Mar 05, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday A/X Swiss Team Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables Based on: 52.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.70 Gold 1 5.00 Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC Robert FendrickMarietta, GA Hjordis EythorsdottirNew York, NY Susan StockhamBirmingham, AL
16.28 Gold 2 5.00 Brian MasonCrossville, TN Gerrianne MasonCrossville, TN Donna RodwellClearwater, FL Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN
12.21 Gold 3 4.00 Jack Feagin JrAtlanta, GA Claudia FeaginAtlanta, GA Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Emory WhitakerMacon, GA
9.15 Gold 4 4.00 Richard PotterBlack Mountain, NC Tom ClarkeLake Charles, LA John PotterMontreat, NC Jim BarrowLake Charles, LA
8.74 Gold 5 1 4.00 Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Carole SutphenWyoming, MI Veronica RugglesSavannah, GA Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI
5.17 Gold 6 4.00 Tom BreedKingwood, TX Janet MacchiStatham, GA Robert MorrisHouston, TX Eddie WoldHouston, TX David GraingerRoseville, CA Chris ComptonDallas, TX
6.56 Gold 2 3.00 Bobby HendersonMontgomery, AL Gary WatsonMontgomery, AL Frank CookMontgomery, AL Perry RichardsonMontgomery, AL
4.92 Gold 3 3.00 Don HaneyTrussville, AL Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL Albert LillyTuscaloosa, AL Ann LillyTuscaloosa, AL
3.69 Gold 4 4.00 Eldon ClaymanValdese, NC Peggy AxleyStatesville, NC Donald WilliamsPort St Lucie, FL George ZolovickPembroke, VA

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
10 Carolyn Meyer Judith Armonat Elizabeth Ivey Dot Blue A - - - - - - 0.00 18.00
13 Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick Hjordis Eythorsdottir Susan Stockham A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 21.70 Gold
19 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason Donna Rodwell Barbara Heller A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 16.28 Gold
4 Richard Potter Tom Clarke John Potter Jim Barrow A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 9.15 Gold
17 Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin Olin Hubert Emory Whitaker A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 12.21 Gold
16 Tom Breed Janet Macchi Robert Morris Eddie Wold David Grainger Chris Compton A 6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.17 Gold
1 Len Perkins Bob Marett Rich Regan Samuel Murray X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.00 Red
9 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley Donald Williams George Zolovick X - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.69 Gold
5 Dennis Carman Carole Sutphen Veronica Ruggles Susan Bailey Carman X 5 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 8.74 Gold
8 William Rittenberg Martin Nathan Jim Stogner Jane Bachman X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
12 Lillian Johannessen Joan Braender Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
2 Bobby Henderson Gary Watson Frank Cook Perry Richardson X - 2 - - - - 0.00 3.00 6.56 Gold
7 Don Haney Molly Currie Albert Lilly Ann Lilly X - 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.92 Gold
3 Bijan Kasraie Nathaniel Cook Nancy Motes Jeff Cathrall X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.50 Red
11 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood Marshall Kerlin Chris Moll Bob Jones A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
6 William Kulbersh Robert Pearson Jr Liz Swanson Bob Heller A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
14 Losia McCann Sarah Price Kate Smith Jane Dickerson X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.00 Red
15 Paul Cuffe Sandra Gies Linda Smith Lorraine Holub X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red
18 Rick Deyerle Shawn Stringer Sally Meckstroth Margot Hennings A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.50 Red