Mar 14, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables Based on: 31.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.28 Silver 1 5.00 Donald DimmelPrescott, AZ Robert MacnealPrescott Valley, AZ Jane FriedmanPrescott, AZ Ronald SchickPrescott Valley, AZ
7.41 Silver 2/3 1 4.00 Rick BoydCalgary, AB Pauline BoydCalgary, AB James UtterSun Lakes, AZ Eileen UtterSun Lakes, AZ
7.41 Silver 2/3 6.00 Ernie IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Joan IveyLitchfield Park, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ
4.76 Silver 4 2 4.00 Kandi OsborneScottsdale, AZ Eva BerlinScottsdale, AZ Monique GreeneScottsdale, AZ Mecha MattsonScottsdale, AZ
3.76 Silver 5 4.00 Rollie ArmacostGreen Valley, AZ Darlene ArmacostGreen Valley, AZ Don CherryGreat Falls, MT Helen CherryGreat Falls, MT
3.22 Silver 6 3.00 Janice HannaPrescott Valley, AZ Norma BrowningPrescott, AZ Nancy CumminsBrevard, NC Miranda ChathamPrescott Valley, AZ
3.03 Silver 7/8 3 1 4.00 Diane StoneBozeman, MT Margaret GubbelsKelowna, BC Gordon McConeCottonwood, AZ Carolyn MonjeSedona, AZ
2.67 Silver 7/8 3.00 Joseph GreenSedona, AZ Linda MuellerFlagstaff, AZ Darryl HeltonSedona, AZ Marsha HeltonSedona, AZ
2.27 Silver 4/5 2 4.00 Robert ArmstrongPrescott, AZ Patricia ArmstrongPrescott, AZ Robert BowerPrescott Valley, AZ Sandra NagyPrescott Valley, AZ
2.00 Silver 4/5 4.00 Bruce BelshawCarson City, NV Sue GehretGreen Valley, AZ Cece KnowlesGreen Valley, AZ Ann ShaylorTucson, AZ
1.51 Silver 6 4.00 Richard MittenthalWinter Harbor, ME Patricia DoddCottonwood, AZ Robert NordCottonwood, AZ Jean McDonaldSedona, AZ
1.70 Silver 3 3.00 Gail Edwards DeckerSedona, AZ Diane StillmanBozeman, MT Joyce WoodworthSedona, AZ Michael SalscheiderRochester, MN
1.28 Silver 4 2.50 George HargerCornville, AZ Judith CooperSedona, AZ Molly GartnerSedona, AZ John HogsettSedona, AZ

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Kristin Brown Ray Canale Andrea Scott Jerry Wolter B - - - - - - 0.00 27.00
24 Ernie Ivey Joan Ivey Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 7.41 Silver
14 Donald Dimmel Robert Macneal Jane Friedman Ronald Schick A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 11.28 Silver
28 Richard Mittenthal Patricia Dodd Robert Nord Jean McDonald B - 6 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.51 Silver
19 Robert Armstrong Patricia Armstrong Robert Bower Sandra Nagy C - 4/5 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.27 Silver
20 Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost Don Cherry Helen Cherry A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.76 Silver
10 Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd James Utter Eileen Utter B 2/3 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.41 Silver
8 Kandi Osborne Eva Berlin Monique Greene Mecha Mattson B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.76 Silver
5 Bruce Belshaw Sue Gehret Cece Knowles Ann Shaylor B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Silver
4 Edith Heath Alice Martin Eugene Snyder Peter Stedman B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.20 Silver
26 Diane Stone Margaret Gubbels Gordon McCone Carolyn Monje C 7/8 3 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.03 Silver
22 Gail Edwards Decker Diane Stillman Joyce Woodworth Michael Salscheider C - - 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.70 Silver
21 Beverly Hoover Jone Perkins Dee Willard Miki Dzugan C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
27 Lindley Boggess Sheila Hoffmeyer Roni Jelm Bonne Pace C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
18 Janice Hanna Norma Browning Nancy Cummins Miranda Chatham A 6 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.22 Silver
16 Janet Hastings Barbara Bennett Barbara Reed Florene Kay Schmidt B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
1 Robert Crabb Marie Mingo Mary Ann Henry Mimi Esser C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
3 Joseph Green Linda Mueller Darryl Helton Marsha Helton A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.67 Silver
12 Leon Gildin Lola Nightingale Robert Backman Jay Morgan Kavanaugh A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.90 Silver
15 George Harger Judith Cooper Molly Gartner John Hogsett C - - 4 - - - 0.00 2.50 1.28 Silver
25 Marjorie Gerhardt Patricia Gill David Conlin Jr Anne Conlin B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
7 Judith Kulka Jerry Kulka Patricia Jay Beverly Miller C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
23 Lois Bartels Jeanette Larson Jerry Burch Kathleen Burch C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
9 George Piersall Jr Crystal Fraser Karen Villa Jan Birkett B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
11 Bonnie Butler Linda White Kay Bierley Patricia Potter C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
13 Barbara Ballard Sonya Webber William Raleigh Caro Raleigh C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.60 Silver
2 Rod Southworth Sandra Lee Mary Calise Nick Calise B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.45 Silver
17 Carolyn Blecha Maudelle Terry Ellie Lyons Carrie Perkins C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.30 Silver