Mar 07, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Amy Reznik Fernando Teson B 6 1 - 3 1 - 313.50 56.79 318.00 631.50 12.39 Gold Scores
7 Courtney Stephens Charles Ott C 9 2 1 9/10 4/5 2/3 284.00 51.45 321.50 605.50 9.29 Gold Scores
8 Karen Ray Mike Ray C 10 3 2 - - - 279.00 50.54 325.50 604.50 6.97 Gold Scores
1 Tobi Sokolow Carlyn Steiner A - - - 7 - - 288.50 52.26 302.50 591.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Jim Barrow Tom Clarke A - - - 6 - - 291.00 52.72 296.00 587.00 1.49 Red Scores
6 Marshall Kerlin Bob Jones A - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 294.50 569.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Dianne Wammack Dennis Wammack C - 7 3 9/10 4/5 2/3 284.00 51.45 283.50 567.50 3.10 Gold Scores
3 Richard Jeng Andrew Jeng C - - 5 - - 4 279.50 50.63 268.00 547.50 1.58 Gold Scores
12 Andrew Cavalier Julie Arbit C - - - 8 3 1 284.50 51.54 256.50 541.00 1.75 Gold Scores
9 Ann Hudson Randolph Johnson B - - - 5 2 - 297.00 53.80 210.50 507.50 1.76 Gold Scores
10 Richard Myers Elizabeth Myers A - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 225.50 489.50 Scores
11 Lois Tuggle Griffiths Milton Hirsch C - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 220.50 477.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Liz Swanson Robert Pearson Jr A 4 - - 3 - - 322.00 58.33 313.50 635.50 13.41 Gold Scores
4 Nancy Motes Nathaniel Cook A 7 - - 8 - - 304.00 55.07 318.50 622.50 7.95 Gold Scores
3 Andre Asbury Chris Moll A 8 - - 5 - - 317.50 57.52 295.00 612.50 7.06 Gold Scores
12 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A 13 - - - - - 270.00 48.91 328.00 598.00 4.54 Gold Scores
7 Saeed Maghsoodloo Ed Barnes B - 6 - 6 2 - 316.00 57.25 252.50 568.50 3.54 Gold Scores
11 Margaret MacFarlane Paul MacFarlane B - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 308.00 553.00 1.32 Red Scores
5 Robert Epstein Gabriel Fadel A - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 289.00 531.50 Scores
6 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 303.50 530.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 278.00 520.50 Scores
9 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 241.50 498.00 Scores
1 Pearle Bishop Beth McArthur C - - - - - 2 251.00 45.47 238.50 489.50 0.92 Red Scores
8 Gayle Cornwell Gwen Kyle B - - - - 5 - 251.50 45.56 224.00 475.50 0.48 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bob Heller William Kulbersh A 3 - - 1 - - 329.50 59.69 333.50 663.00 17.88 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Said Lee Stimson A 5 - - 2 - - 322.50 58.42 311.50 634.00 10.59 Gold Scores
11 Veronica Ruggles Carole Sutphen B - 5 - - - - 264.50 47.92 309.00 573.50 4.13 Gold Scores
6 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 310.00 560.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Becky Simkins Bob Simkins A - - - 4 - - 301.50 54.62 257.50 559.00 1.79 Red Scores
2 Brenda Manning Stewart Manning C - - 4 - - - 239.50 43.39 309.00 548.50 2.00 Gold Scores
1 Patrick Horton Charles Christmas A - - - - - - 279.00 50.54 260.50 539.50 Scores
4 Rich Regan Judy Fendrick A - - - - - - 274.00 49.64 262.50 536.50 Scores
12 Carey Snider Sara Medlin A - - - - - - 251.00 45.47 276.00 527.00 Scores
5 Mary Conaway Luanne Russell A - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 223.50 483.00 Scores
13 Elliot Gillispie Jack Gillispie C - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 206.50 476.00 Scores
7 Nancy Proudfit Gordon Cooksey C - - - - - - 253.50 45.92 197.00 450.50 Scores
10 Jimmie Miller Nelda Fraser C - - - - - - 209.00 37.86 184.00 393.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert Todd Bob Soni A 1 - - 1 - - 413.50 74.91 321.50 735.00 31.78 Gold Scores
6 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 2 - - 2 - - 347.50 62.95 369.50 717.00 23.84 Gold Scores
5 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A 11 - - - - - 263.00 47.64 339.00 602.00 5.30 Gold Scores
10 Jennifer Williams Donna Silver A 12 - - 9/10 - - 291.50 52.81 309.50 601.00 4.89 Gold Scores
11 Edward Ashworth Dana Hastings B - 4 - 7 3 - 305.50 55.34 287.00 592.50 5.23 Gold Scores
3 Donna Rodwell Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 301.00 571.00 Scores
9 Missy Coy William Burks III B - - - 4 1 - 319.00 57.79 235.00 554.00 2.41 Gold Scores
2 Losia McCann Sarah Price B - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 298.50 548.00 0.92 Red Scores
1 F Garson II Mike Sheldon A - - - 9/10 - - 291.50 52.81 239.50 531.00 0.54 Red Scores
8 Sharon Thomerson Diane Wright C - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 279.50 519.00 1.11 Red Scores
13 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman C - - - - 4 1 256.00 46.38 244.50 500.50 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
12 Gail Westburg Janice Brown C - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 210.00 447.50 Scores
7 Lynne Kuglar Jean Moore C - - - - - - 170.50 30.89 212.50 383.00 Scores