Mar 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joseph Bell Robert D'Avanzo A - - - 1 - - 55.36 119.57 1.03 Silver Scores
8 Joan Stieb Robert Mansfeld A - - - 2 - - 54.46 117.64 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Trisha Muniz Royald Zell A - - - 3/4 - - 51.19 110.57 0.44 Silver Scores
3 Mary Figg Harold Soskin B - - - 3/4 1 - 51.19 110.57 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Raymond Ludwin Suzanne Boyer A - - - - - - 50.89 109.93 Scores
6 Shirley Anne Keith Holtsclaw A - - - - - - 48.51 104.79 Scores
4 Betty Bradford Jean Matusko C - - - - - - 44.94 97.07 Scores
5 Jane Moffat Jo-Beth Dickson B - - - - - - 43.45 93.86 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Brenda Kelly Mary Wallace C 4 2 2 1 1 1 59.52 128.57 1.54 Silver Scores
3 Ray Guolla Phyllis Chenoweth C 5/6 3 3 2 2 - 58.33 126.00 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Mary Walters Eileen Riendeau C - - - 3 3 - 49.40 106.71 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Pat Phelps Judith Weaver B - - - - - - 49.11 106.07 Scores
8 Michael Scher Gregory Wolf B - - - - - - 48.51 104.79 Scores
4 Vicki Balmer Judy Jansen B - - - - - - 48.51 104.79 Scores
1 Deeann Robertson John Dieffenbach A - - - - - - 47.02 101.57 Scores
7 Joanne Ahearn Suzanne Kennedy B - - - - - - 39.58 85.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Janet Ashe John Antonio A 2 - - 1 - - 60.88 131.50 2.32 Silver Scores
8 David Cooper Margo Cooper A 5/6 - - 2 - - 58.33 126.00 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Robert Anastasi Ellen Panageas B - 4 - 3 1 - 56.02 121.00 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Mary Konrad Joyce Scott C - 5 4 4 2 1 55.56 120.00 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Catherine Lesjack John Lesjack B - 6 - - - - 51.85 112.00 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Marlene Flament Mary Miller A - - - - - - 45.14 97.50 Scores
2 John Dossey Les Shade B - - - - - - 43.75 94.50 Scores
4 Howard Laufer Rita Marshall B - - - - - - 41.67 90.00 Scores
1 Margaret Berkey Wayne Weaver C - - - - - - 36.81 79.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Debbie Thomas Hilary Davis A 1 - - 1 - - 61.81 133.50 3.09 Silver Scores
6 Athena Gordon Ann Turner C 3 1 1 2 1 1 60.42 130.50 2.05 Silver Scores
2 Betty Hayhurst Suzette Greep A - - - 3 - - 53.24 115.00 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Jackie Simpson Jo Billings B - - - 4 2 - 49.07 106.00 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Susan Benson Mark Benson A - - - - - - 48.38 104.50 Scores
9 Elaine Iwinski Bruce Burns B - - - - - - 47.69 103.00 Scores
5 C Dianne May Ralph Pryor B - - - - - - 45.14 97.50 Scores
3 Kathy Quimby Kittie Schwichtenberg C - - - - - - 42.36 91.50 Scores
4 Phillip Nolen Mary Jo Yates C - - - - - - 41.90 90.50 Scores