Apr 04, 2015 - Saturday

Rocky Top Monday Afternoon Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bob Heller Peter J Boyd-Bowman A 3 - - 2 - - 64.28 539.98 8.70 Gold|Red Scores
14 Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin A 4 - - 3 - - 63.31 531.82 6.52 Gold|Red Scores
12 Estelle Margolin Gary Helman A 9 - - 6 - - 60.12 505.03 1.72 Red Scores
11 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - 10 - - 55.79 468.61 1.10 Red Scores
2 Donald Freedman Frants Lasse Becker C - - 1 14 5 1 53.88 452.57 3.22 Red Scores
6 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - 15 - - 53.77 451.69 0.80 Red Scores
10 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - 7 - 51.76 434.76 0.82 Red Scores
15 Vicki Bell Claire Lavery B - - - - 8 - 51.15 429.67 0.74 Red Scores
7 Beverly St Germain A Lorraine Letourneau B - - - - - - 48.16 404.55 Scores
3 Siraj Haji Emmy Haji A - - - - - - 47.96 402.86 Scores
13 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - - - - 47.44 398.51 Scores
4 Dennis McAdams Reese Henderson B - - - - - - 42.27 355.05 Scores
5 Robert Lynn Irene Jacobs C - - - - - - 41.04 344.76 Scores
1 Murray Miller Ann Schuyler B - - - - - - 38.80 325.91 Scores
8 Len Block Linda Block C - - - - - - 34.91 293.25 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Richard Hunter Ann Harris A 2 - - 1 - - 65.09 546.78 11.60 Gold|Red Scores
1 Debbie Wagner Lee Edwards B - 8 - 10 6 - 55.72 468.03 1.11 Red Scores
4 Lynn Brown Don Dvorak B - - - 15 9 - 51.82 435.29 0.80 Red Scores
9 Melinda Maclean James Praught A - - - 16 - - 51.45 432.17 0.76 Red Scores
3 Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - 17 - - 51.19 430.02 0.73 Red Scores
7 Stephen Heffner Bob Dale B - - - - 10 - 51.09 429.12 0.64 Red Scores
14 Annie Williams Robert Williams C - - 4 - 11 1 49.93 419.41 1.53 Red Scores
10 Bob Allard Wendel Archer B - - - - - - 49.88 419.02 Scores
11 R Wilson Day Diane Day A - - - - - - 48.70 409.09 Scores
12 Gerry Panos Zada Moyer B - - - - - - 48.40 406.58 Scores
13 Claudia Hammock Evelyn Ellis B - - - - - - 48.35 406.10 Scores
5 David Chittick Jane Chittick C - - 5 - - 2 47.94 402.73 1.07 Red Scores
8 Charles Williamson Robin Hodgson C - - - - - - 40.35 338.93 Scores
2 Jo Ann Froehlich Marian Solari C - - - - - - 34.09 286.35 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judith Auer Jay Albright B 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.07 554.97 15.46 Gold|Red Scores
9 Bruce Ohmann Linda Miller A 12 - - 7 - - 58.99 495.52 1.45 Red Scores
12 R. Arthur Cannamela Stan Politowski Jr A 13 - - 8 - - 58.60 492.26 1.31 Red Scores
14 Robert Micone Pat Micone B - 7 - 9 2 - 56.01 470.50 2.84 Red Scores
10 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki B - - - - 9 - 51.14 429.55 0.68 Red Scores
11 Danielle Gosselin Michael Lattyak C - - 3 - 11 3 50.46 423.86 1.81 Red Scores
7 James McKinney Marilyn Croft B - - - - - - 48.62 408.38 Scores
13 Christopher Shaw Jr Anna Fokes B - - - - - - 47.90 402.40 Scores
1 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B - - - - - - 47.85 401.94 Scores
6 Robert Pustilnik Mimi Pustilnik A - - - - - - 46.88 393.83 Scores
8 Donna Holt Donald Holt C - - - - - 4 46.16 387.75 0.56 Red Scores
4 Ginger Kennedy Judy Floyd C - - - - - - 45.05 378.46 Scores
