Mar 08, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 5.00 Betty DickersonMidland, TX Charlotte BlaissLubbock, TX Gary BlaissLubbock, TX Robbie ButtsLubbock, TX Greg LoranLubbock, TX
4.75 Silver 2 1 3.50 Gwen WrightLubbock, TX Sue WillhoitLubbock, TX Sammie JohnsonLubbock, TX Karen WilsonLubbock, TX
3.56 Silver 3 2 1 4.00 Kenneth WoodardLubbock, TX Anita WoodardLubbock, TX James JayGorman, TX Ann JayGorman, TX
2.67 Silver 4 4.50 Albert PostarLubbock, TX Bonta ThompsonShallowater, TX Gerald DuncanAlbuquerque, NM Barbara DuncanAlbuquerque, NM
2.11 Silver 5 3 4.00 Norma BuchananLubbock, TX Cheryl ThompsonLubbock, TX Mary HildebrandLubbock, TX Gina SchultzLubbock, TX
1.58 Silver 4 4.00 Jerry BeckClovis, NM Wanda RobinsonLubbock, TX Dickie ChandlerFarwell, TX Sue GlennPlainview, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Betty Dickerson Charlotte Blaiss Gary Blaiss Robbie Butts Greg Loran A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.33 Silver
8 Albert Postar Bonta Thompson Gerald Duncan Barbara Duncan A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 2.67 Silver
7 Kenneth Woodard Anita Woodard James Jay Ann Jay C 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.56 Silver
4 Norma Buchanan Cheryl Thompson Mary Hildebrand Gina Schultz B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.11 Silver
5 Jerry Beck Wanda Robinson Dickie Chandler Sue Glenn B - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.58 Silver
9 Gwen Wright Sue Willhoit Sammie Johnson Karen Wilson B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 3.50 4.75 Silver
3 Howard Huynh Will Anthony Walter Langendorf Wayne Bahr B - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.05 Silver
1 Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim Debra Jones Mike Robinson B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
2 Becky Hamilton Oleta Wilson Sharon Bishop Wanda Wilson B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.75 Silver
11 Helen Lauderdale Johnnie Dayton Dorene Dulaney Frances Waters B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.75 Silver
12 Darlene Wilbanks Julie Benson Mary Louise McCrary Betsy Bloechl B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.75 Silver
10 Rebecca Howard Brenda Johnson Paula Park Darnell Dingle C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.30 Silver
13 Jo Temple Gary Britt John Clarke Frances Austin C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.30 Silver