Feb 20, 2015 - Friday

Friday Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cecilia Tucker Shirley Hopes B 5 4 - 1 1 - 159.50 60.42 150.07 309.57 4.21 Gold|Red Scores
11 Ruth Southerland Sylvia Jackson B 16 14 - 2 2 - 154.00 58.33 133.57 287.57 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carl Lathrop Marcia Phelps B - - - 3 3 - 140.64 53.27 140.64 281.28 1.94 Red Scores
4 Janet Connell Delores Courtney B - - - 4 4 - 138.29 52.38 133.57 271.86 0.56 Red Scores
8 Michael Windham Linda Windham B - - - - - - 136.71 51.78 135.14 271.85 Scores
5 Rose Albert Suzanne Reynolds C - - - - - 1 121.79 46.13 136.71 258.50 1.40 Red Scores
9 Karen Mumm Douglas Mumm B - - - - - - 132.79 50.30 119.43 252.22 Scores
10 Lawrence Myers Martha Chitwood B - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 136.71 252.21 0.69 Red Scores
6 Vicki Schell Alexa Canady-Davis B - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 116.29 248.29 Scores
7 Dottie King Suzette Oleksyk B - - - - - - 124.14 47.02 115.50 239.64 Scores
2 Sarah Bender Virginia Herm C - - - - - - 96.64 36.61 128.07 224.71 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Diane Du Shane Ray Du Shane A 1 - - 1 - - 176.79 66.97 172.86 349.65 12.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 Caroline Vanlandeghem Reba Dabbs B 6 5 - - 4 - 133.57 50.59 165.79 299.36 3.61 Gold|Red Scores
10 Georgia Brauer Fred Brauer B 21 17 - - - - 121.00 45.83 164.21 285.21 1.15 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marsha Sanders Paula Teipel A 22 - - - - - 130.43 49.41 153.21 283.64 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Edith Blankenship Mary Walker C 23 18 5 4 3 1 137.50 52.08 144.57 282.07 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
4 Louise Boudreau Jane Shurden B - - - 3 2 - 143.79 54.47 117.07 260.86 0.88 Red Scores
6 Pat Ryan Ed Ryan B - - - 2 1 - 148.50 56.25 111.57 260.07 1.25 Red Scores
9 Bruce Stinson Michiyo Snow B - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 132.00 258.50 Scores
5 Elizabeth Spence Betty Hand C - - - - - - 119.43 45.24 98.21 217.64 Scores
2 Joan Browning James Browning C - - - - - - 84.07 31.84 95.07 179.14 Scores
11 Richard Osborn Dolores Vest B - - - - - - 49.41 130.43 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joan Caudle Bari Campbell B 14 12 - 1 1 - 164.21 62.20 126.50 290.71 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
7 Martha Moormann Vera Lansing B - - - 4/5 4/5 - 135.14 51.19 144.57 279.71 1.56 Red Scores
9 Rodney Mundy Barbara Mundy C - - 6 2 2 1 151.64 57.44 127.29 278.93 1.13 Red Scores
5 Allen Campbell Jerry Bartlett C - - - 3 3 2 142.21 53.87 129.64 271.85 0.81 Red Scores
8 Susan Hall Eugene Klett B - - - 4/5 4/5 - 135.14 51.19 132.79 267.93 0.90 Red Scores
2 Mary Galvin Robert Burnaman C - - - - - - 128.86 48.81 138.29 267.15 0.66 Red Scores
10 Dee Gerald Sandra Hardy B - - - - - - 128.07 48.51 135.93 264.00 0.46 Red Scores
11 Ann Hall Joann Knox C - - - - - - 113.14 42.86 144.57 257.71 1.12 Red Scores
3 Ada Havener Margaret Ellis B - - - - - - 117.86 44.64 128.07 245.93 Scores
1 Red Moffat Gloria Mitchell B - - - - - - 128.86 48.81 116.29 245.15 Scores
6 Toni Ladner Michael Kayes B - - - - - - 106.86 40.48 117.07 223.93 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Linda Glover Philip Shafer A 8 - - 2 - - 149.29 56.55 148.50 297.79 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joan Rogers Janet Skeel B 17 15 - 1 1 - 158.71 60.12 128.07 286.78 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
3 Janet Anderson Walter Ruland A 19 - - 3 - - 146.14 55.36 139.86 286.00 1.37 Gold|Red Scores
4 William Bollenberg Jim Davenport B - - - - - - 136.71 51.78 142.21 278.92 0.83 Red Scores
10 Patti Toups Sherry Novas B - - - 4 2 - 143.79 54.47 132.79 276.58 0.83 Red Scores
5 Joy Kates Janet Gindro C - - - - - 1 113.93 43.16 158.71 272.64 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
1 Arlene Dipietro Betty Houston B - - - - 3 - 140.64 53.27 128.86 269.50 0.59 Red Scores
11 Mary Pat Cedarleaf Gail Werth B - - - - - - 134.36 50.89 132.00 266.36 Scores
9 Mitzi Owen Cheryl Gooden A - - - - - - 117.86 44.64 133.57 251.43 Scores
7 Janet Joseph Jan Wendelken B - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 123.36 235.72 Scores
2 Helen Michel Cynthia Lalas C - - - - - - 98.21 37.20 90.36 188.57 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce B 2 1 - 1 1 - 188.57 71.43 139.00 327.57 9.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Carol Niebler Lynn Rosen C - - - - - 2 126.50 47.92 150.00 276.50 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