2 Gretchen Blakey Churchill Blakey C - - - - - - 43.20 362.87 Scores
5 John Montgomery Joffre McCleary C - - - - - - 32.79 275.40 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 David Baker Colin Lafferty A 5 - - 2 - - 63.07 529.76 5.01 Gold Scores
6 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A 10 - - 4 - - 59.60 500.65 2.50 Red Scores
10 Bobby Phillips Brenda Phillips B 11 3 - 5 2 - 59.46 499.43 4.67 Red Scores
1 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt B - 5 - 8 4 - 57.53 483.28 2.63 Red Scores
14 Lars Moquist Eric Strandberg A - - - 12 - - 54.53 458.04 0.95 Red Scores
11 Ed Turner Kathleen Dwyer B - - - 13 8 - 52.87 444.09 0.90 Red Scores
3 Brenda Merkich Lynn Rafferty A - - - - - - 49.97 419.73 Scores
13 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A - - - - - - 49.78 418.11 Scores
4 Ann Pozdol Richard Shaw B - - - - - - 48.64 408.60 Scores
2 Barbara McGee Michael Arthur C - - 6 - - 3 46.58 391.26 0.77 Red Scores
9 Joan Webb Keith Harrison A - - - - - - 43.87 368.50 Scores
8 Wanda Rucker Lloyd Adams III C - - - - - - 41.63 349.73 Scores
7 Dot Davis Patricia Estes B - - - - - - 37.57 315.57 Scores
5 Bill Nelson Leonard Martin C - - - - - - 35.19 295.56 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A 6 - - 4 - - 61.00 512.38 3.67 Red Scores
14 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A 8 - - 5 - - 60.33 506.73 2.06 Red Scores
10 Amelia Cartrett Mary Ann Baird B - - - 11 3 - 55.14 463.16 2.03 Red Scores
7 Jim Dick Linda Dick B - - - 12 4 - 54.90 461.19 1.42 Red Scores
3 Arthur Lowen Elaine Said A - - - 13 - - 54.54 458.16 0.90 Red Scores
1 Brian Snell Tiberiu Ungureanu B - - - 16 6 - 52.64 442.15 0.93 Red Scores
12 Richard Rhoad Thomas Phillips A - - - 17 - - 52.00 436.83 0.73 Red Scores
2 Susan Sensenbach Rick Bovee C - - 2 - 10 2 51.06 428.91 2.42 Red Scores
6 Alvin Lendh D Pierce A - - - - - - 47.05 395.26 Scores
11 William Chan Molan Chan A - - - - - - 46.37 389.51 Scores
8 Shade White George Ide C - - - - - - 42.98 361.04 Scores
4 Myra O'Dell Alyne Mathes B - - - - - - 41.43 348.00 Scores
5 Peggy Harbers Mike Harbers C - - - - - - 40.55 340.60 Scores
9 Patricia Dreinhoefer Andrea Burke B - - - - - - 34.27 287.88 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Louise Little Karl Kachadoorian B 7 2 - 3 1 - 60.53 508.46 6.23 Gold|Red Scores
3 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle A 14 - - 6 - - 58.34 490.03 1.64 Red Scores
8 Robert Brady C Ganzer B 15 4 - 7 3 - 57.91 486.42 3.51 Red Scores
10 John Guerra Gerald Beaubien B - 6 - 9 5 - 56.26 472.56 1.97 Red Scores
1 James Easterling Gudrun Zieler B - - - 11 7 - 55.69 467.82 1.02 Red Scores
12 John Cotty Mary Conaway A - - - 14 - - 52.21 438.60 0.85 Red Scores
14 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A - - - - - - 49.91 419.24 Scores
9 Arthur Crystal Debbie Benner B - - - - - - 49.85 418.73 Scores
6 Paul Darin Martha Roth A - - - - - - 49.63 416.85 Scores
7 June Stoiber Lynne Schomaeker B - - - - - - 47.76 401.19 Scores
11 Marie-France Benoit Charles Claysmith C - - - - - 4 45.46 381.87 0.54 Red Scores
13 Jackie Jimeson Anthony Savant B - - - - - - 45.03 378.25 Scores
5 Howard Berkowitz Allison King C - - - - - - 41.25 346.53 Scores
2 Faisl Kayali Larry Pack C - - - - - - 35.91 301.65 Scores