Feb 28, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joe Black G Kania B - 4 - 1 1 - 53.70 246.50 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Gary Powell Marcia Powell A - - - 2 - - 52.72 242.00 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Catherine Supple Sanae Zaveloff C - 5 1 3 2 1 52.61 241.50 2.17 Silver Scores
9 James La Fountain Jon Richard Ware A - - - 4 - - 52.18 239.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius C - - 2 - - 2 49.78 228.50 1.63 Silver Scores
1 Gloria Wilson Mark Miller C - - 3 - - - 48.80 224.00 1.22 Silver Scores
8 George Steele Sylvia Sanders C - - 5 - - - 47.71 219.00 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn A - - - - - - 47.60 218.50 Scores
7 Richard Chin Malou Flato B - - - - - - 47.06 216.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 George Watkins R Harry Akin A 1 - - 1 - - 65.90 302.50 7.33 Silver Scores
4 Mark Rosen Laura Delfeld B 3 1 - 2 1 - 62.20 285.50 4.12 Silver Scores
3 Robert Donathan Paul Tobias A 7 - - 3 - - 57.95 266.00 1.30 Silver Scores
2 Bill Kalmbach Robert Caldwell III C - - - 4/5 2/3 1 46.73 214.50 0.84 Silver Scores
1 David Ticen Dee Schade B - - - 4/5 2/3 - 46.73 214.50 0.77 Silver Scores
9 Michele Abriol Robin Tucker C - - - - - 2 46.62 214.00 0.59 Silver Scores
6 R Gary Marquart Bruce Mansbridge C - - - - - - 46.30 212.50 Scores
7 Paul Johnston George Shelley B - - - - - - 39.76 182.50 Scores
8 Don Greer Gary Dayton C - - - - - - 35.62 163.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kalpana Sutaria Swadesh Mahajan A 2 - - 1 - - 62.75 288.00 5.50 Silver Scores
5 Mary Anne Laier Karen Snyder A 5 - - 2 - - 59.48 273.00 2.32 Silver Scores
1 Harry Ingham Elaine Martin B - 3 - 3 1 - 54.47 250.00 2.01 Silver Scores
7 Larry Franz A Ansari B - - - 4 2 - 51.42 236.00 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Denise Shade Brian Shade C - - - - 3 1 46.51 213.50 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Daniel Baker Joyce Cooper B - - - - - - 45.64 209.50 Scores
9 Charles Kastner Joanie Gates C - - - - - 2 45.32 208.00 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob C - - - - - - 41.83 192.00 Scores
6 Patricia Rutledge Jimmy Rutledge C - - - - - - 40.41 185.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Charowhas Dean Truair A 4 - - 1 - - 61.22 281.00 3.09 Silver Scores
5 Forrest Gray Charles Jefferson A 6 - - 2 - - 58.50 268.50 1.74 Silver Scores
8 Kyong Shuey Jean Marsh B - 2 - 3 1 - 54.90 252.00 2.69 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Joe Gayle Moyers B - - - 4 2 - 51.31 235.50 0.89 Silver Scores
9 Steven Andersen Flora Pettit B - - - - 3 - 48.80 224.00 0.64 Silver Scores
1 James Moody Richard Clarke C - - 4 - - 1 48.37 222.00 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Raymond Borrego David Warner B - - - - - - 44.88 206.00 Scores
6 Clara Wood Mark Weimer C - - - - - - 43.46 199.50 Scores
2 Rachell Jackson Lola Schlapkohl C - - - - - - 40.74 187.00 Scores