Mar 08, 2015 - Sunday

D25 Gnt Flight C Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.00 Gold|Red 1 7.00 Roger ZessisWestwood, MA Ronald KleinSouthborough, MA Joanna GleasonChestnut Hill, MA David HoganMarlborough, MA
7.50 Gold|Red 2 6.00 John CalderbankGlastonbury, CT Nancy CalderbankGlastonbury, CT Marilyn PikorWest Hartford, CT Roger PikorWest Hartford, CT
5.63 Gold|Red 3 5.00 Richard TracySharon, VT Nora MillerGrantham, NH Deirdre EllersonSharon, VT Joe WattsGrantham, NH
4.22 Gold|Red 4 5.00 George PageRye, NH Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH Paul MarquisNorth Hampton, NH Stephen WhiteRye, NH
3.10 Gold|Red 5/6 5.00 Harold NordstromReading, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA Roberta FrancisWellesley, MA Michael WilliamsBradenton, FL
3.10 Gold|Red 5/6 5.00 Gary PetersonMarlborough, MA Dan HaggettFramingham, MA Trish WebbBellevue, WA Dean DubofskyBellevue, WA
2.50 Gold|Red 7 6.00 Kenneth KaleitaWilliston, VT Linda KaleitaWilliston, VT Christiane CorcelleBelmont, MA Karen HewittNewport Center, VT
2.22 Gold|Red 8 5.00 Kenneth LeopoldAvon, CT Lori LeopoldAvon, CT Bernhard Kohn JrBloomfield, CT Felix SpringerWest Hartford, CT
2.00 Gold|Red 9 4.00 Robert GervisWest Newton, MA Venky VenkataramaniAndover, MA Leonard StrangBillerica, MA Michael HowardKissimmee, FL
1.82 Gold|Red 10 4.50 Jane SiebeckerAmesbury, MA Benjamin SiebeckerAmesbury, MA Paul KellyWest Newbury, MA Sheila SchofieldSalisbury, MA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
23 Roger Zessis Ronald Klein Joanna Gleason David Hogan A 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 10.00 Gold|Red
16 Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita Christiane Corcelle Karen Hewitt A 7 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 2.50 Gold|Red
14 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank Marilyn Pikor Roger Pikor A 2 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 7.50 Gold|Red
10 John Willoughby Harriet Dann Marcia Hess Catherine Hillery A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.00 Red
20 Richard Tracy Nora Miller Deirdre Ellerson Joe Watts A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.63 Gold|Red
15 George Page Ronald Ouellet Paul Marquis Stephen White A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.22 Gold|Red
22 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln Roberta Francis Michael Williams A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.10 Gold|Red
6 Shirley Wagner Arthur Fallon Sharon Uusitalo Therese Gustafson A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.00 Red
26 Gary Peterson Dan Haggett Trish Webb Dean Dubofsky A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.10 Gold|Red
2 Kenneth Leopold Lori Leopold Bernhard Kohn Jr Felix Springer A 8 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.22 Gold|Red
11 Jane Siebecker Benjamin Siebecker Paul Kelly Sheila Schofield A 10 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 1.82 Gold|Red
21 Roger Bell Dana Kramer Simon Zimmerman Ruth Fax A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 0.90 Red
28 Timothy Walker Lynn Duncan Janine Corwin Rosemary Tator A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.80 Red
19 Margery Gussak Lucie Fradet Joseph Peled Michael Nader A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.80 Red
17 David Gardner Nicole Gardner David Levin Marguerite Levin A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.80 Red
29 Lydia Haley Roberta Carpenter Eileen Mandell Deborah Notman A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.80 Red
3 Titian Bett Martha Bett Wally Anderson Dorothy Anderson A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.80 Red
9 Robert Gervis Venky Venkataramani Leonard Strang Michael Howard A 9 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Gold|Red
4 Carol McCullough Sisan Smallman Maureen Fahey Stanley Williams A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Red
25 Randall Murphy Jonathan Clark Stacey Weiss Terry Lerman A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Red
24 Patricia Eastman Jane Verdrager Rose Hanamoto Patricia Spencer A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Red
5 Fiorella Triaca Kathy Ordonez Diane Lambert Brigitte Kuperwasser A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Red
13 Robert James Susan James Peg Belden Judy Caccioli A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Red
1 Evan Dean Janice Dean Jan White Mimi Van Dyke A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Red
7 Sandy Smith Michele Dangelo Jean Kofol Ann Gruber A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.50 Red
12 Thomas Provost Sr William Anderson Margaret Moore Phyllis Benoit A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.50 Red
8 Ann Bloomfield Jon Valbert Paul Kelley Mary Kelley A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
18 William Carr Christine Carr Wayne Sherman Bunny Sherman A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
27 Michael Winterfield Anne Tierney Susan Slanetz Wavada Judith Cavagnaro A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red