Feb 28, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 W Paul McGowan Dale Dermer A 3 - - 1 - - 63.26 167.00 4.90 Silver Scores
1 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 6 - - 2 - - 59.47 157.00 2.07 Silver Scores
10 Parke Messier Catherine Strauss C - 6 3 3 1 1 56.63 149.50 1.83 Silver Scores
11 Margaret Anderson Sarah Browning B - - - 4 2 - 54.73 144.50 1.04 Silver Scores
6 Christine D Ambra Donnie Walsh C - - - 5 3 2 52.65 139.00 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Karen Curcio Judy Chvala C - - - 6 4 3 48.48 128.00 0.54 Silver Scores
13 Nancy Golden William Belanich C - - - - - - 48.30 127.50 Scores
14 Anne Atwood Dorothy Sue Hall C - - - - - - 48.11 127.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Hundert Steven Hundert C - - - - - - 47.16 124.50 Scores
7 Antoinette Morton Patricia McDermott A - - - - - - 46.02 121.50 Scores
5 Mike Fine Betty Richardson A - - - - - - 44.51 117.50 Scores
8 Carole Stevens Deborah Michael C - - - - - - 44.13 116.50 Scores
9 Linda Maccleave Robert MacCleave B - - - - - - 43.94 116.00 Scores
12 Mitchell Riley Suzanne Klaas C - - - - - - 42.61 112.50 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Alice Layman Eberhard Jehle B 2 1 - 1 1 - 64.77 171.00 6.53 Silver Scores
12 John Pritchard Gerald Botkin B 5 3 - 2 2 - 60.80 160.50 2.76 Silver Scores
8 Mary Lung Ann Rae Gershman B 7 4 - 3 3 - 57.77 152.50 2.01 Silver Scores
13 Charles Robertson Jr Robert Nelson C - - 5 4 4 1 55.87 147.50 1.08 Silver Scores
9 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan C - - - 5 - 2 50.38 133.00 0.76 Silver Scores
14 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink C - - - 6 - 3 50.19 132.50 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Bob Pfeiffer Mike Spooner A - - - - - - 49.81 131.50 Scores
2 Dewayne Jones Marie Hudick A - - - - - - 49.62 131.00 Scores
6 James Poulson Stuart Kleiman A - - - - - - 49.24 130.00 Scores
11 Claiborne Jenkins Susan Eckis C - - - - - - 47.54 125.50 Scores
5 Marietta Falzgraf James Waller C - - - - - - 45.64 120.50 Scores
3 Edith Himelbloom Melinda Kahn C - - - - - - 42.23 111.50 Scores
1 Barbara Campeau Margaret Stallings C - - - - - - 41.29 109.00 Scores
7 Casey Snead Carolyn Harmon C - - - - - - 34.85 92.00 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 1 - - 1 - - 65.34 172.50 8.71 Silver Scores
5 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer A - - - 2 - - 56.82 150.00 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Claudia McDonald A - - - 3 - - 54.92 145.00 1.38 Silver Scores
10 Maggie Eckman Michie Bright C - - 6 4 1 1 53.03 140.00 1.56 Silver Scores
7 Richard DePaulo Barbara Taychert B - - - 5 2 - 52.84 139.50 1.09 Silver Scores
12 Charlotte Phelps Laura Soles C - - - 6 3 2 52.65 139.00 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Anthony Graziano Ruth Miles B - - - - 4 - 50.76 134.00 0.55 Silver Scores
14 Melba Jolly Virginia Cash C - - - - - 3 48.86 129.00 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Carolyn Troisi Yolande Challard C - - - - - - 47.35 125.00 Scores
11 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - - - - 46.40 122.50 Scores
13 Paul Anderson James Davis C - - - - - - 45.45 120.00 Scores
8 Jack Spooner Clay McCaskey C - - - - - - 42.80 113.00 Scores
6 Anne Walsh Elizabeth Alexander C - - - - - - 42.05 111.00 Scores
2 Jean Murphy Michael Murphy C - - - - - - 40.72 107.50 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Daniela Tunsanu Radu Tunsanu C 4 2 1 1 1 1 62.31 164.50 3.67 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Lowry David Butler A 8 - - 2 - - 57.39 151.50 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Jane Riddle Karen Hamlett C - 5 2 3 2 2 57.01 150.50 2.44 Silver Scores
12 John Wisk Reva Edwards C - - 4 4 3 3 56.25 148.50 1.37 Silver Scores
4 Shawn Stringer Rick Deyerle A - - - 5 - - 54.55 144.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Laura Schooley Elaine Perrin B - - - 6 4 - 53.98 142.50 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Natalia Vet Willem Vet B - - - - 5 - 52.08 137.50 0.33 Silver Scores
13 Carolyn Wood Bernadette Williams C - - - - - 4 51.52 136.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Inder Midha Nitin Shah C - - - - - - 51.14 135.00 Scores
5 Thomas Kasvin Mary Baril C - - - - - - 44.70 118.00 Scores
11 Ellen Hartenberg Michael Hartenberg C - - - - - - 43.75 115.50 Scores
14 Debra Kendall Dale Hankins C - - - - - - 40.91 108.00 Scores
1 Courtenay Reynolds Julia Reynolds C - - - - - - 37.69 99.50 Scores
9 C Paul Rich Andrew Richardson C - - - - - - 36.74 97.00 Scores