Mar 03, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables Based on: 49.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.65 Gold 1 6.00 Betty MorganSaint Augustine, FL Marion HarstedtSaint Augustine, FL Melvin ShuterPalm Bch Gdns, FL Helene ShuterPalm Bch Gdns, FL
15.49 Gold 2 4.50 Trina BowmanLos Altos, CA Arlene LevyMenlo Park, CA Margery YatesCupertino, CA Carol BrighamMenlo Park, CA
11.62 Gold 3 4.00 Jean ShufeltNaples, FL John ShufeltNaples, FL Will BurfordNaples, FL Nannell BurfordNaples, FL
8.71 Gold 4 1 3.00 Henri AstaMarietta, GA Karyl AstaMarietta, GA Anne BallardAtlanta, GA Robert DoddAtlanta, GA
6.39 Gold 5/6 3.00 Jim BurtFort Myers, FL Kathy BurtFort Myers, FL Molly TranovichNaperville, IL Ed TranovichNaperville, IL
6.39 Gold 5/6 4.00 Bobbi KauffmanHouston, TX Lew LevyHouston, TX Pat LevyHouston, TX Mary WattersHouston, TX
3.59 Gold 2 1 3.50 Frank MorganWilliamstown, MA Brennie MorganAllentown, PA Mary BywaterOrlando, FL Frederick BywaterOrlando, FL
2.36 Gold 3/4 3.00 Carol PangburnNewport Beach, CA Frank EvangelistaEdgewater, FL Jeanine SchneiderSaint-Laurent, QC Eddie KleinBoynton Beach, FL
2.36 Gold 3/4 2.00 Dayle PondKinston, NC Eliza WorthingtonMorehead City, NC Tempie PierceKinston, NC Liz KloiberChocowinity, NC
2.57 Red 2 2.00 Pauline JamesGalena, OH Sandra MilesLas Cruces, NM Karen GibsonWesterville, OH Veronica StoesselMarietta, GA
1.92 Red 3 2.00 Waneta DaileyWatseka, IL Suzelle McCulloughPark City, UT Nicholas RansonFort Myers, FL Penny RansonFort Myers, FL

Recaps

Section U

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Betty Morgan Marion Harstedt Melvin Shuter Helene Shuter A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 20.65 Gold
8 Trina Bowman Arlene Levy Margery Yates Carol Brigham A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 15.49 Gold
15 Bobbi Kauffman Lew Levy Pat Levy Mary Watters A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.39 Gold
2 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman Doreen Primeau Gabriel Royer A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.24 Red
3 David Gerstein Cynthia Murphy William Frederick Jr Sandra Frederick A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.24 Red
20 Jean Shufelt John Shufelt Will Burford Nannell Burford A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 11.62 Gold
16 Frank Morgan Brennie Morgan Mary Bywater Frederick Bywater C - 2 1 - - - 0.00 3.50 3.59 Gold
1 Doug Fritz Jo Fritz Phillip McGee Karol McGee A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.09 Red
17 Henri Asta Karyl Asta Anne Ballard Robert Dodd B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 8.71 Gold
18 Frank Cusumano Dolores Gracie Larry Mann Paula Mann A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
21 Jeanne Lucas Ed Lucas III Elayne Kadis Kenneth Kadis A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
6 Rick Barnes Jane Smallwood Ellen Rado George Rado C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
10 Carol Pangburn Frank Evangelista Jeanine Schneider Eddie Klein B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.36 Gold
9 Jim Burt Kathy Burt Molly Tranovich Ed Tranovich A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 6.39 Gold
11 Dayle Pond Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce Liz Kloiber B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 2.00 2.36 Gold
19 Waneta Dailey Suzelle McCullough Nicholas Ranson Penny Ranson C - - 3 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.92 Red
7 Donna Schnapp Sandra Geller Barbara Glasband Cynthia Helfman C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
13 Pauline James Sandra Miles Karen Gibson Veronica Stoessel C - - 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 2.57 Red
14 Alan Godes Michele Pockross James Pockross Beryl Block C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
12 Sharon Carter Diane Cohen Suzanne Garrard Stephanie Athens C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
5 Kendall Early Susan Sommerfeld Lucie Lalonde Wojciech Szalecki B - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.16 Red