Feb 04, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gay Maloney Sara Polk B 3 2 - 1 1 - 61.01 102.50 1.81 Silver Scores
3 Fay Szeftel Brenda Flaks A 4 - - 2 - - 60.12 101.00 1.35 Silver Scores
2 Suzanne Miell Shari Naman C - 5 2 3 2 1 55.95 94.00 1.17 Silver Scores
5 Freida Cantrell Sandi Proctor B - - - 4 3 - 48.81 82.00 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Mageeda Doe Maurya Jones C - - - - - 2 48.21 81.00 0.45 Silver Scores
7 Suzanne Siegel Jeffrey Lybarger C - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
4 Lois Daughters Sarah Lee Almand C - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
6 Lynn Mayes Betty Herrman A - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
8 Ward Winer Mary Jo Winer B - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Kathleen Thiede Lynn Andersen C 1 1 1 1 1 1 65.48 110.00 3.21 Silver Scores
1 George Lang C David Depriest B - 3/4 - 2 2 - 58.04 97.50 1.11 Silver Scores
3 Georgia Brauer Fred Brauer A - - - 3 - - 56.85 95.50 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Gotsch Bobbie Schofield C - - 5 4 - - 49.11 82.50 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Brenda Shavin Shirley Suttle A - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
4 Porter Hutto Carolyn Luesing A - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
5 Mary Lee Williams Zack Williams B - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
9 Cathy Maffett Charles Perry B - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
8 Virginia Ready Hilda Weinberg C - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bert Grant Fay Smith A 2 - - 1 - - 61.31 103.00 2.41 Silver Scores
2 Jane De St Aubin Robert McFarland C - - 3 2 1 1 54.76 92.00 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Shirley Rhinehart Patricia Fine B - - - 3 2 - 53.57 90.00 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Patience Mawhorter Peter Schaefer B - - - 4 3 - 52.98 89.00 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Jan Bradley Elizabeth Neill A - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
8 Sarah Falgoust Penny Saunders B - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
7 Carolyn Sexton Sandra Bentz C - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
9 Rita Fullick Patricia Osterfeld C - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
3 Beverley Katz Louise Berzack B - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sylvia Brill Donald Hill A 5 - - 1 - - 59.52 100.00 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Ann Martin Carol Teem B - 3/4 - 2 1 - 58.04 97.50 1.11 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Young Mary Duval A - - - 3 - - 56.25 94.50 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Carole Denman Suzette Hodge C - - 4 4 2 1 54.46 91.50 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Janas Calender Barbara Tankersley A - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 Scores
1 Charles Simpson Polly Simpson B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
8 Linda Corbett Linda Hult A - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
9 Millie Lathan Russell Huber C - - - - - - 38.99 65.50 Scores
7 Mary Pawlak Peter Pawlak C - - - - - - 38.39 64.50 Scores