Mar 28, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Darla Perman John Powers B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.28 308.81 16.27 Silver Scores
8 Ted Kissell Deanna Kissell C 6 2 1 2 2 1 60.78 279.00 3.86 Silver Scores
4 Marcia Plonsker Gene Turban B - 6 - 3 3 - 52.70 241.88 1.26 Silver Scores
11 Serl Zimmerman Steven Lipson B - - - 4 - - 50.33 231.00 0.88 Silver Scores
12 Pamela Parodi Barbara McKay C - - 5 5 - 2 50.25 230.63 0.62 Silver Scores
10 Muriel Becker Susan Diamond A - - - - - - 49.76 228.38 Scores
3 Tony Glynne Patricia Laflin A - - - - - - 49.02 225.00 Scores
6 Pearl Franko George Franko C - - - - - - 47.55 218.25 Scores
5 Rajendra Agrawal Dinesh Agrawal A - - - - - - 46.08 211.50 Scores
9 Elizabeth Poplawsky Judy Goldstein A - - - - - - 41.83 192.00 Scores
2 William Stine Luella Becken C - - - - - - 40.44 185.63 Scores
7 William McLean Maxine McLean C - - - - - - 37.69 173.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 2 - - 1 - - 66.56 305.50 12.20 Silver Scores
5 Joanne Wiley Robert Scott A 8 - - 2 - - 58.82 270.00 2.17 Silver Scores
9 Verla Zerebesky Billy Zerebesky A 11 - - 3 - - 56.43 259.00 1.48 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Sue Seal Glenna Shannahan A - - - 4 - - 52.72 242.00 0.88 Silver Scores
11 Robert Coole Anne Kendall B - - - 5 1 - 51.20 235.00 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Edward Pyle John Stroud C - - - - 2 1 48.58 223.00 0.82 Silver Scores
8 Angela Davies Myrna Odwak B - - - - - - 47.17 216.50 Scores
2 Jeanne Whitehurst Ann Swanson C - - - - - 2 44.66 205.00 0.56 Silver Scores
10 Xiaobin Sun Jeff Porter C - - - - - - 43.90 201.50 Scores
7 Dorian Trostler Gerald Trostler C - - - - - - 40.31 185.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Wallace Goldban Peter Rank A 4/5 - - 1 - - 61.76 283.50 6.01 Silver Scores
5 Norma Wolf Eva Herrmann A 7 - - 2 - - 59.48 273.00 2.90 Silver Scores
4 Carol Friedman Shirley Newman B 12 3 - 3 1 - 54.68 251.00 1.86 Silver Scores
2 Arlene Rueb Julie Nestibo C - 5 3 4 2 1 53.38 245.00 1.10 Silver Scores
10 Myrna Greene Clark Greene C - - 4 5 3 - 52.29 240.00 0.82 Silver Scores
9 Carol Van Court Thomas Lund A - - - - - - 51.63 237.00 Scores
6 Michael Goldman Cookie Goldman C - - - - - - 49.35 226.50 Scores
7 Nina Glazer Arthur Cohen A - - - - - - 49.02 225.00 Scores
1 William Dani Elizabeth Dani B - - - - - - 47.39 217.50 Scores
12 Theresa Seeger Ronald Seeger B - - - - - - 44.44 204.00 Scores
11 Gerry Marchant Kathleen Dinneen B - - - - - - 43.25 198.50 Scores
8 Carol Lefcourt-Harris Henry Harris B - - - - - - 41.18 189.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lynn Zimmer Jim Darvey A 3 - - 1 - - 62.75 288.00 9.15 Silver Scores
5 David Davies Donald Knapp A 4/5 - - 2 - - 61.76 283.50 6.01 Silver Scores
9 Robert Selberg Carl Pollock Jr A 9 - - 3 - - 58.50 268.50 1.81 Silver Scores
11 David Wei Chuan James Alperin A 10 - - 4 - - 57.63 264.50 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Valerie Haslam Jane Skinner C - 4 2 5 1 1 54.58 250.50 1.46 Silver Scores
2 Bernie Simkin Carey Simkin C - - - - 2 - 47.82 219.50 0.77 Silver Scores
10 Mac Becket Charles McCune C - - - - - - 45.53 209.00 Scores
1 Karen Mack Joseph Mack III B - - - - - - 42.92 197.00 Scores
4 Martin Kuhns Lenore Wyatt B - - - - - - 42.70 196.00 Scores
7 Carroll Frogge Kathy Allan A - - - - - - 40.20 184.50 Scores
12 Alan Stanley Patrick Moran A - - - - - - 39.11 179.50 Scores
8 Nina Chisvin Annette Rayman B - - - - - - 38.67 177.50 Scores