8 Randy Laney Chris Kendall B - - - 3 3 - 135.93 51.49 138.00 273.93 1.15 Red Scores
6 Elsa Dobbeck Barbara Rogers B - - - 2 2 - 139.07 52.68 128.50 267.57 1.13 Red Scores
2 Patty Kattner Jean Askew C - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 146.00 267.00 0.84 Red Scores
3 Cornelia Tisher Nancy Hill A - - - - - - 130.43 49.41 127.00 257.43 Scores
1 Edith Schneider Manis Smith B - - - 4 4 - 134.36 50.89 123.00 257.36 0.56 Red Scores
10 Kelsey Bryant Brandly Monroe C - - - - - 1 132.79 50.30 118.50 251.29 0.82 Red Scores
9 Patricia Jacobs Nan Rhodes B - - - - - - 123.36 46.73 124.00 247.36 Scores
5 Bonnie Zeran Sterling Zeran C - - - - - - 106.86 40.48 134.00 240.86 Scores
7 Mary Morton Ginger Duncan B - - - - - - 113.14 42.86 109.00 222.14 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nancy Dukes Tom Dukes B 3 2 - 1 1 - 167.36 63.39 151.64 319.00 7.38 Gold|Red Scores
5 Becky Hitch Saundra Gotfredson C 7 6 1 2/3 2/3 1/2 145.36 55.06 153.21 298.57 3.85 Gold|Red Scores
9 Nancy Watts Judy Duell B - - - 4 4 - 139.07 52.68 128.86 267.93 0.56 Red Scores
11 Wilbur Ledman Melanie Ledman B - - - - - - 136.71 51.78 130.43 267.14 0.44 Red Scores
7 David Mell Mark Myers B - - - - - - 131.21 49.70 134.36 265.57 0.81 Red Scores
2 Brenda White Thomas Beaudrot C - - - 2/3 2/3 1/2 145.36 55.06 117.86 263.22 0.97 Red Scores
3 Jane Sangaree Dorothy Baxter A - - - - - - 134.36 50.89 125.71 260.07 Scores
1 Donna Evans Nena Cross B - - - - - - 129.64 49.11 123.00 252.64 Scores
8 Alice Brown Kate Gholston B - - - - - - 119.43 45.24 130.43 249.86 0.44 Red Scores
10 Wanda Mikhail Edward Guardanapo B - - - - - - 113.93 43.16 127.29 241.22 Scores
6 Barbara Hunt Elizabeth Carbonneau B - - - - - - 89.57 33.93 128.07 217.64 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Marilynn Hatcher Nancy Fontenot B 9 7 - 5 - - 139.00 52.65 158.71 297.71 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dolores Wright Brenda Brown B 10 8 - 1 1 - 151.00 57.20 146.14 297.14 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
12 R Scott Thurston Ann Keown C 12 10 3 2 2 1 148.00 56.06 147.00 295.00 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
4 Adrianne Hunt Mary Scalisi B 13 11 - 3 3 - 146.50 55.49 144.57 291.07 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
8 Janis Roberts David Roberts B - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 145.36 277.36 0.81 Red Scores
1 Joyce Batt Charles Ellis B - - - - - - 135.00 51.14 135.93 270.93 Scores
2 Laura White Loretta Davis C - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 136.71 258.71 0.76 Red Scores
6 Sam Maloy Robert McFarland B - - - 4 4 - 143.00 54.17 111.57 254.57 0.59 Red Scores
5 Iona Quesnell Mary Mollhagen C - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 128.07 250.07 Scores
11 Dianne Haas Shirley Abels C - - - - - 2 136.00 51.52 105.29 241.29 0.57 Red Scores
7 Judith Watson Joanna Champlin B - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 109.21 229.21 Scores
9 Jean Clark Martha Weller A - - - - - - 89.50 33.90 130.43 219.93 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Janet Young Judith George B 4 3 - 1 1 - 165.00 62.50 151.50 316.50 5.54 Gold|Red Scores
2 Rebekah Harris Betty Jones C 11 9 2 2 2 1 149.00 56.44 147.00 296.00 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
11 Dorothy Norwood Louise Blanchard B 15 13 - 3 3 - 141.00 53.41 148.00 289.00 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mark Barnes Shirley Lane C 18 16 4 - - - 131.50 49.81 155.00 286.50 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
6 Howard Nobles Jr W Arnette Jr A 20 - - 4 - - 138.50 52.46 147.00 285.50 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
4 Janet Stocker Frances Viviano B - - - 5 4 - 137.50 52.08 119.00 256.50 0.46 Red Scores
8 Nancy Neal Charlotte Ewing B - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 138.00 256.00 Scores
7 Gail Davis Toni Sardisco B - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 126.50 255.50 Scores
1 Ruth Fite Mary Nell Gaither B - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 124.14 247.14 Scores
12 Betsy Graham Ann Beckner B - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 109.00 229.50 Scores
10 Pat Brown Tom Brown C - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 117.50 227.50 Scores
3 Betty Dixon Lucille Wilson A - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 102.50 223.50 Scores