Feb 22, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

55.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.94 Gold 1 1 5.00 Colette SearsVenice, FL Carol CooksonEnglewood, FL Allan GanemEnglewood, FL John HemmertVenice, FL
8.96 Gold 2 2 6.00 Charles YoungMedway, MA Marsha GirouardMedway, MA G. Alan CouplandDublin, OH Christy CouplandDublin, OH
6.72 Gold 3 3 5.00 Robert TalanWyckoff, NJ Melanie PelakFair Lawn, NJ Brian BennettGolden Valley, MN Earlene BennettGolden Valley, MN
5.04 Gold 4 4 5.00 Lawrence WeissSarasota, FL Gaele BartholdLongboat Key, FL Joe ZaksasSarasota, FL Mary Jo ZaksasSarasota, FL
3.98 Gold 5 5 4.00 Terrence HorriganFort Myers, FL Carolyn FontanaNaples, FL Louise AndersonFort Myers, FL Charles RobertsCape Coral, FL
3.41 Gold 6 6 1 4.00 Thomas DavidsonMinden, ON Margo DavidsonMinden, ON Judith KirkendallWest Falmouth, MA Thomas Bode SrHolmes Beach, FL
2.99 Gold 7 4.00 Kenneth HooverOcean City, NJ Phyllis HooverOcean City, NJ Mordecai SchwartzBryn Mawr, PA Kathy FisherBryn Mawr, PA
2.52 Gold 8/9 7/8 4.00 Trixie Dorsett GermerNaples, FL Donald DaviesNaples, FL William SawersNaples, FL Genevieve SawersNaples, FL
2.52 Gold 8/9 7/8 4.00 Ann WilliamsVictoria, BC Myra SheppardSt John's, NL Margaret GibbonsSt John's, NL Norman Williams
1.93 Gold 10/13 9/10 4.00 Teresa NoaSarasota, FL Sandra MontgomeryStowe, VT Ann SiskAtlanta, GA Pam SzaboMarietta, GA
1.93 Gold 10/13 4.00 Carol CarlsonSewell, NJ Carla TerpLand O Lakes, FL Eugenia NiedorfTampa, FL Nellie LimTemple Terrace, FL
1.93 Gold 10/13 4.00 Mary GoodmanHalifax, NS Ellen MillmanPictou, NS Norm SmithMarkham, ON Karen SmithMarkham, ON
1.93 Gold 10/13 9/10 4.00 David DonaldsonWilliamsville, NY Nancy KeyserLinwood, NJ Hugh ClelandToronto, ON Carol GreenSarasota, FL
1.59 Gold 14 11 4.00 Howard BraunClearwater, FL Penny LounsberryClearwater, FL Babs ThackerClearwater, FL M. Clint DossToccoa, GA
1.56 Red 12/13 3.00 Jeff EdmundsStevensville, MI Evelyn EdmundsStevensville, MI Thomas TuckerDowagiac, MI Leigh MoxleyBridgman, MI
1.56 Red 12/13 4.00 Arnie OblerGreat Neck, NY Geri OblerGreat Neck, NY Diane NallsSarasota, FL Sue RuhleSarasota, FL
2.45 Red 2 3.50 Steven SeilerDuluth, MN Anne RunyanVenice, FL Miriam WaltzerSarasota, FL Marion TillackSarasota, FL
1.84 Red 3 3.00 James StorchFort Myers, FL Marilyn StorchMiromar Lakes, FL Joyce ClarkMarion, IL Ron ClarkMarion, IL
1.38 Red 4 3.00 Toni KuxhausenSarasota, FL Joyce LeibeltSarasota, FL Fred ShanderSarasota, FL S Jerome ZackinSouth Yarmouth, MA

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
38 Charles Young Marsha Girouard G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland B 2 2 - - - - 0.00 6.00 8.96 Gold
50 Robert Talan Melanie Pelak Brian Bennett Earlene Bennett B 3 3 - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.72 Gold
4 Lawrence Weiss Gaele Barthold Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas B 4 4 - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.04 Gold
25 Colette Sears Carol Cookson Allan Ganem John Hemmert B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 11.94 Gold
54 David Donaldson Nancy Keyser Hugh Cleland Carol Green B 10/13 9/10 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.93 Gold
48 Arnie Obler Geri Obler Diane Nalls Sue Ruhle B - 12/13 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.56 Red
47 Michelle Crane Mary Ann Abrams Kathleen McCarthy Stan Weinstein B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.76 Red
19 Howard Braun Penny Lounsberry Babs Thacker M. Clint Doss B 14 11 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.59 Gold
46 Charles Hemm Jane Adrian Ingrid Yonker Nancy Hayden B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.76 Red
21 Carol Carlson Carla Terp Eugenia Niedorf Nellie Lim A 10/13 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.93 Gold
34 Kenneth Hoover Phyllis Hoover Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher A 7 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.99 Gold
45 Isaac Hassan Joyce Lee Kate Willet Catherine Binder B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.76 Red
40 Ann Williams Myra Sheppard Margaret Gibbons Norman Williams B 8/9 7/8 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.52 Gold
15 Thomas Davidson Margo Davidson Judith Kirkendall Thomas Bode Sr C 6 6 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.41 Gold
39 Robert MacDougall Marylee MacDougall Mark Benson Susan Benson B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.76 Red
28 Mary Goodman Ellen Millman Norm Smith Karen Smith A 10/13 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.93 Gold
8 Trixie Dorsett Germer Donald Davies William Sawers Genevieve Sawers B 8/9 7/8 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.52 Gold
