Mar 07, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

46.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.60 Gold 1 1 4.00 Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Ann GillmanWaunakee, WI James PockrossWilmette, IL Michele PockrossWilmette, IL
14.70 Gold 2 5.00 Jean ShufeltNaples, FL John ShufeltNaples, FL Nannell BurfordNaples, FL Will BurfordNaples, FL
11.03 Gold 3 4.50 Doug FritzTucson, AZ Jo FritzTucson, AZ Phillip McGeeSun City Center, FL Karol McGeeSun City Center, FL
8.27 Gold 4 4.50 Jeanne LucasTempe, AZ Ed Lucas IIITempe, AZ Wendy SpeiserHolland, OH Joel SpeiserHolland, OH
6.53 Gold 5 5.00 Mary Ann BoardmanCedar Rapids, IA James BoardmanCedar Rapids, IA Gabriel RoyerSaint-Laurent, QC Doreen PrimeauLaval, QC
5.25 Gold 6/7 5.00 Margery YatesCupertino, CA Carol BrighamMenlo Park, CA Arlene LevyMenlo Park, CA Trina BowmanLos Altos, CA
5.25 Gold 6/7 4.00 Lew LevyHouston, TX Mary WattersHouston, TX Bobbi KauffmanHouston, TX Pat LevyHouston, TX
8.82 Gold 8/9 2 1 4.00 Karyl AstaMarietta, GA Henri AstaMarietta, GA Anne BallardAtlanta, GA Robert DoddAtlanta, GA
4.14 Gold 8/9 4.00 Jim BurtFort Myers, FL Kathy BurtFort Myers, FL Molly TranovichNaperville, IL Ed TranovichNaperville, IL
3.56 Gold 10 3.00 Kenneth KadisBrookline, MA Elayne KadisBrookline, MA Larry MannWells, ME Paula MannBoca Raton, FL
6.62 Gold 11 3 2 4.00 Michael MehringerChicago, IL Charles ManionEvansville, IN Girolomo IermieroOrmond Beach, FL Helen IermieroOrmond Beach, FL
4.96 Gold 12 4 3 4.00 Ron ScottPowell, OH Karen ScottPowell, OH Karen GibsonWesterville, OH Pauline JamesGalena, OH
3.64 Gold 5/6 4/5 3.00 Frank MorganWilliamstown, MA Brennie MorganAllentown, PA Mary BywaterOrlando, FL Frederick BywaterOrlando, FL
3.64 Gold 5/6 4/5 4.00 Carol PangburnNewport Beach, CA Eddie KleinBoynton Beach, FL Jeanine SchneiderSaint-Laurent, QC Myra SutinGreat Neck, NY
2.94 Gold 7 6 3.00 Vincent Depasquale Barbara FalloneSchenectady, NY Jim CoeTucson, AZ Terry CoeTucson, AZ
2.48 Gold 8/9 7/8 2.00 Parkerlene PillansAmarillo, TX Katie BarberMount Pleasant, SC Jean WolfCuyahoga Falls, OH Mary GarrettAmarillo, TX
2.48 Gold 8/9 7/8 3.00 J Clarence HopkeColumbia, SC Sue HopkeColumbia, SC Penny RansonFort Myers, FL Nicholas RansonFort Myers, FL
2.05 Gold 10/11 3.00 Betty MorganSaint Augustine, FL Marion HarstedtSaint Augustine, FL Helene ShuterPalm Bch Gdns, FL Melvin ShuterPalm Bch Gdns, FL
2.05 Gold 10/11 9 3.00 James MainThornhill, ON Katherine MainThornhill, ON Jean HuntHarbor Springs, MI Charles LiggioHackensack, NJ

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
36 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman Gabriel Royer Doreen Primeau A 5 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.53 Gold
34 Jean Shufelt John Shufelt Nannell Burford Will Burford A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 14.70 Gold
12 Margery Yates Carol Brigham Arlene Levy Trina Bowman A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.25 Gold
29 Jeanne Lucas Ed Lucas III Wendy Speiser Joel Speiser A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 8.27 Gold
22 Doug Fritz Jo Fritz Phillip McGee Karol McGee A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 11.03 Gold
45 Richard Nordeng Ann Gillman James Pockross Michele Pockross B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 19.60 Gold
13 Jim Burt Kathy Burt Molly Tranovich Ed Tranovich A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.14 Gold
28 Ron Scott Karen Scott Karen Gibson Pauline James C 12 4 3 - - - 0.00 4.00 4.96 Gold
31 Lew Levy Mary Watters Bobbi Kauffman Pat Levy A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.25 Gold
46 Carol Pangburn Eddie Klein Jeanine Schneider Myra Sutin C - 5/6 4/5 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.64 Gold
33 Karyl Asta Henri Asta Anne Ballard Robert Dodd C 8/9 2 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 8.82 Gold
18 Michael Mehringer Charles Manion Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero C 11 3 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 6.62 Gold
