Feb 13, 2015 - Friday

New Friday Abc Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Audrey Rennels Sidney Lorvan A 1 - - 1 - - 391.58 60.24 382.48 774.06 31.96 Gold Scores
10 Douglas Burke Bruce Blakely B 4 1 - - - - 346.08 53.24 395.44 741.52 13.83 Gold Scores
1 Paul Kushner Om Chokriwala C 5 2 1 3 2 2 355.58 54.70 373.34 728.92 10.65 Gold Scores
7 Kunio Okui Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 325.56 50.09 367.84 693.40 1.17 Red Scores
5 Martin Hertz Elizabeth Marcus A - - - - - - 330.08 50.78 344.66 674.74 0.67 Red Scores
9 Jerry Weitzner Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 307.58 47.32 356.34 663.92 0.67 Red Scores
6 Shelly Dunietz Jiang Gu A - - - - - - 342.58 52.70 317.52 660.10 Scores
2 Bo Xiao Jianming Zhang C - - - 4 3 - 354.08 54.47 300.68 654.76 1.17 Red Scores
4 Robert Ipswitch Douglas Keller B - - - - - - 329.46 50.69 316.34 645.80 Scores
11 Miwako Wong Hisae Izushima C - - - - - - 330.08 50.78 289.02 619.10 Scores
8 Lo Pesavento Millie Sherman B - - - - - - 316.66 48.72 260.56 577.22 Scores
13 Douglas Schmickrath Francine Dais C - - - 2 1 1 56.17 365.08 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
12 Elenalani Lam Steve Chen C - - - 5 - - 53.63 348.58 0.67 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jack Beers Manfred Michlmayr A 9 - - 1 - - 395.92 60.91 317.12 713.04 6.39 Gold Scores
3 Ellen Anten John Mohan A 13 - - - - - 318.84 49.05 383.32 702.16 4.57 Gold Scores
1 Martha Hawley Jackie Stewart C - 5 3 3 1 1 355.44 54.68 326.66 682.10 4.61 Gold Scores
4 Alex Stagner John Rollin B - 6 - - 3 - 311.92 47.99 356.90 668.82 3.95 Gold Scores
6 David Neuman Bob Klein A - - - 4 - - 352.42 54.22 312.98 665.40 1.17 Red Scores
2 Robert Berger Joel Teller C - - - 5 2 2 347.42 53.45 290.10 637.52 1.38 Red Scores
12 Sara Foster Linda Danzig C - - - - - - 288.92 44.45 301.66 590.58 Scores
7 Maria Abbott Joan Weiss B - - - - - - 298.92 45.99 286.32 585.24 Scores
8 Anthony Barre Jerry Nakamura B - - - - - - 209.54 32.24 363.82 573.36 1.68 Red Scores
11 Patricia Hertz Mary Omodt C - - - - - - 261.92 40.30 301.32 563.24 Scores
5 Pat Larin Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 277.42 42.68 271.82 549.24 Scores
10 Aster Wu Neal Strand C - - - - - - 224.42 34.53 298.68 523.10 1.18 Red Scores
13 Peter Bonfanti Deborah Murphy A - - - 2 - - 55.99 363.92 2.35 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bob Garret Jim Leuker A 3 - - 2 - - 352.96 54.30 397.10 750.06 17.98 Gold Scores
9 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A 7 - - 1 - - 378.58 58.24 342.34 720.92 7.99 Gold Scores
3 Richard Reitman Mark Moss A 8 - - - - - 303.16 46.64 413.68 716.84 7.10 Gold Scores
11 Teri Smoot Carolyn Benner A - - - - - - 319.08 49.09 360.68 679.76 1.68 Red Scores
2 Maxine Lubow Ray Lubow C - 7 4 - - - 289.08 44.47 374.32 663.40 3.46 Gold Scores
10 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing B - - - 3 1 - 337.58 51.94 319.82 657.40 1.86 Gold Scores
4 Fred Chasalow Peter Klebofski B - - - 4 2 - 323.02 49.70 328.18 651.20 2.23 Red Scores
6 Marion Robertson Anthony Trebaol B - - - - - - 282.58 43.47 343.52 626.10 1.86 Gold Scores
8 Norman Marks Judy Fisher B - - - - - - 289.08 44.47 333.68 622.76 1.30 Red Scores
12 Jackie Ortiz Bill Corliss A - - - 5 - - 321.16 49.41 271.38 592.54 0.67 Red Scores
5 Cole Powell Stu Goodgold A - - - - - - 302.66 46.56 288.34 591.00 Scores
1 Ben Tucker Michael Hughes C - - - - 3 1 296.50 45.62 268.68 565.18 1.18 Red Scores
13 Tracey Bauer Keith Bauer C - - - - - - 32.94 214.08 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stephen Goldstein Zane Gary Brown A 2 - - 1 - - 429.92 66.14 325.52 755.44 23.97 Gold Scores
3 Steve Gross John Grantham A 6 - - 2 - - 407.92 62.76 320.32 728.24 9.13 Gold Scores
2 Donghui Lu Michael Yang C 10 3 2 - - - 315.00 48.46 390.32 705.32 7.78 Gold Scores
5 Katherine Love Don Smith A 11 - - 3 - - 371.42 57.14 332.44 703.86 5.33 Gold Scores
1 Donald Seldeen Kenneth Llacera B 12 4 - 5 1 - 356.04 54.78 346.16 702.20 5.83 Gold Scores
6 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 346.84 53.36 334.98 681.82 Scores
12 Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A - - - 4 - - 357.92 55.06 319.06 676.98 1.17 Red Scores
13 Dale Allison Andrew Lam C - - 5 - 2 1 339.42 52.22 317.18 656.60 2.31 Red Scores
10 Mark Marty Kathryn Von Dohre C - - - - - - 294.34 45.28 347.16 641.50 1.68 Red Scores
7 Paul Nelson Robert Ritz B - - - - - - 282.42 43.45 349.82 632.24 2.35 Red Scores
8 Joyce Denyven David Denyven B - - - - 3 - 324.48 49.92 274.18 598.66 0.99 Red Scores
4 Ove Jonsson Manuela Marani B - - - - - - 293.92 45.22 259.82 553.74 Scores
11 Peggy Chen Phyllis Vierra C - - - - - 2 320.84 49.36 224.18 545.02 0.89 Red Scores