Feb 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Susan Bradley Elaine Siegel C 5/6 4/5 2 1 1 1 61.90 104.00 1.91 Silver Scores
5 Janet Loos Sue Scheessele B - - - 2 2 - 58.04 97.50 0.81 Silver Scores
10 Janis Morrisroe Deanne Wardeberg B - - - 3 3 - 56.85 95.50 0.58 Silver Scores
7 James Vail Joanne Fuoti B - - - 4 4 - 55.65 93.50 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Fontana Katy Boyle A - - - - - - 54.17 91.00 Scores
8 Sharon Weisenauer Loren Jackemeyer B - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
2 Arlene Doyle Peggy Young B - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
3 Karen Gibson Carolyn Atkins B - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
9 Bob Drew Mary Drew C - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 Scores
1 Judy Graff Ann Martin C - - - - - - 35.12 59.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger C - - 5 1 1 1 60.42 101.50 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Martha Treiber Lillis Beihl B - - - 2 2 - 57.74 97.00 0.81 Silver Scores
5 Chuck North Roger Jespersen B - - - 3 3 - 55.65 93.50 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Sally Gayeski Miki Marks C - - - 4 - 2 52.08 87.50 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Larry McDonald Bob Paterson B - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
4 Kay Gifford Andrea Phaneuf C - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
10 Betty Duncan. Lynn Dealy B - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
7 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki C - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
6 Judy Santora Charlie Manion A - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
3 Nancy Lauridsen Marcia Giovannangeli A - - - - - - 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Cary Jackson Don Jackson C 2 2 1 1 1 1 63.39 106.50 4.30 Silver Scores
3 Paula Babcock Sue McCullough B - - - 2 2 - 59.82 100.50 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Judy Earl Chris Malarkey B - - - 3 3 - 53.27 89.50 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Margaret Hoaen Vera Miller B - - - 4 4 - 50.60 85.00 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Marina Kotch Birte Hogan B - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 Scores
7 Russ Hamm Wayne Ohlandt C - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
6 Mona Wheatley Rodney Judd A - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
5 Barry Clarke Sheila Clarke B - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
1 Marie Kojian Pauline Vachon C - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores
2 Margeret Schiller Betsea Kinne B - - - - - - 36.31 61.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nancy Traylor Susan Freund B 5/6 4/5 - 1 1 - 61.90 104.00 1.68 Silver Scores
1 Janie Gill Janet Remig C - - - 2 2 1 58.04 97.50 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Jo Goodman Susan Anthony B - - - 3 3 - 57.44 96.50 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Pat Cohen Kathi Glass C - - - 4 4 2 54.76 92.00 0.56 Silver Scores
10 Tom James Janet Connolly C - - - - - 3 52.38 88.00 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Mary Kasper Gene Kasper C - - - - - - 52.08 87.50 Scores
2 Jo Pollock Sharon Crouse B - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
4 Margaret McDavid Shirley Furry C - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
3 Elaine Thompson Denise Jasak C - - - - - - 39.58 66.50 Scores
6 Bob Borneman Dick Arildsen C - - - - - - 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mollie Ottina Betsy Bunting B 3 3 - 1 1 - 62.97 105.79 3.22 Silver Scores
1 Wayne Ettinger Daniel Cooper. C 7 6 3 2 2 1 61.87 103.94 1.43 Silver Scores
3 Sue Koob Barbara Cramer C - - 4 3 3 2 60.63 101.86 1.08 Silver Scores
5 Ken Ramsey Amy Lou Waters A - - - 4 - - 55.62 93.44 0.40 Silver Scores
4 Sue Karlbergs Helene Scolnick C - - - - - - 48.69 81.80 Scores
2 Jane Bailey Marilyn Stoces B - - - - - - 47.48 79.76 Scores
7 Mary Stegman Dave Yudowitz B - - - - - - 45.79 76.93 Scores
9 George Mitchell John Doris B - - - - - - 35.39 59.45 Scores
8 Charles Roberts Bettye Strother C - - - - - - 31.59 53.07 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Magnar Tolsrod Vigdis Tolsrod C - - - 1 1 1 60.10 100.97 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter B - - - 2 2 - 59.97 100.75 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Dottie Levy Irwin Levy A - - - 4 - - 52.28 87.83 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Rivanne Freeman Joan Brestal C - - - - - 2 50.45 84.76 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Anne Edwards Yolanda Matthews B - - - - - - 48.54 81.54 Scores
2 Joe Curley Steve Kaskie A - - - - - - 46.99 78.94 Scores
3 Ted Ravas Carolee Robel C - - - - - - 46.88 78.75 Scores
6 Cindy Conlon Terry Conlon C - - - - - - 43.58 73.21 Scores
9 Doreen MacMillan Louise Bendonis A - - - - - - 35.23 59.19 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Beth Martinson Judy Ginou B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.99 107.50 5.73 Silver Scores
10 Charles Young Marsha Girouard B 8 7 - 2 2 - 61.61 103.50 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Camille Goulazian Pat Fitzgerald C - - - 3 3 1 57.14 96.00 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Marty Ginzl Ruthie Derrick C - - - 4 4 2 53.87 90.50 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan B - - - - - - 52.08 87.50 Scores
7 Ruth Tiplady Kathleen Buraglio C - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
2 Susan Garelick Wendy Cohen B - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
6 G. Alan Coupland Brenda Kefauver C - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 Scores
9 Edwin Anderson. Bob Salomon C - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 Scores
3 Josie Manley Marjorie Rzasnicki A - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Terry Horrigan Michael Dimond A 4 - - 1 - - 62.50 105.00 2.42 Silver Scores
5 Christy Coupland Judith Boardman B - - - 2 1 - 58.63 98.50 0.93 Silver Scores
6 George Elangical Mila Schmidt B - - - 3 2 - 58.04 97.50 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Janis Sines Peggy Bonnie C - - - 4 3 1 51.19 86.00 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Judith Samson Mildred Holt C - - - - - 2 50.89 85.50 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Johnstone Sara Berendt A - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
4 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein C - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
8 Sandra Allen Prudence Boyson B - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
2 Ann Cooper Lee Cooper B - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
9 Donna Eskra Barbara Franks C - - - - - - 35.12 59.00 Scores