10 Terrence Horrigan Carolyn Fontana Louise Anderson Charles Roberts B 5 5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.98 Gold
3 Lee Sevald Karen Sevald Deborah Phebus Robert Phebus B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.76 Red
12 Teresa Noa Sandra Montgomery Ann Sisk Pam Szabo B 10/13 9/10 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.93 Gold
44 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson Mary Edwardes Robin Edwardes B - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 0.67 Red
29 Steven Seiler Anne Runyan Miriam Waltzer Marion Tillack C - - 2 - - - 0.00 3.50 2.45 Red
41 Elizabeth Miller Karen Reese Barbara Gemmink Martin Gemmink A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
2 Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin Patricia Filliater Carolyn Gulick B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
33 Marvin Rosen Sheila Namiot Claire Smith Elaine Rumana B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
31 Hilary Davis Arlene Hevia Debbie Thomas Rebecca Charles B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
30 Patricia Meyer Diane Strong Hilari Fix Barbara Jenkins B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
36 Toni Kuxhausen Joyce Leibelt Fred Shander S Jerome Zackin C - - 4 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.38 Red
42 Kelly Pope Michael Pope Christine Fitzpatrick Eugene Fitzpatrick A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
27 James Storch Marilyn Storch Joyce Clark Ron Clark C - - 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.84 Red
16 John Burrill Susan Sofia Laurie Goring Merle Greenwald B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
52 Richard Morici Silvana Zangri Donald Carr Polly Webb B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
23 Jean Harris Jack Campbell Linda Beizer Barbara Mason B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
24 Dev Pathak Anita Smith Helen Ford Barry Ambrose B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
53 Chris Balyo Richard Papineau Sally Bonkoski Maureen Knowler B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
5 Jeff Edmunds Evelyn Edmunds Thomas Tucker Leigh Moxley B - 12/13 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.56 Red
43 Marlene Flament Elizabeth Preast Marilyn Collins Mary Miller B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.48 Red
11 Ronald Wallace Marlene Jordan Gail Motala Jacob Orlofsky C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.48 Red
49 Bradley Taylor Valerie Hodson Patricia Woehlert Robert D'Avanzo B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
13 Elaine Friedman Joan Kalinousky Diana Maniscalco Michael Maniscalco B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
14 Ronald Henrikson Livvie Scott Shirley Passeri Colleen Caron B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
6 Richard Bondi Carole Bondi Lawrence Schoenfeld Leslie Schoenfeld B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
26 Lauren Redeker Jane Trahms Nancy Lauridsen Marjorie Mueller B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
7 Betty Hayhurst Suzette Greep Suzanne Boyer Margaret Getman B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
32 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann Barbara Bensman Robert O Connor B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
1 Barbara Henningson Barbara Schoenfeld Rose Marie Stark Claire Treat C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
35 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino Joyce Levy Roz Rosenthal C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
9 John Wharton Darrell Kast Shirley Barry Kathleen O'Connell C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.19 Red
51 Anthony Munson Ann Munson Judith Kersun Mayer Kersun B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.19 Red
37 Margaret Hopkinson Johns Fred Costin Patricia Franklin Barbara English C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.19 Red
17 Pat McKittrick Bob Thacker Joanne Wharton Michael Williamson B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.19 Red
18 Jean Adelson Julia Varnell Barbara Madden Sandra Sanborn B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.19 Red
20 Trisha Muniz Athena Gordon Ann Turner Arlene Lane C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.19 Red
22 Sylvia Doyle Mary Wallace Dolly Fricker Shirley Drof C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.19 Red
55 Pauline Beaudoin Patricia French-Folk Janice Carmien Barbara Welch C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.19 Red