Feb 06, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Side Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.10 Red 1 4.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA Iftikhar BaqaiIrvine, CA
3.08 Red 2 3.00 Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Mary DoughertySanta Fe, NM Dolores BrennerSanta Fe, NM
2.31 Red 3 3.00 David AbelowLa Jolla, CA Bunny SchmidtSan Diego, CA Martha RothSan Diego, CA Pete WattEscondido, CA
1.73 Red 4 2.50 Alan GailfusCarlsbad, CA Debbie GailfusCarlsbad, CA V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA
1.30 Red 5 2.50 Chris ComptonDallas, TX David SabourinOttawa, ON Ron SmithChicago, IL Taylor ComptonDallas, TX Walter Schafer JrHuntington Bch, CA
2.88 Red 1 2.00 Theodore MakiNorthridge, CA George MacDonaldAgua Dulce, CA Thomas JonesCanyon Country, CA Barbara JonesCanyon Country, CA
2.16 Red 2 2.00 Jay BoylanOrange, CA Marcia VaughanIrvine, CA Ron StearnsWestminster, CA Dan GlasgowSan Juan Capo, CA
1.62 Red 3 2.50 Allan PalanskyHenderson, NV Louis GoldsmithIndio, CA Lars Bruun-AndersenReno, NV David LodgeRancho Mirage, CA
1.22 Red 4 2.00 Vicki PeinIndio, CA Francesca LuzuriagaRancho Mirage, CA Neil SternIndio, CA James WeeksPalm Desert, CA
1.67 Red 1 1.00 Lucia TeuleckeLaguna Woods, CA Carol BoyerOceanside, CA Jo HarrisSun City, AZ Linda LannoyeMesquite, NV

Recaps

Section W

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Vicki Graves Larry Graves Sanford Hertz Robert Diamond C - - - - - - 0.00 20.00
13 Robert Micone Billy Miller Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.10 Red
8 David Abelow Bunny Schmidt Martha Roth Pete Watt A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.31 Red
11 Valentin Kovachev Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Mary Dougherty Dolores Brenner A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.08 Red
4 Allan Palansky Louis Goldsmith Lars Bruun-Andersen David Lodge B - 3 - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.62 Red
6 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 4 - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.73 Red
7 Chris Compton David Sabourin Ron Smith Taylor Compton Walter Schafer Jr A 5 - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.30 Red
1 Vicki Pein Francesca Luzuriaga Neil Stern James Weeks B - 4 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.22 Red
14 Judy Elbogen Lucy Gellner Jeanie Farquhar Francoise Weston A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
10 Theodore Maki George MacDonald Thomas Jones Barbara Jones B - 1 - - - - 0.00 2.00 2.88 Red
9 Fred Dyle Lee Johnson Eleth Fields Jeremy Fields B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
5 Nancy Heck Karen Byrd Bryan Conley Brana Hall B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
3 Barbara Bivins Jan Crossley Pat Moore Dennis Moore A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
17 Jay Boylan Marcia Vaughan Ron Stearns Dan Glasgow B - 2 - - - - 0.00 2.00 2.16 Red
12 Jeri Adams Lynne Newman Barbara Pepper Marilyn Florin A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
16 Lucia Teulecke Carol Boyer Jo Harris Linda Lannoye C - - 1 - - - 0.00 1.00 1.67 Red
2 Robert Kulpa Joan Kulpa Linda Jonas John Jonas C - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.10 Red