Feb 21, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Susan Hall Eugene Klett B 1 1 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 98.50 208.50 12.17 Gold|Red Scores
8 Charles Ellis Allen Campbell C 13/14 12/13 3 - - - 87.50 52.08 94.50 182.00 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
1 Janet Connell Betty Houston B 17 16 - 3 3 - 88.00 52.38 92.50 180.50 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
5 Michael Hepburn Catherine Hepburn C 18/19 17/18 4 2 2 1 89.50 53.27 90.50 180.00 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
2 Evelyn Martin Sheldon Fages C - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 86.50 167.50 Scores
3 Jean Clark Martha Weller A - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.50 158.50 Scores
7 Richard Osborn Dolores Vest B - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 92.50 156.50 0.83 Red Scores
6 Michael Fichtner Diane Krueger B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 61.00 134.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joan Rogers Janet Skeel B 8 7 - 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 99.00 189.50 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lawrence Myers Martha Chitwood B - - - 3 3 - 86.00 51.19 91.50 177.50 1.28 Red Scores
1 Edith Blankenship Mary Walker C - - 6/7 - - - 81.00 48.21 94.50 175.50 1.13 Red Scores
7 Mary Pat Cedarleaf Gail Werth B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 89.00 173.50 Scores
5 Virginia Herm John Mitchell C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 85.50 165.00 0.57 Red Scores
3 Ruth Keeler Peggy Griffin A - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 91.50 165.00 0.59 Red Scores
2 Laura White Loretta Davis C - - - 1 1 1 95.00 56.55 65.00 160.00 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
8 Carol Feuger Sue Pond C - - - - - 2 82.00 48.81 56.00 138.00 0.57 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bonnie Zeran Sterling Zeran C 20/23 - 5 - - - 73.50 43.75 106.00 179.50 1.40 Gold|Red Scores
5 Rebekah Harris Betty Jones C - - - - 3/4 2/3 83.50 49.70 90.00 173.50 1.22 Red Scores
4 Carol Niebler Lynn Rosen C - - - - 3/4 2/3 83.50 49.70 88.00 171.50 0.53 Red Scores
1 Janet Stocker Frances Viviano B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 96.50 170.00 0.97 Red Scores
3 Howard Nobles Jr W Arnette Jr A - - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 63.50 167.50 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
6 Charlotte Ewing Nancy Neal B - - - 2/3 1/2 - 91.00 54.17 73.00 164.00 0.95 Red Scores
2 Mary Galvin Robert Burnaman C - - - 2/3 1/2 1 91.00 54.17 72.00 163.00 0.95 Red Scores
7 June Osborne Ginger Macmicking C - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ann Keown Manis Smith B 15/16 14/15 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 83.50 181.50 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lenore Perry Yvonne Marsh B 18/19 17/18 - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 88.50 180.00 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nancy Dukes Tom Dukes B 20/23 - - - - - 87.50 52.08 92.00 179.50 1.09 Gold|Red Scores
7 Randy Laney Jim Davenport B - - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 81.50 175.50 0.97 Red Scores
5 Donna Griffin David Griffin C - - - - - 1 80.50 47.92 85.00 165.50 1.52 Red Scores
4 Adrianne Hunt Mary Scalisi B - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 75.00 165.00 Scores
8 Kelsey Bryant Brandly Monroe C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 78.50 148.00 Scores
2 Joan Browning James Browning C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 64.50 125.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce B 5 4 - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 101.86 197.36 4.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Janis Roberts David Roberts B 7 6 - 3 3 - 89.00 52.98 104.35 193.35 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jerry Bartlett Philip Shafer B 12 11 - - - - 83.00 49.40 99.79 182.79 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
4 Marilynn Hatcher Nancy Fontenot B - - - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 72.21 173.71 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sam Maloy Robert McFarland B - - - 4 4 - 88.00 52.38 83.07 171.07 1.02 Red Scores
6 Toni Sardisco Gail Davis B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 82.50 167.00 Scores
2 Janet Gindro Joy Kates C - - - - - 1 81.00 48.21 78.93 159.93 1.40 Red Scores
5 Michiyo Snow Donald Bosley Jr C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 64.57 138.57 Scores
