Feb 13, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 2 2 1 1 1 1 64.17 154.00 1.70 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Smith Charlene Spitza A 3 - - 2 - - 62.71 150.50 1.28 Silver Scores
9 Randal Telesz G Sue Thelen C 4 3 2 3 2 2 54.58 131.00 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Graham Putnam James Egan A - - - 4 - - 50.83 122.00 0.40 Silver Scores
11 Ted Danielson Priscilla Danielson C - - - 5/6 - - 49.79 119.50 0.21 Silver Scores
6 Pamela George Mark Hugger A - - - 5/6 - - 49.79 119.50 0.21 Silver Scores
8 June Gulich Latika Mangrulkar A - - - - - - 48.96 117.50 Scores
3 Patricia Seay Peggy Roberts A - - - - - - 45.42 109.00 Scores
2 Chris Hill Ann Margosian C - - - - - - 45.21 108.50 Scores
7 Melinda Muirhead Laura Burke A - - - - - - 43.96 105.50 Scores
1 Beth Kordt Marce Lee C - - - - - - 34.58 83.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Loren Lemmen Chuck Theis B 1 1 - 1 1 - 69.55 166.91 2.27 Silver Scores
10 Laurence Schiff Barbara Schiff C 5/6 4/5 3 2/3 2/3 1 53.18 127.64 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Douglas Sweeder William Ahlstrom B 5/6 4/5 - 2/3 2/3 - 53.18 127.64 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Anthony Faint Robert Anderle deSylor A - - - 4 - - 51.14 122.73 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Lorraine Ernst Grace Brainin B - - - - - - 49.55 118.91 Scores
11 Sheri Rotenberg Miriam Forman B - - - - - - 48.41 116.18 Scores
9 Patty McCracken C Lynn McGann B - - - - - - 46.82 112.36 Scores
1 Robert Hatto Timothy Romlein A - - - - - - 45.68 109.64 Scores
3 Sally Saunders Barbara Maertens C - - - - - - 45.00 108.00 Scores
6 Kathy Stepanovich Philip Malefyt B - - - - - - 44.32 106.36 Scores
5 Richard May John Grant C - - - - - - 42.95 103.09 Scores