Feb 13, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 1 - - 1 - - 69.48 318.91 8.02 Silver Scores
7 C. Leland Nettles Anne Izard A 4 - - 2 - - 58.40 268.06 3.38 Silver Scores
3 David Butler Rebecca Duty A 5 - - 3 - - 57.80 265.29 2.54 Silver Scores
10 Michie Bright Speed Larsen B - - - - 4 - 50.88 233.56 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Betsy Carlson Laura Harback C - - 2 - 5 1 50.68 232.62 1.29 Silver Scores
2 Bo Newell Joann Pendley C - - 3 - - 2 49.95 229.29 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Ann Shelton Nan Massie A - - - - - - 47.16 216.47 Scores
5 Elizabeth Edwards Judith Croswell B - - - - - - 42.61 195.56 Scores
9 Susan Nichols Mary Peyton B - - - - - - 41.01 188.24 Scores
1 Marc Fitzwater Mary Fitzwater C - - - - - - 36.49 167.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone A 6 - - 3 - - 57.45 263.71 1.90 Silver Scores
6 C Antrobus Terry Fry A - - - 5 - - 55.36 254.09 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Larry Froeberg Betty Scott B - 4 - 8 2 - 52.49 240.94 1.28 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Taychert Patti Martin A - - - - - - 51.58 236.76 Scores
1 Elliot Mininberg Gail Munger B - - - - 4 - 51.20 235.00 0.51 Silver Scores
3 Michael Kelley Lawrence Cowan A - - - - - - 49.94 229.21 Scores
10 Jean Kiker Maggie Eckman B - - - - - - 47.37 217.44 Scores
7 Ron Burton Margot Carney C - - - - - 2 45.25 207.69 0.56 Silver Scores
2 Ralph Clifton Virginia Clifton C - - - - - - 44.02 202.03 Scores
4 Lloyd Pollitt Joseph Hudick B - - - - - - 40.73 186.94 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Rothman Richard Hughes A 7 - - 4 - - 57.33 263.15 1.43 Silver Scores
5 Andrew Richardson C Paul Rich B - 1 - 5 1 - 54.37 249.56 3.03 Silver Scores
10 Rosemary Connelly Gail Hasson B - 2 - 6 2 - 54.32 249.35 2.27 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - 7 - - 52.73 242.03 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Paul Hartman John Waid A - - - 8 - - 51.87 238.09 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Phyllis Merritt Jane Cangalosi B - - - - 3 - 51.85 238.00 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Eberhard Jehle Edna Driver A - - - - - - 51.82 237.85 Scores
6 Elizabeth Boswell Joe Kube B - - - - - - 49.30 226.29 Scores
2 Beverly Kocotas Christine Zwang C - - 4 - - - 47.07 216.06 0.73 Silver Scores
11 Bickie Tindall Sharon Skadron B - - - - - - 39.22 180.00 Scores
4 Eleanor Stadelmaier Gena Carter C - - - - - - 35.67 163.74 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Pete Ekstrand Curtis Bare A 2 - - 1 - - 66.15 303.65 6.02 Silver Scores
9 Charles Thacher John McAllister A 3 - - 2 - - 59.42 272.76 4.51 Silver Scores
7 William Fitch Eva Shaffer A 8 - - 4 - - 56.09 257.47 1.24 Silver Scores
8 Bill Porter Elizabeth Ruehl A - - - 6 - - 54.43 249.85 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Faye Rosenthal Jerry Rosenthal C - 3 1 7 1 1 53.47 245.41 1.72 Silver Scores
10 Alice Faintich Carolyn Kelly B - 5 - - 3 - 52.32 240.15 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Clinton Bennett Gerald Botkin B - - - - 5 - 48.46 222.44 0.29 Silver Scores
3 Benjamin Allen Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 45.97 211.00 Scores
1 Jane Clark Patricia Benevento B - - - - - - 42.27 194.00 Scores
2 Bob Textor Richard Imlay C - - - - - - 41.98 192.71 Scores
11 Robert Brickman Daniel Traub B - - - - - - 33.86 155.44 Scores