9 Ann Beckner Betsy Graham B - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 69.57 129.07 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marsha Sanders Paula Teipel A 2 - - 1 - - 94.50 56.25 112.00 206.50 9.13 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ann Fortier Joyce Moore B 11 10 - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 97.00 183.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ada Havener Margaret Ellis B 13/14 12/13 - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 88.50 182.00 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Spence Betty Hand C - - 6/7 3 2 1 91.00 54.17 84.50 175.50 1.53 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Singletary Joe Singletary B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 92.00 174.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Nancy Watts Judy Duell B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 84.50 160.00 Scores
3 R Scott Thurston Bobbie O'Farrell B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 75.50 158.00 Scores
2 Becky Hitch Saundra Gotfredson C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 80.00 157.00 Scores
7 Jean Knight Jan Polk C - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Elizabeth Wright Dorothy Avery C 9 8 2 1 1 1 101.50 60.42 86.92 188.42 3.15 Gold|Red Scores
4 Janet Young Judith George B - - - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 87.24 179.24 1.70 Red Scores
2 Iona Quesnell Mary Mollhagen C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 93.15 170.15 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
6 Louise Boudreau Jane Shurden B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 92.79 169.79 1.02 Red Scores
8 Susan Huddle Mary Reyner C - - - 3/4 3 - 90.00 53.57 77.70 167.70 1.35 Red Scores
7 Dorothy Baxter Jane Sangaree A - - - 3/4 - - 90.00 53.57 74.82 164.82 0.59 Red Scores
1 Carl Lathrop Marcia Phelps B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 78.77 155.27 Scores
3 Vicki Schell Alexa Canady-Davis B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 71.38 139.38 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Dorothy Norwood Louise Blanchard B 4 3 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 103.00 202.00 5.43 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nan Rhodes Patricia Jacobs B 20/23 - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 89.00 179.50 1.51 Gold|Red Scores
3 Janet Anderson Walter Ruland A - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 77.00 174.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Wilbur Ledman Melanie Ledman B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 93.50 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Shirley Abels Dianne Haas C - - - - 3 - 83.50 49.70 86.50 170.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Patti Toups Sherry Novas B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 83.50 159.50 Scores
4 Chris Kendall Frank Potter B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 72.00 153.50 Scores
2 Gloria Mitchell Red Moffat B - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 76.00 142.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Patty Kattner Jean Askew C 3 2 1 2 2 1 96.50 57.44 107.50 204.00 7.24 Gold|Red Scores
4 Georgia Brauer Fred Brauer B 15/16 14/15 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 83.00 181.50 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
9 Betty Dixon Lucille Wilson A 20/23 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 88.50 179.50 1.35 Gold|Red Scores
7 Michael Windham Linda Windham B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 92.00 172.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Dolores Wright Brenda Brown B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 88.00 163.00 0.59 Red Scores
3 Nancy Hill Marilyn Stewart B - - - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 70.00 159.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 Mary Morton Ginger Duncan B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 79.50 155.50 Scores
8 Rose Albert Suzanne Reynolds C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 65.50 137.50 Scores
5 Ellen Ristorcelli Robert Vespico C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 58.50 136.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barbara Rogers Elsa Dobbeck B 6 5 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 98.42 194.92 3.48 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ruth Fite Mary Nell Gaither B 10 9 - - - - 78.50 46.73 107.10 185.60 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
8 Dee Gerald Sandra Hardy B - - - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 87.01 177.01 1.24 Red Scores
6 Douglas Mumm Karen Mumm B - - - 4 4 - 88.50 52.68 88.49 176.99 1.24 Red Scores
2 Ann Hall Joann Knox C - - - 2 2 1 94.00 55.95 73.95 167.95 1.02 Red Scores
4 Louis Mendel Elizabeth Carbonneau B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.72 164.22 0.51 Red Scores
3 Arlene Dipietro Bari Campbell B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 82.53 160.53 Scores
5 Ann Kearney Eunice Bryant C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 70.35 150.35 Scores
9 Michael Kayes Toni Ladner B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 73.54 144.54 Scores