Apr 04, 2015 - Saturday

Thursday 3000/1500 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Edward Muldoon Stephen Parker C 2 1 - 1 1 - 515.00 69.22 416.39 931.39 19.05 Gold Scores
11 James Higgins Erwin Heisler C 3 2 - 4 2 - 424.00 56.99 464.74 888.74 14.29 Gold Scores
4 Elizabeth Varra George Varra C 5 3 - 7 4 - 406.50 54.64 472.15 878.65 8.47 Gold Scores
7 Dorothy Costa Cathy Youmans B 10 - - 2 - - 485.00 65.19 330.55 815.55 4.62 Gold Scores
3 Mavis Warren Janelle Frusha B - - - 10 - - 390.50 52.49 390.39 780.89 1.36 Red Scores
13 Joan Bentz Susi Pitts C - - - - 10 - 380.50 51.14 385.89 766.39 1.05 Red Scores
12 Charlynn Foust Margia McCulloch C - - - 8 5 - 403.50 54.23 357.11 760.61 0.90 Red Scores
9 Edward Stone Peter Martin B - - - 12 - - 385.00 51.75 370.39 755.39 0.66 Red Scores
5 Doris Ryan Ann Pavur C - - - - - - 373.00 50.13 362.61 735.61 Scores
1 Kitty McMaster Irene Stancik B - - - - - - 379.50 51.01 345.89 725.39 Scores
6 Barbara Nordstrom Kenneth Arnold C - - - - - - 331.50 44.56 390.39 721.89 0.60 Red Scores
10 Carolyn Shirk Jeremy Lynch C - - - - - - 365.50 49.13 328.39 693.89 Scores
8 William Pratt Lisa Wester C - - - - - - 348.50 46.84 294.52 643.02 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Ann O'Loughlin Eileen Matheson C 18 12 - 15 9 - 396.00 53.23 394.11 790.11 2.67 Gold Scores
1 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - 9/10 - - 407.00 54.70 362.11 769.11 0.79 Red Scores
3 Judy Fendrick Susan Hopkins B - - - - - - 361.50 48.59 404.11 765.61 1.00 Red Scores
7 Marlene Wass Robbie McConnell B - - - 11/12 - - 403.00 54.17 353.85 756.85 0.68 Red Scores
11 Ginger Kennedy Judy Floyd C - - - - - - 375.50 50.47 370.00 745.50 Scores
13 John Ide Elizabeth Stewart B - - - - - - 380.00 51.08 354.61 734.61 Scores
5 Lois DeBlois Jane Clancy C - - - - - - 370.50 49.80 357.11 727.61 Scores
6 Steve Ramos Sharon Biederman C - - - - - - 317.50 42.67 388.85 706.35 0.84 Red Scores
8 Joanne Minnick Marlyn McBroom C - - - - - - 348.00 46.77 352.70 700.70 Scores
10 Robert Barlow Nancy Hoffman C - - - - - - 321.00 43.15 345.11 666.11 Scores
12 Dianne Sussman Audrey Rice C - - - - - - 306.00 41.13 358.89 664.89 Scores
2 Andra Cozart Jan Glover C - - - - - - 265.50 35.69 332.65 598.15 Scores
4 Regina Brooks Sherell Morris C - - - - - - 232.50 31.25 312.65 545.15 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
13 Alain Blaise Francois Falardeau B 4 - - 3 - - 446.50 60.01 436.89 883.39 10.72 Gold Scores
5 Mark Shelton Charlotte Keene C 11 6 - 9 6 - 398.00 53.49 416.89 814.89 4.23 Gold Scores
10 Beth Stephens Douglas Carlson C 13 8 - 6 3 - 416.50 55.98 394.89 811.39 3.63 Gold Scores
9 Penelope Smith Raymond Ford C 16 11 - - - - 344.50 46.30 449.89 794.39 2.99 Gold Scores
8 Keith Gellman Marsha German C 19 13 - 14 9 - 383.00 51.48 404.89 787.89 2.54 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid C - 14 - - 11 - 379.00 50.94 404.39 783.39 1.93 Gold Scores
3 Jim Mulbrandon James Carroll B - - - 5 - - 421.00 56.59 313.89 734.89 1.31 Red Scores
11 Christine Boller Deborah Monroe C - - - 13 8 - 384.50 51.68 336.74 721.24 0.62 Red Scores
1 Freida Dohrman Jean Bourn B - - - - - - 326.00 43.82 368.11 694.11 Scores
12 Martin Pieterse Barbara Pieterse C - - - - - - 336.50 45.23 356.00 692.50 Scores
4 Lucy Tillman Elaine Lacroix C - - - - - - 340.00 45.70 338.26 678.26 Scores
