Apr 04, 2015 - Saturday

Friday Morning Elkmont Morning Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Kloke II Barbara Taychert B - 6 - 3 2 - 57.84 208.23 2.14 Red Scores
6 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - 6 - - 56.81 204.50 0.62 Red Scores
11 Lars Moquist Erik Strandberg A - - - 7 - - 55.28 199.00 0.53 Red Scores
7 Charles Anderegg Jr Yvonne Bishop B - - - - 6 - 51.18 184.23 0.51 Red Scores
4 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury B - - - - 7 - 50.56 182.00 0.44 Red Scores
10 Brenda McSpadden Diane Stafford B - - - - - - 46.17 166.20 Scores
9 Jackie Jimeson Jan Baisden B - - - - - - 45.22 162.80 Scores
2 Yves Chartrand James Davis C - - - - - 2 44.55 160.37 0.81 Red Scores
1 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - - - - 42.80 154.07 Scores
5 Sonja Luckie Peter Emerson C - - - - - - 41.81 150.50 Scores
8 Helen(Susie) Tinney Kathleen Parkins C - - - - - - 33.09 119.13 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gary Helman Joseph Sanders B 5 2 - 2 1 - 63.06 227.00 6.11 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C 6 3 1 3 2 1 61.11 220.00 4.58 Red Scores
3 Maya Alela Paul Johnson III A 9 - - 5 - - 59.94 215.77 1.10 Red Scores
10 Theri Andino Chris Sloan B - 7 - 6 3 - 57.62 207.43 1.48 Red Scores
7 Patricia Estes Bud Estes B - - - 8 4 - 53.19 191.50 1.03 Red Scores
8 Sam Maloy Barbara Young C - - 6 9 5 2 51.39 185.00 0.86 Red Scores
6 J Alfred Letourneau Wayne Hersey A - - - - - - 51.33 184.80 Scores
4 Loring Knoblauch John Dukellis B - - - - 6 - 50.33 181.20 0.49 Red Scores
1 Preston Carlisle Stan Tench B - - - - - - 45.73 164.63 Scores
11 Dianne Aves David Longstaff B - - - - - - 44.66 160.77 Scores
2 Dolores Hileman Judy Williamson C - - - - - - 36.35 130.87 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Suzanne Atchley Marilyn Shelton B 3 1 - 1 1 - 64.49 232.17 8.15 Gold|Red Scores
11 Melvin Lubart Sandra Gebhardt A 7 - - 2 - - 60.78 218.80 2.61 Gold Scores
8 Randall Davidson Eileen Davidson B - 8 - 4 3 - 57.20 205.93 1.53 Red Scores
2 David Chittick Jane Chittick C - - 2 5 4 1 56.93 204.93 2.53 Red Scores
6 Eva Shaffer William Fitch B - - - 8 5 - 53.75 193.50 0.61 Red Scores
3 Gay Roach Madhusudan Patel A - - - 9 - - 51.94 187.00 0.41 Red Scores
10 Theresa Schneider Linda Hanson B - - - - - - 50.48 181.73 Scores
4 Patricia Dreinhoefer Ittoop Maliyekkel B - - - - - - 49.44 178.00 Scores
7 Nicolas Karamaoun Paul Cuffe B - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
9 Joanne Minnick Carol Cottam B - - - - - - 46.55 167.57 Scores
5 Robert McFarland Donald Radman C - - - - - - 37.08 133.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 John Koch Terry Beckman A 4 - - 1 - - 63.91 230.09 4.16 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ewoud Van Goch Dwight Bender A 8 - - 4 - - 60.63 218.27 1.32 Red Scores
3 Ann Harris Richard Hunter A - - - 7 - - 53.75 193.50 0.53 Red Scores
4 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B - - - - 7 - 50.12 180.43 0.42 Red Scores
11 Bob Dale Stephen Heffner B - - - - - - 50.00 180.00 Scores
7 Buck Martin Curtis Chase B - - - - - - 49.86 179.50 Scores
1 Helen Rouleau Richard Chase B - - - - - - 46.83 168.57 Scores
9 Charles Bradford Jr Jane Bradford B - - - - - - 41.25 148.50 Scores
