Mar 21, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Pair/Team - Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables Based on: 32.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.47 Silver 1 1 17.00 Elsbeth SchmitzAppleton, WI Carolyn KuskeAppleton, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI Wayne LarsonRipon, WI
6.35 Silver 2 2 15.65 Joan ThibodeauAppleton, WI James HydeAppleton, WI Cindy StrohmMadison, WI Rachel HillmanMadison, WI
4.76 Silver 3 15.50 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Donald CroysdaleMenomonee Falls, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
2.75 Silver 4/6 3/5 14.00 Rochelle AndressGreen Bay, WI Peter LokenGreen Bay, WI Jane DupontDe Pere, WI Clayton MaloneyGreen Bay, WI
2.75 Silver 4/6 3/5 14.00 Paul MorganMadison, WI Marjorie MorganMadison, WI Daniel StoneMadison, WI Janet StoneMadison, WI
2.75 Silver 4/6 3/5 1 14.00 Sally KempEagle River, WI Florence EricksonRhinelander, WI Bill NelsonNeenah, WI Aaron NelsonNeenah, WI
1.18 Silver 2/3 12.00 James TreadwayKaukauna, WI Shirley TreadwayKaukauna, WI Craig OstrandSturgeon Bay, WI Walt FisherEphraim, WI
1.18 Silver 2/3 12.00 Tim LukerGreen Bay, WI William ZimmermanSun Prairie, WI Paul ZimmermanAppleton, WI John ZimmermanOshkosh, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • CC
  • DD

Section CC

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Joan Thibodeau James Hyde Cindy Strohm Rachel Hillman B 2 2 - 1 1 - 65.21 15.65 6.35 Silver
3 Paolo Ranaldi Donald Croysdale Michele Foran William Malesevich A 3 - - 2 - - 64.58 15.50 4.76 Silver
6 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A - - - 3 - - 56.25 13.50 1.01 Silver
9 Phil Warden Mary Warden Richard Nordeng Ann Gillman A - - - 4 - - 52.08 12.50 0.71 Silver
5 James Treadway Shirley Treadway Craig Ostrand Walt Fisher C - - 2/3 - 2/3 1/2 50.00 12.00 1.18 Silver
8 Tim Luker William Zimmerman Paul Zimmerman John Zimmerman C - - 2/3 - 2/3 1/2 50.00 12.00 1.18 Silver
7 Francis Gerow Joan Gerow Sharon Basal Eugene Chuzles B - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
4 Michael Roeder Charles Vierthaler Caroline Pieper Jay Eggener B - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
10 Carol Konrad Marge Jones Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo B - - - - - - 39.58 9.50
2 Sally Haessig John Haessig James Nikstad James Golz C - - - - - - 35.42 8.50