2 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley C - - - - - - 273.00 36.69 387.11 660.11 0.68 Red Scores
6 Maryann Klopfenstein Alice Gray C - - - - - - 237.50 31.92 361.04 598.54 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens B 1 - - 1 - - 477.00 64.11 474.61 951.61 25.40 Gold Scores
10 Evelyn Gilliard Estelle Lavender C 6 4 - 9/10 6 - 407.00 54.70 463.50 870.50 7.26 Gold Scores
13 Gerald Tietz Pamela Tietz B 7 - - 4 - - 443.50 59.61 411.61 855.11 6.35 Gold Scores
7 Jacqueline Strong Hamdi Karluk B 8 - - 2 - - 445.50 59.88 406.11 851.61 5.64 Gold Scores
9 Tommy Boze Linda Boze C 9 5 - 5 2 - 443.00 59.54 377.00 820.00 5.08 Gold Scores
11 Richard Hill Alice Hill C - - - 14 8 - 399.00 53.63 361.39 760.39 0.58 Red Scores
3 J Zamierowski Jr Barbara Zamierowski B - - - - - - 354.00 47.58 402.11 756.11 0.90 Red Scores
2 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall C - - - - - - 365.00 49.06 367.11 732.11 Scores
12 Anita Bent James Bent C - - - - - - 303.50 40.79 419.00 722.50 1.13 Red Scores
8 David Kresh Cathi Kresh C - - - - - - 302.00 40.59 409.00 711.00 1.58 Gold Scores
5 Diane Stafford Brenda McSpadden C - - - - - - 365.00 49.06 308.39 673.39 Scores
6 David Alan Smithfield Deborah Gregory C - - - - - - 354.50 47.65 307.11 661.61 Scores
4 Mike Ray Karen Ray C - - - - - - 327.00 43.95 331.61 658.61 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Ken Rosenfeld Kevin Schoenfeld B 17 - - 15 - - 381.00 51.21 410.89 791.89 2.82 Gold Scores
9 Amy Barnett Geraldine Wilson C - - - - - - 342.50 46.03 433.00 775.50 2.46 Gold Scores
4 Bing Wines Judy Chase C - - - - - - 352.50 47.38 419.89 772.39 1.31 Red Scores
7 Suzanne Atchley Marilyn Shelton C - - - 11 7 - 386.50 51.95 355.42 741.92 0.70 Red Scores
2 Charles Mattson Jay Winget C - - - - - - 350.00 47.04 381.50 731.50 Scores
5 Ruth Orth Bill Orth C - - - - - - 373.00 50.13 342.39 715.39 Scores
8 Michael Arthur Barbara McGee C - - - - - - 353.00 47.45 337.39 690.39 Scores
11 Kathryn Swaringen Margaret Kort C - - - - - - 344.00 46.24 344.50 688.50 Scores
1 Nancy Hegna Martha Brusegar B - - - - - - 368.00 49.46 300.39 668.39 Scores
10 George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine C - - - - - - 302.00 40.59 348.61 650.61 Scores
3 Mie Thiemmedh David Chinn B - - - - - - 337.50 45.36 306.08 643.58 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Allan Roderiques Lois Belliveau C 12 7 - 7 4 - 426.50 57.33 387.11 813.61 3.91 Gold Scores
5 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone C 14 9 - 8 5 - 420.50 56.52 382.19 802.69 3.39 Gold Scores
6 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman C 15 10 - 3 1 - 445.00 59.81 353.61 798.61 3.18 Gold Scores
8 Gina Austin Fresh Tim Perry C - - - 6 3 - 433.00 58.20 348.61 781.61 1.58 Gold Scores
4 Bill Cubley Leslie Lege C - - - 13 7 - 400.00 53.76 370.26 770.26 1.12 Red Scores
11 Rebecca Santago Mary Leger C - - - - 10 - 393.00 52.82 376.50 769.50 1.06 Red Scores
9 Lowell Lynde Jr Ted Flach B - - - - - - 377.50 50.74 385.48 762.98 0.62 Red Scores
1 John Friedl Linda King B - - - 11/12 - - 403.00 54.17 355.31 758.31 0.68 Red Scores
7 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel B - - - - - - 346.50 46.57 336.85 683.35 Scores
3 Katherine Jernigan Diane Schafer C - - - - - - 388.50 52.22 274.61 663.11 Scores
2 Lynne Ostrow Vicki Kane C - - - - - - 260.50 35.01 372.45 632.95 0.55 Red Scores