Mar 29, 2015 - Sunday

Flight A Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables Based on: 38.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.20 Silver 1 7.00 Anne La CourFreeland, WA Ron La CourFreeland, WA Connie HellerClinton, WA Dennis HellerClinton, WA
9.90 Silver 2 6.00 Tom DevineFerndale, WA Ron BeallBellingham, WA Patrick WhiteSimi Valley, CA Kevin BolanSnohomish, WA
7.43 Silver 3 4.00 Ole GodefroyBellevue, WA Julie GodefroyBellevue, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA Marty McCuneSeattle, WA
5.57 Silver 4 4.00 Stan RobertsKirkland, WA Jim AitkenBellevue, WA Greg HoRedmond, WA Dave HildebrandLake Forest Pk, WA
5.32 Silver 5/6 1 4.00 Michael BorutaAnacortes, WA Suzanne BorutaAnacortes, WA Jack EricksonMarysville, WA Margery EricksonMarysville, WA
4.09 Silver 5/6 4.00 Eric PanBurnaby, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC William GeBurnaby, BC Tao FengBurnaby, BC
3.99 Silver 2 4.00 Phyllis GravitzMercer Island, WA Mike BovarnickMercer Island, WA Ben DrajpuchRedmond, WA Jim SpurlinWiscasset, ME
2.99 Silver 3 2.00 David BinneySeattle, WA Reidun DeckerSeattle, WA Pat LewisSeattle, WA John SwansonSeattle, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
11 Muhunthan Sivapragasam Galen Hesson Greg Jun Ye Julia Yan Ye X - - - - - - 0.00 27.00
16 Anne La Cour Ron La Cour Connie Heller Dennis Heller A 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 13.20 Silver
8 Tom Devine Ron Beall Patrick White Kevin Bolan A 2 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 9.90 Silver
12 Howard Epley Karen Epley Steven Handley Cynthia Handley A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Silver
17 Ole Godefroy Julie Godefroy Mary McCune Marty McCune A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.43 Silver
9 David Roselle Henry Lortz Ron Tracy Joel Castoriano A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Silver
18 Stan Roberts Jim Aitken Greg Ho Dave Hildebrand A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.57 Silver
7 Phyllis Gravitz Mike Bovarnick Ben Drajpuch Jim Spurlin X - 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.99 Silver
6 Eric Pan Jack Lee William Ge Tao Feng A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.09 Silver
3 David Taylor Diane Felure Paul Schwaighart Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Silver
2 Ray Miller Michael Christensen Michael Ring Peiyush Jain A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Silver
14 Michael Boruta Suzanne Boruta Jack Erickson Margery Erickson X 5/6 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.32 Silver
5 Xiang Tu Dong Yan Xiangdong Meng Yinsheng Tu X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
4 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish Margo Putnam Roger Putnam A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
15 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala Robert Fuller Gerry Fuller X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
13 Kim Eng Jeff Ford Emery Selymes Dave Setterholm A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
10 David Binney Reidun Decker Pat Lewis John Swanson X - 3 - - - - 0.00 2.00 2.99 Silver
1 Ron Jakosh Christina Jordan Gloria West Linda Rock X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver