Feb 17, 2015 - Tuesday

Monday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Daniel Wright Lynn Ostergaard 7 - - - 2 - - 55.56 55.56 1.18 Red Scores
12 Janice Koerner Susan Powers 3 15 8 - - - - -5.09 49.26 58.88 53.79 1.12 Gold Scores
10 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett 3 - 10 - 1 1 - 3.48 56.30 49.73 53.21 1.68 Gold Scores
3 Carol Panzer Martha Peterson 3 - - - 5 - - 1.23 52.96 50.63 51.86 0.63 Red Scores
6 Mary Caul Donna Saltz 1 - - 4 - - - -10.83 42.22 62.68 51.85 1.84 Gold Scores
1 Susan Eggebrecht John Miller 7 - - - - - - -5.51 45.93 56.34 50.83 0.67 Red Scores
8 Paul Prez Paul Howard 1 - - 6 4 3 - 3.45 53.70 47.19 50.64 1.35 Red Scores
11 Alene Wintroub Janice Friedlander 3 - - - - - - -1.75 48.15 51.45 49.70 0.69 Red Scores
7 Kandy Ginsburg Gail Salinger 7 - - - - - - 3.32 51.11 44.84 48.16 Scores
4 Lynn Ulreich John Ulreich 7 - - - - - - -5.21 43.33 53.17 47.96 0.32 Red Scores
9 Bonnie Phemister Ronald Phemister 1 - - - 3 2 1 9.35 54.81 37.14 46.49 0.84 Red Scores
2 Mary Boyum Maureen Naidenovich 3 - - - - - - 1.26 46.67 44.29 45.55 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Katy Gross Peggy Griem 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 59.51 59.51 8.96 Gold Scores
3 Beryl Block Dolores Baumgart 7 2 - - - - - 0.00 59.38 59.38 6.72 Gold Scores
7 Susan Schaumberger Carol Caplan 3 13 6 - - - - 0.00 54.76 54.76 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lynne Reich Patti Nahin 3 - 9 - - - - 0.00 53.42 53.42 1.37 Red Scores
5 Sandra Karnatz Emily Davis 3 - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 50.00 0.83 Red Scores
1 Carol Miller Daryl Fraley 3 - - - - - - 0.00 49.64 49.64 0.56 Red Scores
9 Judy Bonardi Ramon Bonardi 3 - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 48.00 Scores
10 Neal Spero Glorya Spero 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 47.00 Scores
11 Ellen Katz Fern Emmerman 7 - - - - - - 0.00 46.89 46.89 0.38 Red Scores
8 Vicki Walker Marcia Oley 1 - - - - - - 0.00 44.36 44.36 0.57 Red Scores
2 Carole Jaacks Arlene Keane 1 - - - - - - 0.00 38.47 38.47 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Mark Nehs Lisa Nehs 3 5 3 - - - - 0.00 58.72 58.72 3.43 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lisa Frese Robert Krakowsky 3 7 4 - - - - 0.00 56.32 56.32 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sue Apter Shirley Blatt 7 11 - - - - - 0.00 54.95 54.95 1.49 Gold Scores
9 Elizabeth Anderson William Anderson 1 - - 5 - - - 0.00 51.33 51.33 1.17 Red Scores
10 Holly Rozner Jenny Schwartz 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.02 51.02 0.96 Red Scores
8 Ralph Schindler Jr Genny Cesario 1 - - - - - - 0.00 50.18 50.18 1.54 Red Scores
1 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 3 - - - - - - 0.00 49.09 49.09 Scores
4 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys 3 - - - - - - 0.00 48.01 48.01 0.56 Red Scores
5 M Sandonato Judy Wehling 1 - - - - - - 0.00 45.37 45.37 Scores
2 Deanna Brandt Shirley Rau 1 - - - - - - 0.00 43.73 43.73 0.57 Red Scores
11 Judy Rolfe Marcia Levine 7 - - - - - - 0.00 42.94 42.94 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas 3 3 1 - - - - 0.00 59.32 59.32 5.04 Gold Scores
8 Jodi Smith Peggy Lowe 1 4 2 1 - - - 0.00 58.89 58.89 3.78 Gold Scores
3 Polly (Mary) Larned William Larned 7 6 - - - - - 0.00 58.64 58.64 2.56 Gold Scores
9 Leon Ungier Richard Steck 7 10 - - - - - 0.00 55.27 55.27 1.63 Gold Scores
5 William Crise Jane Crise 1 14 7 3 - - - 0.00 54.28 54.28 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
10 Susan Goldberg Ronny Baker 3 - - - - - - 0.00 48.59 48.59 Scores
6 Sara Stiefel Carole Shulman 1 - - - - - - 0.00 47.53 47.53 Scores
1 Mary O'Donnell Jackie Warner 3 - - - - - - 0.00 46.14 46.14 Scores
4 Rosemary O Shea Anna Bianchi 1 - - - - - - 0.00 42.21 42.21 Scores
7 Jerome Segal Donna Segal 3 - - - - - - 0.00 41.81 41.81 Scores
2 Lorraine McNally Patricia Costello 1 - - - - - - 0.00 39.20 39.20 Scores
12 Joyce Tjarks Marion Tuttle 1 - - - - - - 0.00 38.22 38.22 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Woody Haynes Colleen Kelley 1 8 5 2 - - - 0.00 55.84 55.84 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
12 Susan Lambe Patricia Matkov 7 9 - - - - - 0.00 55.81 55.81 1.84 Gold Scores
4 Jill Lehv Thomas Schott 3 - - - - - - 0.00 52.99 52.99 1.18 Red Scores
9 Joshua Hurwitz Bonnie Franklin 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.11 51.11 0.31 Red Scores
2 Leonard Yarsh Mary Kocevar 1 - - - - - - 0.00 50.25 50.25 0.84 Red Scores
11 Richard Hanson Susan Hanson 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.45 49.45 0.92 Red Scores
1 Robin Roy Richard Stern 3 - - - - - - 0.00 49.31 49.31 0.92 Red Scores
3 Irene Kozil Elaine Blumenthal 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.11 49.11 Scores
5 Carol Marchand Dana Schwarz 1 - - - - - - 0.00 48.78 48.78 1.48 Red Scores
6 Patricia Latkin Edward Siegel 3 - - - - - - 0.00 47.31 47.31 0.59 Red Scores
7 Mary Thorne Carol Hyatt 1 - - - - - - 0.00 47.31 47.31 1.31 Red Scores
10 Frances Lyne Elaine Juhl 1 - - - - - - 0.00 43.64 43.64 Scores