Mar 08, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables Based on: 44.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.75 Gold 1 6.00 Thomas CarmichaelKennesaw, GA David GraingerRoseville, CA Steve BeattyMill Creek, WA Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC Samuel MarksAtlanta, GA
12.41 Gold 2/3 4.00 Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC F Garson IIAlpharetta, GA Mike SheldonMarietta, GA Robert FendrickMarietta, GA
12.41 Gold 2/3 5.00 Michael WhiteAtlanta, GA Michael KovacichStone Mountain, GA Emory WhitakerMacon, GA Olin HubertAtlanta, GA
9.04 Gold 4/5 1 3.00 Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Steve SmolenSan Francisco, CA Richard JengJohns Creek, GA Andrew JengJohns Creek, GA Andre AsburyWarner Robins, GA Chris MollRaleigh, NC
7.14 Gold 4/5 4.00 Brian MasonCrossville, TN Gerrianne MasonCrossville, TN Martin NathanAtlanta, GA William RittenbergAtlanta, GA
6.78 Gold 2 3.00 Rich ReganLyman, SC Donna RodwellClearwater, FL Edward AshworthBaton Rouge, LA Dana HastingsBaton Rouge, LA
5.09 Gold 3 4.00 Gary WatsonMontgomery, AL Bobby HendersonMontgomery, AL Perry RichardsonMontgomery, AL Frank CookMontgomery, AL
3.81 Gold 4 3.00 Greg WingardColumbus, GA Carol WingardColumbus, GA Ed BarnesWetumpka, AL Saeed MaghsoodlooAuburn, AL

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B A B
10 Thomas Carmichael David Grainger Steve Beatty Jerry Helms Samuel Marks A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 15.75 Gold
15 Michael White Michael Kovacich Emory Whitaker Olin Hubert A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 12.41 Gold
9 Hugh Brown Jr F Garson II Mike Sheldon Robert Fendrick A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 12.41 Gold
2 Gary Watson Bobby Henderson Perry Richardson Frank Cook B - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.09 Gold
4 Tom Clarke Richard Potter John Potter Jim Barrow A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
7 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason Martin Nathan William Rittenberg A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.14 Gold
12 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen Richard Jeng Andrew Jeng Andre Asbury Chris Moll B 4/5 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 9.04 Gold
1 Rich Regan Donna Rodwell Edward Ashworth Dana Hastings B - 2 - - - - 0.00 3.00 6.78 Gold
8 Patrick Horton Charles Christmas Amy Reznik Fernando Teson B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
5 Greg Wingard Carol Wingard Ed Barnes Saeed Maghsoodloo B - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.81 Gold
3 Losia McCann Sarah Price Judy Fendrick Vicki Bell B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
11 Bob Jones Robert Todd Bob Soni Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.75 Red
16 Missy Coy William Burks III Jennifer Williams Donna Silver B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.75 Red
6 Robert Pearson Jr Liz Swanson Nathaniel Cook Nancy Motes B - - - - - - 0.00 -2.00 1.00 0.50 Red
13 Lillian Johannessen Joan Braender Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red
14 Carey Snider Sara Medlin Becky Simkins Bob Simkins B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red