Feb 25, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Martin Schiff Jr George Good A - - - 1 - - 66.39 366.50 2.68 Gold LL - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Polly Hoover Bette Ulshoffer B - - - 2 1 - 55.89 308.50 1.88 Gold|Red LL - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Miron Helene Miron B - - - 3 2 - 55.16 304.50 1.34 Red LL - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A - - - 4 - - 55.07 304.00 0.94 Red LL - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Ann Day Ann Hinge B - - - 5 3 - 53.99 298.00 0.94 Red MM - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - - - - 53.53 295.50 LL - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Fran Herrmann Lorraine Vonk A - - - - - - 53.44 295.00 MM - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Hurd Baruch Elliott Weiss C - - - - 4 1 52.08 287.50 1.24 Red LL - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Loretta Wood Michelle Werley B - - - - - - 49.82 275.00 MM - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Cuno Monica Quinlan C - - - - - 2 48.73 269.00 0.87 Red LL - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Dorothy Lu Billy Conn C - - - - - - 48.46 267.50 LL - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Muriel Jean Bramucci Connie Roberts C - - - - - - 41.85 231.00 LL - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Betsy Mayers Mayers C - - - - - - 35.24 194.50 LL - 10 - E/W Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sadu Marrott Paul Kmetty A - - - 1 - - 57.07 315.00 2.68 Gold MM - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Monique Greene Mecha Mattson B - - - 2 1 - 52.90 292.00 1.97 Gold MM - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Smith Arnold Adelberg A - - - 3 - - 51.81 286.00 1.34 Red MM - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Marilyn Drever Donald Drever B - - - 4 2 - 51.54 284.50 1.38 Red MM - 1 - N/S Scores
6 G Steve Wheeler Susan Wheeler C - - - 5 3 1 49.55 273.50 1.24 Red MM - 6 - N/S Scores
4 James Kee Terry Kee B - - - - 4 - 49.37 272.50 0.69 Red LL - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Dendinger Joseph Bianco C - - - - - 2 47.37 261.50 0.87 Red MM - 2 - N/S Scores
13 James Gardner Susan Heacock C - - - - - - 47.28 261.00 Scores
9 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A - - - - - - 46.11 254.50 MM - 9 - N/S Scores
11 David Kelsey Dave Caplan C - - - - - - 44.93 248.00 MM - 11 - N/S Scores
7 William Sperry Nancy Sperry B - - - - - - 44.66 246.50 LL - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Mark Johnson Betty Gray B - - - - - - 44.57 246.00 MM - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Armstrong Patricia Armstrong C - - - - - - 43.21 238.50 MM - 8 - N/S Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nicolai Minenko B Robert Simrak A - - - 1 - - 61.78 341.00 2.57 Gold MM - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Tomczyk Jackie Dower A - - - 2 - - 58.88 325.00 1.80 Red LL - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Ed Anderson Bob Stotts B - - - 3 1 - 57.79 319.00 1.77 Gold MM - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Darcy White David Sackett A - - - 4 - - 57.70 318.50 0.90 Red MM - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Martin Allen Jon Stromquist B - - - 5 2 - 56.79 313.50 1.24 Red MM - 7 - E/W Scores
12 William Howard Greg West A - - - - - - 53.53 295.50 MM - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Rosenthal J Morella C - - - - 3 1 46.47 256.50 1.15 Red MM - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Sandra Walters Betty Kendall C - - - - - 2 45.65 252.00 0.81 Red LL - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Lanie Constable Maria Morris B - - - - - - 39.67 219.00 MM - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Pamela Thaut Barbara Dever C - - - - - - 37.14 205.00 MM - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat C - - - - - - 33.06 182.50 MM - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Gayle Gerth-Levine Bob Levine B - - - - - - 31.88 176.00 LL - 8 - N/S Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Richard Hill Alice Hill B - - - 1 1 - 62.59 345.50 2.57 Gold LL - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - 2 - - 60.14 332.00 1.80 Red LL - 9 - N/S Scores
7 James Cobis Gloria Balfour B - - - 3 2 - 58.06 320.50 1.29 Red LL - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Marian Rogge Jinny Anderson B - - - 4 3 - 57.88 319.50 0.90 Red LL - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Betsy Howe Kenneth Badertscher A - - - 5 - - 57.79 319.00 0.51 Red MM - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Mitchell Corinne Leachman A - - - - - - 57.25 316.00 LL - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Janet Thompson Therese Koller B - - - - - - 47.19 260.50 LL - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Vernon Forster Rebecca Littell C - - - - - 1 46.01 254.00 1.07 Red LL - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Morris Roger Morris C - - - - - - 44.93 248.00 MM - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Peggy Craig Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 43.39 239.50 LL - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Randal Gentillon Pam Circuit B - - - - - - 42.39 234.00 LL - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Gillian Berger Jane Wienke C - - - - - - 42.03 232.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores