Feb 22, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.78 Silver 1 7.00 Shirley DerrahSpringfield, MA Robert DerrahSpringfield, MA Susan SmithNewington, CT Michael SmithNewington, CT
4.34 Silver 2 5.00 Chuck GreenslitFramingham, MA Larry HanerfeldLeominster, MA Anita TaylorNatick, MA Barbara NeedleNeedham, MA
3.63 Silver 3 1 5.00 Alan GodesNeedham, MA Robert StubbsFramingham, MA Jeanne RobillardMarlborough, MA Laurie EndsleyClinton, MA
2.38 Silver 4/5 2/3 6.00 Ashok RaoCambridge, MA Simon ZimmermanHopkinton, MA Madara GunewardaneBoston, MA Diana LamBoston, MA
2.38 Silver 4/5 2/3 5.00 Louis DiOrioProvidence, RI Megan DiorioProvidence, RI James CarrollLyons, NY Lucia EnicaBelmont, MA
1.53 Silver 4 5.50 Marshall ThomasNashua, NH Timothy PettusNorthborough, MA Thomas Greehan IIISouthborough, MA Sarah WidhuNashua, NH
2.48 Silver 5 1 4.50 Mark ThroopFramingham, MA Eric ThroopFramingham, MA Eddie JouCambridge, MA Anum QassamCambridge, MA
1.86 Silver 2 4.00 Lucinda StebbinsWellesley Hills, MA Rebecca AmesWeston, MA Elaine Gelinas GrayJamaica Plain, MA Nancy FlemingWeston, MA
1.40 Silver 3 3.00 James De RuosiHampton, NH Nick TiniosHampton, NH Paul KellyWest Newbury, MA Sheila SchofieldSalisbury, MA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
12 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah Susan Smith Michael Smith B 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 5.78 Silver
7 Ashok Rao Simon Zimmerman Madara Gunewardane Diana Lam C 4/5 2/3 - - - - 0.00 6.00 2.38 Silver
1 Marshall Thomas Timothy Pettus Thomas Greehan III Sarah Widhu C - 4 - - - - 0.00 5.50 1.53 Silver
15 Chuck Greenslit Larry Hanerfeld Anita Taylor Barbara Needle B 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.34 Silver
11 Louis DiOrio Megan Diorio James Carroll Lucia Enica C 4/5 2/3 - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.38 Silver
20 Alan Godes Robert Stubbs Jeanne Robillard Laurie Endsley C 3 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.63 Silver
19 Mark Throop Eric Throop Eddie Jou Anum Qassam D - 5 1 - - - 0.00 4.50 2.48 Silver
18 Lucinda Stebbins Rebecca Ames Elaine Gelinas Gray Nancy Fleming D - - 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.86 Silver
17 Jane Adams Barbara McLagan William Nason Lisa Procter B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.72 Silver
13 Peter Clay Franklyn Caine Richard Saval Chris Geoghegan B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.72 Silver
8 Greg Chang Dick Majcher Ronald Briggs James Osten B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.72 Silver
4 B L 'Tink' Tyso Claire Gardner Nora Miller Joe Watts C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.54 Silver
5 Janine Corwin Catherine Cooper Rosemary Tator Jane Arsham D - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.54 Silver
16 Robert Gaudet Dianne Koch Bernice King David King D - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.54 Silver
2 James De Ruosi Nick Tinios Paul Kelly Sheila Schofield D - - 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.40 Silver
14 Venky Venkataramani Richard Eisner Elizabeth Noferi Marcia Perkins D - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.54 Silver
10 Barry Herring Howard Cohen Maria Kawka Marek Kawka C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.54 Silver
3 Richard Baum Robert Baum Marlene Yesley Mark Yesley B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.54 Silver
9 Judith Grace Dana Kramer Lloyd Steger Zita Samuels D - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.45 Silver
6 Patricia Palmer Margaret Harris Clinton Harris E Prather Palmer D - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.45 Silver