Feb 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Evening Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Candace Bonawitz Rebecca Rodenbush C 1 1 1 1 1 1 67.82 211.59 6.42 Silver Scores
15 Art Crawford Leslie Muir B 3 3 - 2 2 - 62.46 194.87 3.61 Silver Scores
13 K C Jones Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 3 - - 56.59 176.55 1.61 Silver Scores
9 Kay Read Karin Thompson B - 5 - 4 3 - 53.09 165.63 1.13 Silver Scores
1 Larry Chase Sandra Watson B - - - 5/6 4/5 - 51.12 159.50 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Bev Fransen Daryl Sallaz B - - - 5/6 4/5 - 51.12 159.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Don Robinson Richard Howard C - - 2 7 6 2 50.92 158.88 1.55 Silver Scores
4 Beth McDaniel Ingeborg Dickerson B - - - - 7 - 50.64 158.00 0.27 Silver Scores
10 Elizabeth Foster Rosalie Eberhard C - - 3 - - 3 50.28 156.87 1.16 Silver Scores
6 Bill Light Ucky Light C - - 4 - - - 49.84 155.50 0.87 Silver Scores
16 Peggy Hackley Shirley Tschannen B - - - - - - 49.03 152.96 Scores
8 Lamar Marutani John Pearson B - - - - - - 48.33 150.79 Scores
3 Carson Ohm Peggy Faylor B - - - - - - 45.83 143.00 Scores
12 Deanne Drake Jerry Drake C - - - - - - 45.13 140.79 Scores
17 Kirsten Lumpkin Victoria Currie B - - - - - - 44.99 140.38 Scores
14 Kay Brill Donald Walcher C - - - - - - 42.01 131.08 Scores
11 Gretchen Wiggins Margory Culver C - - - - - - 40.96 127.79 Scores
18 Donna Janicek Barbara Anderson C - - - - - - 40.62 126.73 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lorinda Pearson Diane Dutton B 2 2 - 1 1 - 62.62 195.38 4.82 Silver Scores
3 Kathy Dowen Charlotte Miller A 4 - - 2 - - 61.02 190.38 2.71 Silver Scores
9 Craig Jones John Cissel A 5 - - 3 - - 58.97 184.00 2.03 Silver Scores
8 Roy Grice Robert Dutton B 6 4 - 4 2 - 58.07 181.17 1.52 Silver Scores
7 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A 7 - - 5 - - 58.01 181.00 1.14 Silver Scores
13 Max Thompson Bob Donaldson A - - - 6 - - 56.53 176.38 0.54 Silver Scores
11 Dick Mallon Betty Coursey B - - - 7 3 - 50.96 159.00 0.83 Silver Scores
16 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - 4 - 48.40 151.01 0.58 Silver Scores
5 James Thompson Navarre Them C - - 5 - 5 1 48.30 150.71 0.97 Silver Scores
17 Julia Christensen Nancy Feldman C - - - - 6 2 48.24 150.50 0.68 Silver Scores
15 Gary Crupper Philip Fast B - - - - - - 47.95 149.59 Scores
6 Mella-Dee Mayberry Philip Mayberry C - - - - - 3 46.74 145.84 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Judy Staufer Pat Sales B - - - - - - 46.15 144.00 Scores
14 Tim Kempf Kathryn Luft C - - - - - - 44.00 137.29 Scores
18 Winnie Henggeler Glenora Wright B - - - - - - 42.02 131.10 Scores
10 Theresa Choma Kenneth Brait C - - - - - - 41.80 130.42 Scores
12 Pamela Brady Brian Brady C - - - - - - 41.59 129.75 Scores
2 Darrel Mooney Robert Hartley C - - - - - - 37.86 118.12 Scores