2 Patricia Jones Hugh Thomas McCracken C - - - - - - 38.21 137.57 Scores
8 Carolyn Vick Leonard Eklund C - - - - - - 37.69 135.70 Scores
5 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 33.61 121.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield A 2 - - 2 - - 64.78 233.20 7.40 Gold|Red Scores
6 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A - - - 3 - - 58.74 211.47 1.75 Red Scores
9 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman B - 5 - 4 1 - 58.48 210.53 2.84 Red Scores
10 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B - - - 5 2 - 56.66 203.97 1.99 Red Scores
8 Doris Ryan C. Harold Ek B - - - 6 3 - 55.69 200.47 1.42 Red Scores
5 Peggy West Donna Holt C - - - - - 2 50.70 182.53 0.86 Red Scores
7 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl B - - - - - - 48.90 176.03 Scores
4 Beverly St Germain A Lorraine Letourneau B - - - - - - 45.55 163.97 Scores
2 Marcia Lindsey Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - - 38.33 138.00 Scores
1 Lorine Lorino Carol Aiton B - - - - - - 36.53 131.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marie Covington Kaye Threatt C - - 4 4 4 2 54.94 197.80 1.42 Red Scores
10 Nancy Motes Bob Jones A - - - 7/8 - - 53.34 192.03 0.47 Red Scores
7 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - 7/8 - - 53.34 192.03 0.47 Red Scores
6 Charlotte Rueschenberg Elizabeth Stewart A - - - - - - 49.87 179.53 Scores
2 David Tull Kenneth Gilson C - - - - - - 48.48 174.53 Scores
4 Khalifa Ahmed Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - 46.66 167.97 Scores
1 Anne Dickstein William Fogel B - - - - - - 46.53 167.50 Scores
3 Curtis Bare Davis Bonner A - - - - - - 44.58 160.50 Scores
9 Edwin Elton Brian Kruse B - - - - - - 44.58 160.47 Scores
8 Kae Williams Caryl Sundland C - - - - - - 43.33 155.97 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Francine Moring Richard Smith A 1 - - 1 - - 65.22 234.80 9.86 Gold|Red Scores
9 Morgan Defenderfer Millicent Taylor B - - - 7 4 - 55.51 199.83 0.99 Red Scores
2 Jack Weinert Janelle Hair C - - 5 8 5 1 52.08 187.50 1.23 Red Scores
7 Lois Tuggle Griffiths Nancy Proudfit B - - - - 6 - 50.85 183.06 0.47 Red Scores
1 James Rachiele Ann Latta B - - - - - - 50.83 183.00 Scores
4 V Lynn Bond Bunny Hickey B - - - - - - 49.79 179.23 Scores
3 Judith Bailey Jane Stockard A - - - - - - 46.13 166.06 Scores
5 Geri Denney Michael Lattyak C - - - - - - 38.90 140.03 Scores
10 Timothy Pettus Alan Godes C - - - - - - 38.42 138.30 Scores
8 Janelle Courtright Judy Bogner C - - - - - - 36.82 132.55 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan B - 4 - 1 1 - 59.71 214.94 3.50 Gold Scores
7 Michael Ford Walter Mitnick B - - - 2 2 - 55.77 200.77 2.45 Gold Scores
8 Regina Jones Jim Jones C - - 3 3 3 1 55.46 199.67 1.90 Red Scores
1 Peter Merker Maureen Merker B - - - 5 5 - 54.58 196.50 0.70 Red Scores
6 William Burks III Missy Coy B - - - 6 6 - 53.49 192.55 0.58 Red Scores
10 Melinda Maclean James Praught A - - - - - - 53.25 191.70 Scores
2 Thomas Dickenson Ted Helms C - - - - - - 47.42 170.70 Scores
3 Dennis Wick Gregory Vernon A - - - - - - 47.36 170.50 Scores
9 Paul Morrissette Valerie Roberts B - - - - - - 45.96 165.47 Scores
5 William Barbour Tom Stuetzer C - - - - - - 41.65 149.94 Scores