19 Ole Nordhild Barbara Franc Sandra Frederick William Frederick Jr C - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.09 Red
42 Janice Martinez Skip Romboli Natalie Bluth Norman Bluth C - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.09 Red
15 Lorne Becker Joy Becker Fred Hanson Judy Hanson C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
27 Abe Jakob Rose Harris Veronica Stoessel Sandy Miles B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
8 Cathy Skowronski Alice Griffith Kay Meinhardt Dorothy Kemp C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
38 Diana Laurent Marianne Van Buren Rhoda Levine Bettina Thompson C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
37 Bill Mears Molly Urquhart Frances Jilcott Jeannie Exum C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
3 Vincent Depasquale Barbara Fallone Jim Coe Terry Coe C - 7 6 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.94 Gold
32 Betty Morgan Marion Harstedt Helene Shuter Melvin Shuter B - 10/11 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.05 Gold
5 Howard Deck Barbara Deck Peggy Griffin Ruth Keeler C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
4 Charles Young Jr Ina Young Judith Shinn Rosemary Getsie C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
39 James Main Katherine Main Jean Hunt Charles Liggio C - 10/11 9 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.05 Gold
25 Dayle Pond Eliza Worthington Liz Kloiber Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
40 J Clarence Hopke Sue Hopke Penny Ranson Nicholas Ranson C - 8/9 7/8 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.48 Gold
11 Julie Marquette Sandra Allen Trudy Cooper Claudie Cluff C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
43 Barbara Glasband Cynthia Helfman Donna Schnapp Sandra Geller C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
35 Kenneth Kadis Elayne Kadis Larry Mann Paula Mann A 10 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.56 Gold
20 Arthur Villwock Rosemary Villwock Holmes Smoot Cordelia Tyler C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
21 Frank Morgan Brennie Morgan Mary Bywater Frederick Bywater C - 5/6 4/5 - - - 0.00 3.00 3.64 Gold
44 Duchesne Clark Shirley Clark Willie Dilaura John Dilaura C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.78 Red
23 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin Janis Davis Gloria Hetzer C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.78 Red
6 Parkerlene Pillans Katie Barber Jean Wolf Mary Garrett C - 8/9 7/8 - - - 0.00 2.00 2.48 Gold
2 Anne Schwartz Jacqueline Horesh Ellen Rado George Rado C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
7 Jane Cookson Evelyn Maurer Jerry Masters John Glezen C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
16 Joanne Gurmankin Linda Safford Teresa Jackson Edwin Gunn C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
17 Thomas Mayer Ursula Mayer Gloria Bennett Nell Dale C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
1 Mary Rianhard Lockwood Rianhard Barbara Fisher-Freeman Toni Gold C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
10 Trudy O'Brien Anne Person David Duffy R E Doc Golladay C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
9 Brenda Kefauver Jean Miller Joan Robertson Rhoda Peltzer C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
24 Sharon Carter Stephanie Athens Suzanne Garrard David Gerstein C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
30 Jurgen Stielow Rosemary Stielow Patricia Kowal Bruce Johnsonbaugh C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
26 Karlene Wadleigh Nancy Kudler Craig Ellis David Ellis C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
14 Jack Getman Hazel Getman John Teti Catherine Teti C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
41 Peg Burkhardt Charlotte Bailey Karen Kramer Robert Hewett C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red