Feb 12, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Evening Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.40 Silver 1 1 3.50 Nathan BankerFlat Rock, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Manu ShethTroy, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI
3.30 Silver 2 3.00 Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Jack ShartsisHuntington Wds, MI
2.17 Silver 3/4 3.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Samuel HirschmanAnn Arbor, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI
2.17 Silver 3/4 2 3.00 Michael McDonaldRochester Hills, MI Brad DrackaFarmington Hls, MI Grant PetersenTaylor, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI
1.39 Silver 5 2.00 Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Anastasia TesslerAnn Arbor, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Ed HersteinAnn Arbor, MI
1.55 Silver 3 1 2.00 James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Corey PowellAnn Arbor, MI Martha ToonAnn Arbor, MI Renata WassermanAnn Arbor, MI
1.16 Silver 4 2 2.00 Harrison FletcherShelby Township, MI Craig LindermanWaterford, MI James GruenbergBay City, MI D AbrahamWindsor, ON

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 John Reed Barbara Reed James Elshoff Bert Gelmine C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00
1 Nathan Banker Arthur Wasserman Manu Sheth Bob Rasmussen B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 3.50 4.40 Silver
10 Richard Temkin Gary Brinker Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.30 Silver
14 Michael McDonald Brad Dracka Grant Petersen Zachary Wasserman B 3/4 2 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.17 Silver
3 Martin Hirschman Samuel Hirschman Irving Rosenstein Sheldon Kirsch A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.17 Silver
4 Deepak Dighe Thomas Ciaramitaro William Landrum Marilyn Nathanson C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
11 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler Jonathan Fleischmann Ed Herstein A 5 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.39 Silver
2 Ishvarlal Patel Herb Hoegler Sarla Nandani Vijaya Kamath C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
9 Robert Katz Michael D Alioto Julie Arbit Kurt Dasher A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
7 Harrison Fletcher Craig Linderman James Gruenberg D Abraham C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.16 Silver
6 James Walter Corey Powell Martha Toon Renata Wasserman C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.55 Silver
8 Lynn Root Victoria Vallone Michele Jacobsen Melinda Muirhead B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.35 Silver
12 Theresa Bellinger Rebecca Bellinger Elmer Winkelman Robert Langtry C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
13 Peter Malcolmson Mark Stern Michael Betzold Gerald Wahl C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver