20 438.50 Scores
10 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright B - - - - 11 - 52.14 438.00 0.62 Red Scores
5 Michael Morris Clifford Kent Jr B - - - - - - 51.43 432.00 Scores
9 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - - - - - - 50.71 426.00 Scores
13 Lars Moquist Erik Strandberg A - - - - - - 50.65 425.50 Scores
4 Cecil Boyle Jr Andrea Kahn C - - - - - - 41.96 352.50 Scores
6 Doris Marlow Tzvetalin Vassilev C - - - - - - 41.49 348.50 Scores
8 Frances Huber Glen Woodson C - - - - - - 40.30 338.50 Scores
2 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 32.20 270.50 Scores